MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Casey Fien vs. Batter

Career W-L
12-10
 
Career ERA
3.92
Name  Casey Fien
Born  10/21/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  50
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01.0000111.010001000.001.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00.0000010.000001100.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS01.0000021.011101009.001.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000100.2011000013.500.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B11.5000111.000001000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brennan Boesch, ANALF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000110.210001100.001.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH101.0000011.010002000.001.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0001000.110001000.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B02.0000031.021100019.002.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B11.5000101.111100006.750.75
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Christian Colon, KANSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000011.000001000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000020.110000000.003.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000020.200010000.001.50
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF11.5000142.020000000.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000011.010003100.001.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Leury Garcia, CWS2B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jason Giambi, CLEDH00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Gimenez, CLEC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC01.0000011.020002000.002.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000020.100010000.003.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF02.0000020.2344000154.004.50
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000100.100010000.003.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000100.031100000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000021.010000000.001.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH01.0000100.011100000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.101000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH02.0000031.200001000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
John McDonald, ANASS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000011.000001100.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01.0000100.111100010.000.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00.0000040.2111121113.503.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000100.111100010.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000110.200000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Roberto Perez, CLEC101.0000110.1111010027.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000010.2111000013.501.50
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000100.020000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000152.012210009.001.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000020.110001000.003.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000110.200000000.000.00
Michael Taylor, CWSRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000020.200001100.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000020.2011000013.500.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC00.0000020.200000000.000.00

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
 
3rd
PIT 2
CAR 3
 
4th
CHA 101
GSW 105
 
2nd
UF 35
UNC 43
 
1st
TULSA 14
ECU 14
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
4th
CHA 101
GSW 105
 
3rd
TOR 52
DAL 66
 
4th
DET 72
MIL 85
 
4th
ATL 72
NOP 60
 
Half
HOU 44
LAC 56
 
Half
OKC 59
NYK 33
 
Half
IND 47
ORL 45
 
2nd
SAN 41
SAC 36
 
1st
DEN 15
PHO 7
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
2nd
VT 10
UVA 6
 
1st
TULSA 14
ECU 14
 
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
 
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
 
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
 
Final
TXPA 79
ALAST 91
 
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
 
Final
TCU 57
BRAD 49
 
Final
WAKE 65
DELST 72
 
Final
HART 83
EMERSON 50
 
Final
STJ 66
GONZ 73
 
Final
CLEM 62
HIGH 59
 
Final
SYR 72
HC 48
 
Final
MD 61
MON 56
 
Final
JVST 74
SAV 71
 
Final
MIAMI 87
SALA 75
 
Final
RUTG 68
VANDY 65
 
2nd
PETE 55
TENST 54
 
2nd
MARS 32
CLST 43
 
2nd
JST 38
HOF 49
 
2nd
INDST 36
MEM 48
 
2nd
UF 35
UNC 43
 
2nd
LATU 39
SAMF 35
 
2nd
TULA 60
SELA 49
 
2nd
NEB 54
TENNM 44
 
Half
MISS 31
CREI 37
 
Half
PORT 30
MURST 29
 
1st
MARQ 9
MSU 9
 
1st
ARK 14
UNT 13
 
1st
NCOL 20
STET 11
 
1st
IND 13
UNCG 9
 
1st
SJST 5
WMICH 15
 
1st
MNTST 13
TXARL 8
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
3rd
PIT 2
CAR 3
 
3rd
NJD 4
DET 4
 
3rd
BUF 1
MON 1
 
3rd
CLB 0
VAN 3
 
3rd
BOS 1
WIN 1
 
2nd Intermission
FLA 1
OTT 2
 
2nd
STL 1
EDM 1
 
1st Intermission
DAL 0
MIN 2