MLB

Atlanta Braves
2013 Kris Medlen vs. Batter

Career W-L
34-20
 
Career ERA
2.95
Name  Kris Medlen
Born  10/7/1985
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  54
Position  SP
Bats  S
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Tony Abreu, SFG2B10100330000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP10100110000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B20200660000000000
J.P. Arencibia, TOR1B10100110000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B10100330000000100
Bronson Arroyo, CINSP10100220000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B30300990000000000
Alex Avila, DETC10100230000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS10100330000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP10100110000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS20200660000000000
Darwin Barney, CHC2B10100330000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100220000000000
Mike Baxter, NYMCF10100110000000000
Mike Baxter, LOSCF10100110000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B20200560000000000
Carlos Beltran, STLDH20200660000000000
Roger Bernadina, PHICF31400560000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF20200560000000100
Kyle Blanks, SDP1B10100330000000000
Brian Bogusevic, CHCLF10100330000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, KAN2B10100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF10100330000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF10100330000000000
Rob Brantly, MIAC30300570000100100
Domonic Brown, PHILF4040012120000000010
Jay Bruce, CINRF20200550000000100
John Buck, PITC30300990000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP10100330000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP10100220000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH10100330000000000
Marlon Byrd, PITRF30300890000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, CLE2B10100330000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100220000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100330000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF10100330000000000
Chris Capuano, LOSSP10100020000020000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B20200560000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10100440000000000
Ronny Cedeno, SDP3B10100230000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF20200660000000000
Chris Coghlan, MIALF20200560000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS20200550000000100
Allen Craig, STLLF20200660000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS20200560100000100
Carl Crawford, LOSLF10100330000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10100330000000000
Ike Davis, NYM1B20200660000000100
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF10100330000000000
Chris Denorfia, SDPRF10100330000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS10100220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS21300770000000100
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100330000000100
Greg Dobbs, MIA1B20200440000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B30300791000000100
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF10100330000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100110000000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP10100120000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS20200670000010000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF20200660000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC20200660000000000
Prince Fielder, DET1B10100330000000000
Stephen Fife, LOSSP10100220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100220000000010
David Freese, STL3B10100330000000000
Chris Getz, KAN2B10100330000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100330000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, PITRP10100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B20200460000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF20200880000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B10100131000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP10100230000001000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B10100330000000000
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B10100230000000000
Dan Haren, WASSP10100230000010000
Bryce Harper, WASLF21300780000000000
Chase Headley, SDP3B10100330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS30300890000010000
Jeremy Hefner, NYMSP10100220000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B10100330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF20200560000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B20200660000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100330000000000
Nick Hundley, SDPC10100330000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF10100231000000001
Omar Infante, DET2B10100330000000000
Cesar Izturis, CINSS10100110000000000
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B10100110000000000
Austin Jackson, DETCF10100240000010000
Jon Jay, STLCF20200550000000100
Ubaldo Jimenez, CLERP10100220000000000
Elliot Johnson, ATL2B10100330000000000
Garrett Jones, PIT1B20200660000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B10100010000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF10100330000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B10100330000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP10100220000000000
Mark Kotsay, SDPRF10100110000000000
Pete Kozma, STLSS10100220000000100
Erik Kratz, PHIC30300670000000100
Juan Lagares, NYMCF20200550000000100
Junior Lake, CHCLF10100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B21300670000000100
Wade LeBlanc, HOURP10100220000000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP20200340000000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP10100230000010000
Steve Lombardozzi, WAS2B10100340010000000
David Lough, KANLF10100230000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100220000000100
Donald Lutz, CIN1B10100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF20200561000000000
Ethan Martin, PHIRP20200330000000000
Russell Martin, PITC20200550000000100
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100330000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100220000000000
John Mayberry Jr., PHICF10100330000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100330000000000
John McDonald, BOS3B10100010000010000
Michael McKenry, PITC10100110000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100110000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100220000000000
Corky Miller, CINC10100330000000000
Shelby Miller, STLRP10100220000000100
Yadier Molina, STLC20200660000000200
Logan Morrison, MIA1B20200550000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B20200660000000100
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B4040011121000000200
Dioner Navarro, CHCC10100230000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF10100330000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000001
Angel Pagan, SFGCF10100340000000000
Xavier Paul, CINCF10100230000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF20200660000000100
Jhonny Peralta, DETSS10100330000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC20200660000000000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP10100220000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B20200561000000000
Juan Pierre, MIALF30300880000000100
Placido Polanco, MIA3B30300990000000100
Buster Posey, SFGC20200660000000200
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100330000000000
Nick Punto, LOS2B20200560000000100
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS30300880000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC21300660000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF10100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B21300880000000001
Ben Revere, PHICF20200660000000010
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10100330010000000
Derrick Robinson, CINCF10100330000000000
Esmil Rogers, TORRP10100010000010000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS5050014150000000100
Darin Ruf, PHI1B404009121000000100
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF10100330000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC20200560000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B10100330000000100
Jonathan Sanchez, LOSRP10100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B10100340000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B10100330000000000
Josh Satin, NYM1B20200440000000000
Nate Schierholtz, CHCRF10100330000000000
Skip Schumaker, LOSLF20200660000000100
Marco Scutaro, SFG2B10100440000000100
Travis Snider, PITRF20200560000000100
Donovan Solano, MIASS20200660000000000
Denard Span, WASCF21300890000000200
Craig Stammen, WASRP01100110000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF20200460000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF10100330000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B10100330000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS10100330000000000
Andres Torres, SFGCF10100330000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP20200550000000000
Matt Tuiasosopo, DETLF10100330000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B5050012150000100100
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B10100230000000100
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF10100330000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF10100440000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B20200560000000200
Adam Wainwright, STLSP10100220000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200561000000100
Casper Wells, PHIRF10100330000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF20200550000000000
Justin Wilson, PITRP10100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100220000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP10100220000000000
David Wright, NYM3B30300990000000100
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100130000000000
Delmon Young, TAMLF20200560000000100
Eric Young, NYMLF30300990000000010
Michael Young, LOS2B4040010120000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B11200550000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP10100110000000000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
UVA 22
DUKE 26
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
2nd
ORL 21
DAL 38
 
2nd
IND 25
SAC 42
 
2nd
WAS 30
TOR 42
 
1st
DET 5
HOU 5
 
1st
ATL 0
PHI 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
 
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 51
SOUTH 59
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
2nd
TXST 62
LALAF 68
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
 
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Half
PVU 47
ALAAM 23
 
2nd
GRAM 33
ARKPB 40
 
2nd
PRIN 62
DART 49
 
2nd
SCST 43
DELST 38
 
2nd
COLST 69
FRES 41
 
2nd
MINN 55
NEB 42
 
2nd
WYO 51
NEV 47
 
2nd
GAELS 53
PEPP 53
 
2nd
NW 44
PURD 55
 
2nd
BAY 64
TEX 51
 
2nd
CHAT 66
CITA 55
 
2nd
SMISS 46
WKENT 60
 
2nd
CORN 48
YALE 54
 
2nd
NORST 33
HAMP 31
 
2nd
SAV 30
NCAT 31
 
1st
BGU 26
AKR 25
 
1st
KENT 30
ALA 15
 
1st
CLMB 37
BRO 31
 
1st
LIB 24
CSOU 33
 
1st
BUCK 25
COL 25
 
1st
UVA 22
DUKE 26
 
1st
NE 34
ELON 25
 
1st
CHAR 31
FIU 38
 
1st
ODU 26
FATL 23
 
1st
SAMF 27
FUR 28
 
1st
DUQ 16
GMAS 12
 
1st
PENN 13
HARV 27
 
1st
LBSU 21
HAW 25
 
1st
BONA 20
LAS 23
 
Half
NAVY 37
LAF 40
 
1st
PBY 27
LONG 35
 
Half
WOFF 20
MERC 26
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
1st
MCNST 16
NO 10
 
1st
FLGC 33
NKENTUCKY 24
 
1st
IONA 20
PETE 23
 
1st
UNF 29
USCU 22
 
1st
LAM 19
ABCHRIST 21
 
1st
GSOUT 5
ARKLR 13
 
1st
STEPH 12
TAMCC 10
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
1st Intermission
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
WIN 0
DAL 1
 
1st
NJD 2
FLA 0
 
1st
PHI 1
TOR 0
 
1st
TAM 0
CLB 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI