MLB

more stats

NL Boxscore NY Mets vs. Colorado


Final(10)12345678910RHE
NY Mets01205000008122
Colorado «10104002019133
Preview | Matchup | Lineup | Log | Wrap | Box
W:R.Betancourt(1-0) L:G.Burke(0-1)
HR: NYM- None COL- None


NY MetsABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Collin Cowgill CF613000002.200
Daniel Murphy 2B521010001.340
  Brandon Lyon P000000000.000
  Scott Rice P000000000.000
  Bobby Parnell P000000000.000
  Kirk Nieuwenhuis PH000000010.143
  Greg Burke P000000000.000
David Wright 3B410000020.306
Marlon Byrd RF411300002.268
Lucas Duda LF221000010.278
  Mike Baxter LF100000010.263
Justin Turner 1B-2B512100002.450
Ruben Tejada SS502200001.271
Anthony Recker C200000020.143
  John Buck PH-C100000000.326
Aaron Laffey P200000001.000
  Jordany Valdespin PH101100000.333
  Josh Edgin P000000000.000
  LaTroy Hawkins P000000000.000
  Scott Atchison P000000000.000
  Ike Davis PH-1B101000010.136
Totals39812710089 
 
ColoradoABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Eric Young CF611000000.242
Josh Rutledge 2B532000010.212
Carlos Gonzalez LF433110010.380
Michael Cuddyer RF513100010.367
Jordan Pacheco 1B513200011.304
Chris Nelson 3B400100001.268
Yorvit Torrealba C301210020.333
Reid Brignac SS200000012.250
  Troy Tulowitzki PH100000001.289
  Jonathan Herrera SS100000001.308
Jeff Francis P100000000.000
  Adam Ottavino P000000000.000
  Dexter Fowler PH100000001.292
  Matt Belisle P000000000.000
  Todd Helton PH100000000.265
  Rex Brothers P000000000.000
  Wilin Rosario PH100000001.341
  Rafael Betancourt P000000000.000
Totals40913720078 


E_B.Lyon, R.Tejada, Y.Torrealba 2, R.Brignac. LOB_NY Mets 10, Colorado 12. 2B_D.Murphy, C.Gonzalez, Y.Torrealba. SF_M.Byrd, C.Gonzalez, C.Nelson. SB_D.Wright (4), J.Rutledge (4), C.Gonzalez (3), M.Cuddyer (2). CS_M.Cuddyer. GIDP_D.Murphy, D.Wright, J.Francis. DP_NY Mets 1 (A.Recker, D.Wright and D.Murphy); Colorado 2 (C.Nelson, J.Rutledge and J.Pacheco), (J.Herrera and J.Pacheco).

NY MetsIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Aaron Laffey4.042233077-434.82
Josh Edgin0.124420023-117.50
LaTroy Hawkins0.210001012-116.75
Scott Atchison (H 2)2.020012033-201.23
Brandon Lyon (H 1)0.201000015-111.93
Scott Rice0.01100001-11.29
Bobby Parnell (B 1)1.110002023-151.93
Greg Burke (L 0-1)0.221110016-77.36
 
ColoradoIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Jeff Francis4.198644093-568.25
Adam Ottavino1.210012034-204.50
Matt Belisle2.010002019-162.89
Rex Brothers1.010010019-111.23
Rafael Betancourt (W 1-0)1.000021026-141.23


S.Rice pitched to 1 batter in the 8th.

IBB_off J.Francis (A.Recker).
HBP_by A.Laffey (J.Francis).
WP_J.Francis 2.
T_4:19. A_20239.
Umpires_Home,Dan Bellino; First, Ted Barrett; Second, Alfonso Marquez; Third, Lance Barrett.

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
 
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
 
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
2nd
WASH 61
SJST 37
 
1st
MEM 25
BAY 25
 
1st
UCSB 0
WASU 0
 
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
11:59pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19