MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Julio Teheran vs. Batter

Career W-L
29-22
 
Career ERA
3.16
Name  Julio Teheran
Born  1/27/1991
Height  6-2
Weight  175
Number  49
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF101.0000001.0222011118.002.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.211001100.001.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B21.6670001.210010000.001.20
John Baker, CHCC101.0000001.210001100.000.60
Clint Barmes, PITSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF11.5000002.010001000.000.50
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01.0000000.100021000.006.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF11.5000002.010001000.000.50
Reid Brignac, PHI3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF11.5000002.100010000.000.43
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000002.000000000.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF21.6670003.211004000.000.27
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Eric Campbell, NYM1B201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000001.200011000.000.60
Endy Chavez, SEARF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.1222100154.009.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kevin Correia, LOSSP01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS02.0000001.111101006.750.75
Carl Crawford, LOSLF02.0000001.121102006.751.50
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Johnny Cueto, CINSP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC22.5000003.210010000.000.55
Ike Davis, PIT1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Khris Davis, MILLF11.5000002.000011000.000.50
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP11.5000001.110000000.000.75
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF11.5000001.110012100.001.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS11.5000002.221104003.380.75
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B22.5000002.222223016.751.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC02.0000001.200011100.000.60
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B11.5000001.100002100.000.00
Doug Fister, WASSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS11.5000001.011110019.002.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B101.0000000.021100000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP11.5000001.000000000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B11.5000001.120000000.001.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF11.5000002.120005000.000.86
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B02.0000001.1322120013.503.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B02.0000002.020001000.001.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF22.5000002.232212116.751.50
Sonny Gray, OAKSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.1111110127.006.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000002.010001000.000.50
Jason Hammel, OAKSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brad Hand, MIASP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF101.0000001.220001000.001.20
Josh Harrison, PIT3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS11.5000002.230004000.001.13
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dilson Herrera, NYM2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B02.0000000.210011100.003.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B21.6670003.121104012.700.60
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000003.021101013.000.67
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Matt Kemp, LOSRF02.0000002.011112004.501.00
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP01.0000001.000002200.000.00
Tom Koehler, MIASP101.0000001.210002000.000.60
Juan Lagares, NYMCF21.6670002.030001000.001.50
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B11.5000000.1322400154.0021.00
Cliff Lee, PHISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B11.5000001.200001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC11.5000001.130023100.003.75
Jeff Locke, PITRP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B101.0000000.110011000.006.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11.5000000.240010000.007.50
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Starling Marte, PITLF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Tyler Matzek, COLSP01.0000000.2111011013.501.50
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.1222010154.006.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B11.5000003.131103302.700.90
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Franklin Morales, COLSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Justin Morneau, COL1B11.5000001.030002000.003.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01.0000001.0133011127.001.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF02.0000001.011111019.002.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B12.3330001.1422130013.503.75
Chris Nelson, SDP3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000000.212001000.001.50
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.1111110127.006.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B11.5000002.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF11.5000003.031103103.001.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Hunter Pence, SFGRF02.0000001.1222020113.501.50
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000001.210000000.000.60
Buster Posey, SFGC02.0000000.2321100113.506.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF02.0000001.0422200118.006.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS01.0000001.100002100.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B11.5000002.132202007.711.29
Ben Revere, PHICF21.6670003.244100002.451.09
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000002.100003000.000.00
Tanner Roark, WASRP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS21.6670003.232202004.910.82
Adam Rosales, TEX2B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Ryan Rua, TEX1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC11.5000002.220001000.000.75
Cameron Rupp, PHIC101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC11.5000002.222216116.751.13
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B02.0000001.121101006.751.50
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0000000.031100000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS11.5000001.110010000.001.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS11.5000002.021102004.501.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF11.5000003.210010000.000.55
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF11.5000004.012204014.500.25
Tim Stauffer, SDPRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS21.6670002.010002000.000.50
Tomas Telis, TEXC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS11.5000001.121111106.752.25
Justin Turner, LOS3B01.0000001.101101106.750.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B21.6670003.210015100.000.55
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000001.000010000.001.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF11.5000002.210002000.000.38
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP11.5000001.100002000.000.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF11.5000002.230012000.001.50
Eric Young, NYMLF12.3330001.231100005.401.80
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B11.5000001.234101015.401.80

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
1st
UNC 26
UCLA 31
 
1st
TEXAM 0
LSU 0
 
1st
TEX 0
TCU 3
 
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
 
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
 
2nd
WRST 51
CSFU 51
 
2nd
STJOE 42
WKENT 46
 
2nd
RIDE 19
MSU 45
 
1st
UNC 26
UCLA 31
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
4th
DAL 10
PHI 33
 
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA