MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Kyle Gibson vs. Batter

Career W-L
15-16
 
Career ERA
4.92
Name  Kyle Gibson
Born  10/23/1987
Height  6-6
Weight  210
Number  44
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B201.0000002.010000000.000.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS101.0000002.010003000.000.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF201.0000002.010001000.000.50
Alex Avila, DETC13.2500002.032211009.002.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000001.020001000.002.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH01.0000000.101000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B101.0000001.121100006.751.50
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF01.0000001.020002000.002.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.000001100.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF11.5000001.231120005.403.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Billy Butler, KANDH201.0000001.201110005.400.60
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B22.5000002.1544020115.432.14
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF201.0000001.100012000.000.75
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000001.210010000.001.20
Robinson Cano, SEA2B201.0000001.031101009.003.00
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF01.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Curt Casali, TAMC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B23.4000003.211114002.450.55
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000000.1411010127.0012.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B11.5000002.121102003.860.86
Michael Choice, TEXLF101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF101.0000002.110001000.000.43
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000000.1133100081.006.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF11.5000001.210002100.000.60
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.110001000.003.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF01.0000000.023300000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B201.0000002.100002000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000000.110011100.006.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS201.0000001.110002000.000.75
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS02.0000001.200002100.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.2222010027.003.00
Cole Figueroa, TAM2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF201.0000000.230020000.007.50
David Freese, ANA3B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF01.0000000.110001100.003.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Matt Garza, MILSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ryan Goins, TOR2B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC11.5000001.1555100233.754.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS201.0000002.000000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF201.0000001.110020000.002.25
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.2222110027.004.50
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B201.0000001.210002000.000.60
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B01.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Tyler Holt, CLECF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B201.0000001.210002000.000.60
Nick Hundley, BALC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF23.4000002.1233120011.571.29
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B201.0000001.110011100.001.50
Austin Jackson, SEACF11.5000000.210010000.003.00
John Jaso, OAKC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF02.0000001.131101006.752.25
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
James Jones, SEARF201.0000001.220000000.001.20
Matt Joyce, TAMDH02.0000001.210000000.000.60
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF13.2500001.210010000.001.20
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.1111200027.009.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.2244000054.003.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B23.4000003.063311019.002.33
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B11.5000001.011140009.005.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B02.0000000.2422000027.006.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B02.0000000.1333100081.0012.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF101.0000001.020000000.002.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF22.5000003.141113102.701.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH23.4000003.032220006.001.67
Brad Miller, SEASS201.0000001.110000000.000.75
Jose Molina, TAMC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B01.0000001.001001000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B201.0000000.220010000.004.50
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000000.010001100.003.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS101.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC201.0000002.000002000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.210010000.003.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000001.200001000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000000.1122010154.003.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS22.5000001.221121005.402.40
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000000.1133000181.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B11.5000002.1133220111.571.29
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF201.0000001.030011000.004.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B201.0000001.110011100.001.50
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
J.B. Shuck, CLELF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Moises Sierra, CWSRF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Moises Sierra, KANRF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B201.0000001.010010000.002.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
George Springer, HOURF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000002.100000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Josh Thole, TORC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000000.1222200154.0012.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B02.0000000.2333100140.506.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC201.0000001.200002000.000.00

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Today at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Today at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Today at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke at Virginia

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 2
STL 3
12:00pm Today
GT
NCSU
 
4:00pm Today
LOU
UNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
 
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
 
Final
PHI 103
MIN 94
Final
BOS 87
HOU 93
Final
ATL 105
POR 99
Final
CLE 101
SAC 90
Final
BRK 122
TOR 127
Final
MIA 72
DAL 93
Final
NOP 108
LAC 103
Final
UTA 110
GSW 100
Final
PHO 99
CHI 93
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
HOU
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
 
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
 
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
 
Final
PRIN 72
HARV 75
 
Final
CORN 57
BRO 49
 
Final
PENN 58
DART 51
 
Final
NIAG 61
MAR 65
 
Final
CAN 63
QUIN 57
 
Final
MAN 87
SIENA 79
 
Final
WILL 63
IUPUI 59
 
Final
FAIR 59
MON 60
 
Final
ARST 67
OREG 68
Final
CLMB 59
YALE 63
 
Final
BUF 80
KSU 55
 
Final
ARZ 57
ORST 34
12:00pm Today
TENN
AUB
 
12:00pm Today
CLEM
BC
 
12:00pm Today
STJOE
DAVID
 
12:00pm Today
GT
NCSU
 
12:00pm Today
PITT
ND
 
12:00pm Today
STJ
PROV
 
12:00pm Today
UNH
USB
 
12:00pm Today
WVU
TTU
 
12:00pm Today
TEMPL
TULA
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
WMICH
 
12:00pm Today
IOWA
WISC
 
12:00pm Today
SHU
XAV
 
1:00pm Today
UF
ARK
 
1:00pm Today
STET
LIP
 
1:00pm Today
ILL
PSU
 
1:00pm Today
TULSA
SFLA
 
1:05pm Today
INDST
BRAD
 
2:00pm Today
MAINE
GTDNS
 
2:00pm Today
UGST
ARKST
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
BU
 
2:00pm Today
MARQ
BUT
 
2:00pm Today
DEL
COC
 
2:00pm Today
CREI
GEOR
 
2:00pm Today
CLST
UWGB
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
MAST
 
2:00pm Today
LOYC
ILLST
 
2:00pm Today
KU
KYST
 
2:00pm Today
JVU
KNST
 
2:00pm Today
MSST
LSU
 
2:00pm Today
SHU
MNTER
 
2:00pm Today
VCU
RICH
 
2:00pm Today
ISU
TCU
 
2:00pm Today
BING
MLOWELL
 
2:00pm Today
HART
VERM
 
2:00pm Today
DEP
VILL
 
2:00pm Today
WAKE
VT
 
3:00pm Today
FAM
COOK
 
3:00pm Today
NDAK
IDST
 
3:00pm Today
ARMY
GHND
 
3:00pm Today
BEL
TENT
 
3:00pm Today
TXSA
UAB
 
3:00pm Today
ILLCH
VALPO
 
3:05pm Today
DRAK
EVAN
 
3:15pm Today
IND
RUTG
 
3:30pm Today
UMO
BST
 
4:00pm Today
RMU
BRY
 
4:00pm Today
WAGN
CCST
 
4:00pm Today
GWEBB
CCAR
 
4:00pm Today
MDES
COPST
 
4:00pm Today
RFLSH
FD
 
4:00pm Today
RIU
GWU
 
4:00pm Today
SCAR
UGA
 
4:00pm Today
Terriers
LIU
 
4:00pm Today
PAC
LMU
 
4:00pm Today
STLU
UMASS
 
4:00pm Today
HOW
MRGST
 
4:00pm Today
DREX
UNCW
 
4:00pm Today
LOU
UNC
 
4:00pm Today
MIZZ
MISS
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
SOUTH
 
4:00pm Today
NIOWA
WICHS
 
4:00pm Today
JMU
WMARY
 
4:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
4:15pm Today
EILL
SIUE
 
4:30pm Today
UNCA
CAMP
 
4:30pm Today
MORE
EKENT
 
4:30pm Today
NICST
INCWORD
 
4:30pm Today
CMICH
OHIO
 
4:30pm Today
TEXAM
VANDY
 
5:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
DET
 
5:00pm Tonight
LAMON
SALA
 
5:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WCU
 
5:05pm Tonight
EWASH
IDAHO
 
5:30pm Tonight
SDKST
DEN
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
HOUB
 
5:30pm Tonight
MVSU
JST
 
5:30pm Tonight
TXST
LALAF
 
5:30pm Tonight
LATU
MARS
 
5:30pm Tonight
SD
ORU
 
6:00pm Tonight
PVU
ALAAM
 
6:00pm Tonight
GRAM
ARKPB
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
DART
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
DELST
 
6:00pm Tonight
COLST
FRES
 
6:00pm Tonight
NORST
HAMP
 
6:00pm Tonight
MINN
NEB
 
6:00pm Tonight
WYO
NEV
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCAT
 
6:00pm Tonight
GAELS
PEPP
 
6:00pm Tonight
NW
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
BAY
TEX
 
6:00pm Tonight
CHAT
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
SMISS
WKENT
 
6:00pm Tonight
CORN
YALE
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
ABCHRIST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
ALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CSOU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
 
7:00pm Tonight
NE
ELON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
SAMF
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUQ
GMAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
HAW
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
LAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
WOFF
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MCNST
NO
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
PETE
 
7:00pm Tonight
STEPH
TAMCC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
USCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
ARKLR
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
 
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
 
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
 
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
NJD 1
PIT 2
Final
CAR 2
STL 3
Final
COL 3
NAS 0
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
1:00pm Today
MON
WAS
 
2:00pm Today
DET
NYI
 
3:00pm Today
OTT
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
WIN
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
LOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CLB
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI