MLB

Washington Nationals
2014 Stephen Strasburg vs. Batter

Career W-L
43-30
 
Career ERA
3.02
Name  Stephen Strasburg
Born  7/20/1988
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  37
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000001.011101019.001.00
Matt Adams, STL1B01.0000001.031102119.003.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000001.100002000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Chase Anderson, ARIRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000001.230003100.001.80
Jeff Baker, MIA2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC11.5000001.121100006.751.50
Chad Bettis, COLRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF101.0000001.211102215.400.60
Justin Bour, MIA1B201.0000001.110001100.000.75
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01.0000001.000021000.002.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Reid Brignac, PHI3B101.0000000.121000000.006.00
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00.0000000.2133010140.501.50
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000002.210003000.000.38
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF201.0000003.145215115.401.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.130000000.009.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01.0000002.011102104.500.50
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jose Constanza, ATLLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF01.0000001.210002000.000.60
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS101.0000001.0222011018.002.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000001.100022000.001.50
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000001.100021000.001.50
Khris Davis, MILLF02.0000000.2444010254.006.00
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF11.5000001.121110006.752.25
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B11.5000001.000010000.001.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000001.001000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B01.0000001.020001000.002.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP201.0000001.000001100.000.00
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP101.0000000.100011100.003.00
Marco Estrada, MILSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Maikel Franco, PHI3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B13.2500002.0533431213.504.50
Christian Friedrich, COLSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000001.210004200.000.60
Dillon Gee, NYMSP101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B02.0000001.1255100233.752.25
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF02.0000001.130000000.002.25
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B11.5000001.200001100.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000001.200012100.000.60
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.120010000.009.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP01.0000000.200002100.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000001.111101006.750.75
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS32.6000003.010012000.000.67
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000001.011102209.001.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B201.0000001.100003000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF13.2500003.052214106.002.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Matt Holliday, STLLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B201.0000004.020006100.000.50
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000001.210004000.000.60
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Jon Jay, STLCF01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B13.2500003.150005000.001.50
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000002.000002000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tom Koehler, MIASP11.5000001.010002100.001.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B02.0000002.031101014.501.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000001.210003300.000.60
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Cliff Lee, PHISP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B11.5000001.121102116.751.50
Colby Lewis, TEXSP101.0000000.111001000.003.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP01.0000001.100002000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC201.0000001.010013100.002.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF101.0000000.012200010.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B32.6000004.222205003.860.43
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000000.1122100054.006.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Shelby Miller, STLRP01.0000000.2211020013.503.00
Mike Minor, ATLSP00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.210001000.000.60
Miguel Montero, ARIC11.5000001.211100005.400.60
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B101.0000000.2111110013.503.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000000.211000000.001.50
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF22.5000002.152213017.712.57
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000001.100001100.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000001.120001000.001.50
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0000001.211102105.400.60
Jace Peterson, SDPSS101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000001.030001000.003.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Ben Revere, PHICF201.0000003.231101002.450.82
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B02.0000001.110011000.001.50
Alex Rios, TEXRF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS201.0000004.021016100.000.75
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000001.220002000.001.20
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B11.5000001.030002100.003.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC12.3330002.110001000.000.43
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000001.110003000.000.75
Ervin Santana, ATLSP11.5000001.000001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF00.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS02.0000001.120001000.001.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS11.5000001.132101006.752.25
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.110013000.001.50
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS201.0000001.200011100.000.60
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF12.3330002.0244231118.002.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF11.5000002.100005300.000.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Julio Teheran, ATLSP01.0000000.111001100.003.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Tillman, BALSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF13.2500002.2433020110.131.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF13.2500003.143307228.101.20
Juan Uribe, LOS3B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B201.0000004.130005100.000.69
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B11.5000001.020000000.002.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.110011000.006.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP101.0000001.100002200.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Jerome Williams, PHISP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000001.030003000.003.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF32.6000003.130025300.001.50
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000001.011102009.001.00

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Tonight at 9:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
Final
LOS 4
CWS 6
 
Final
CLE 4
CIN 2
 
Final
TEX 2
KAN 13
 
Final
SFG 2
OAK 9
 
Final
SEA 4
SDP 3
 
Final
MIL 8
WMIL 0
 
Final
COL 3
ARI 6
 
Final
MIN 3
UMIN 1
 
1:05pm Today
DET
ATL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
HOU
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
STL
 
3:05pm Today
SFG
CHC
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
CWS
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
ANA
MIL
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
OAK
 
3:05pm Today
SEA
SDP
 
3:05pm Today
KAN
TEX
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
5:05pm Tonight
WAS
NYM
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIN
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TOR
 
Final
IND 105
NYK 82
Final
ORL 100
PHO 105
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
TOR 112
CLE 120
Final
BOS 85
UTA 84
Final
MIN 85
DEN 100
Final
NOP 88
DET 85
 
Final
MIA 100
LAL 94
Final
HOU 100
MEM 102
Final
OKC 123
PHI 118
Final
SAN 112
SAC 85
Final
GSW 102
MIL 93
Final
LAC 93
POR 98
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
OKC
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
DAL
 
Final
UNCA 80
LIB 70
 
Final
PSU 67
OSU 77
Final
USB 62
BING 57
 
Final
FORD 66
DUQ 81
Final
GMAS 51
GWU 67
Final
UNH 67
HART 63
 
Final
STJOE 55
LAS 50
Final
Terriers 79
LIU 70
 
Final
GTDNS 83
MAINE 66
 
Final
LOU 59
ND 71
Final
SHU 66
PROV 79
Final
BRY 91
SHU 85
 
Final
MORE 79
SEMIZ 74
Final
MNTER 58
RFLSH 73
 
Final
LSU 63
TENN 78
Final
SFLA 74
UCF 45
Final
VERM 66
UMBC 39
 
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 68
 
Final
UMASS 53
RICH 56
Final
TULA 63
HOU 68
Final
YALE 71
HOW 62
 
Final
PITT 63
MIAMI 67
Final
TXPA 48
NMST 69
 
Final
MSU 72
PURD 66
Final
STLU 48
BONA 64
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
Final
TULSA 47
CIN 56
Final
VANDY 66
MSST 56
Final
OKST 82
TCU 70
Final
UCLA 85
USC 74
Final
WYO 76
UTST 53
Final
MARQ 51
STJ 67
Final
EILL 78
SIUE 66
Final
FRES 68
AFA 66
Final
NEV 62
COLST 78
Final
ILL 69
NEB 57
Final
SJST 51
BSU 68
Final
ORST 62
OREG 65
Final
UNLV 58
SDST 60
Final
HAW 90
UCSB 98
 
5:00pm Tonight
SIENA
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
LEH
AMER
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
ARK
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAF
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PETE
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MORE
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
NAVY
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
UAB
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
WISC
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
COPST
DELST
 
7:30pm Tonight
FIU
MTST
 
7:30pm Tonight
MDES
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
HAMP
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
SCST
 
7:30pm Tonight
APP
TXST
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
TXARL
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
UGST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ODU
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
SAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SMISS
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
JST
ALAAM
 
8:30pm Tonight
GRAM
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
MVSU
ARKPB
 
8:30pm Tonight
NICST
CARK
 
8:30pm Tonight
TAMCC
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
NARZ
PORST
 
8:30pm Tonight
LAM
SHSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
SALA
 
8:30pm Tonight
PVU
SOUTH
 
8:45pm Tonight
NO
SELA
 
9:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
ABCHRIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARZ
CAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASH
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
BEL
EILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDAHO
 
9:00pm Tonight
QUIN
MAR
 
9:00pm Tonight
UCONN
MEM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
STEPH
NWST
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
SACST
 
9:00pm Tonight
DAVID
VCU
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
EWASH
 
9:35pm Tonight
DRAK
BRAD
 
10:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSNO
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CSFU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCR
 
11:00pm Tonight
ARST
STAN
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
UTAH
 
Final
WIN 1
OTT 3
Final
DET 2
NYR 1
Final
ANA 3
MON 1
Final
COL 3
PIT 1
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
STL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
VAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
MON