MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Buster Posey vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.311
 
Career Avg.
.308
Name  Buster Posey
Born  3/27/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  28
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Cody Allen, CLERP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP23001000000000.000.000.000
R.J. Alvarez, SDPRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Brett Anderson, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP11002000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP121211000010001.0002.5001.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP27020020000000.286.286.286
Aaron Barrett, WASRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP24000200000000.000.000.333
Ronald Belisario, RP22011000000000.500.500.500
Matt Belisle, RP22112000100000.5001.000.500
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP25144000101000.8001.600.667
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP220220000010001.0002.5001.000
David Buchanan, PHISP14010010000000.250.250.250
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12000200000000.000.000.500
Trevor Cahill, ARISP25031000000000.600.600.600
Carter Capps, MIARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP12000110000000.000.000.333
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP25241100100000.8001.000.833
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP33021010200000.6671.333.667
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP410251100001000.500.800.545
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP26131011100000.500.667.500
Kevin Correia, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Daniel Coulombe, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP13000100000000.000.000.250
John Danks, CWSSP13011010000000.333.333.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP48012110001000.125.500.222
Samuel Deduno, HOURP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP46021000000000.333.333.333
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP38000100000000.000.000.111
Ross Detwiler, WASRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Danny Duffy, KANSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000100000000.000.000.500
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP26334010100000.500.667.500
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP37234000002000.4291.286.429
Marco Estrada, TORSP23222000010000.6671.333.667
Dana Eveland, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Buck Farmer, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP14000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP26011000001000.167.667.167
Yohan Flande, COLSP11100000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP13210000000000.333.333.333
Yimi Garcia, LOSSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP11100200000000.000.000.667
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13100000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP13111000100000.333.667.333
Tom Gorzelanny, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Luke Gregerson, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP512051221000000.417.417.500
Justin Grimm, CHCRP33110000000000.333.333.333
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP13011011100000.333.667.333
David Hale, ATLSP21000100000000.000.000.500
Cole Hamels, PHISP27120130000000.286.286.375
Jason Hammel, SP13011011000000.333.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP120221001000001.0001.5001.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Will Harris, HOURP54220111100000.500.750.600
Chris Hatcher, MIARP22010000000000.500.500.500
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Roberto Hernandez, SP13010000100000.333.667.333
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP42010200000000.500.500.750
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jim Johnson, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP43221110100000.6671.000.750
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP13110010000000.333.333.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP26040011000000.667.667.667
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP414021030000000.143.143.143
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Mike Leake, CINSP25010110100000.200.400.333
C.C. Lee, CLERP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13012000000000.333.333.333
Francisco Liriano, SP13020000000000.667.667.667
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP13121000000000.667.667.667
Boone Logan, COLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP26011000001000.167.667.167
Lance Lynn, STLSP131310000000001.0001.0001.000
Paul Maholm, SP48021100000000.250.250.333
Seth Maness, STLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, RP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Evan Marshall, ARIRP44022000100000.500.750.500
Sean Marshall, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Martin, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP24110010000000.250.250.250
Nick Masset, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Zach McAllister, CLESP12000011000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP26220000100000.333.500.333
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP32010100000000.500.500.667
Mark Melancon, PITRP220210000000001.0001.0001.000
Wade Miley, ARISP410112110000000.100.100.182
Mike Minor, ATLSP26000010000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, SP39140000100000.444.556.444
Bryan Morris, MIARP11100000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP27120000000000.286.286.286
Jason Motte, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP34122000001000.5001.250.500
Jon Niese, NYMSP27030010000000.429.429.429
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13110011000000.333.333.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13014000001100.3331.333.333
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP76011021000000.167.167.143
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Blake Parker, CHCRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Wily Peralta, MILSP25141010000000.800.800.800
Chris Perez, RP65010110000000.200.200.333
Rick Porcello, DETSP12110000000000.500.500.500
David Price, DETSP132311000010001.0002.0001.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13010010010000.3331.000.333
A.J. Ramos, MIARP21000100000000.000.000.500
Addison Reed, ARIRP33012000001000.3331.333.333
Evan Reed, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP24020020100000.500.750.500
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Ryan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP49432011201000.333.889.333
Danny Salazar, CLESP13010000000000.333.333.333
Chris Sale, CWSSP26021000000000.333.333.429
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Bryan Shaw, CLERP10000000000000.000.0001.000
James Shields, SP14000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP22012010100000.5001.000.500
Matt Stites, ARISP22011000000000.500.500.500
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26130010100000.500.667.500
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP36221100001000.333.833.429
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP25131100001000.6001.200.667
Dale Thayer, SDPRP220210001000001.0001.5001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP220240000020001.0004.0001.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP12001010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP31000200000000.000.000.667
Justin Wilson, NYYRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP32011110000001.500.500.667
Alex Wood, ATLSP23011100000000.333.333.500
Travis Wood, CHCSP122211001010001.0003.0001.000
Vance Worley, PITRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP44010000000000.250.250.250
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP14010010000000.250.250.250

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
2nd
MEM 47
BAY 69
 
2nd
UCSB 49
WASU 21
 
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19