MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Yonder Alonso vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.240
 
Career Avg.
.271
Name  Yonder Alonso
Born  4/8/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  230
Number  23
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000000000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000000200000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000002000000
John Axford, COLRP000000000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000000000
Joe Beimel, TEXRP000001000000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000001000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000001000000
Vic Black, NYMRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000100000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP010000200000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000002000100
Carter Capps, MIARP000000100000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000001000000
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP000000000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000000010000
Phil Coke, CHCRP000000100000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000000100000
Tim Collins, KANRP000000000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000001100000
Kevin Correia, SP000002100000
Aaron Crow, MIARP000001000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000001000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002100000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000100000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP000002000000
Scott Downs, CLERP000000100000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP000000200000
Dana Eveland, BOSRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000001000000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000002100000
Casey Fien, MINRP000001000100
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000001100000
Yohan Flande, COLSP000000000000
Jeff Francis, TORSP000001000000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP000001100000
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP000001100100
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000001000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000002000000
Jason Grilli, ATLRP000000000000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
David Hale, COLSP000000000000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000001000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000001000000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000000000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000100000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000004000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000000001000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000000200000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001000000
Juan Jaime, ATLRP000000000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP010000000000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP000001100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000001000000
Kyle Kendrick, COLSP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000001100000
Ian Krol, DETRP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000001000000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
Boone Logan, COLRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000101100000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000001000100
Lance Lynn, STLSP000011100000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000100000
Seth Maness, STLRP000000000000
Carlos Marmol, RP000001000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Nick Masset, MIARP000001000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000001100000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000003000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000001000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000002000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000003100000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000002100000
Josh Outman, ATLRP000000100000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000010000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000100000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP000100000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP010000000000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP000000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000100000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000001000000
Evan Reed, RP000000000000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP000000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000003100000
Francisco Rodriguez, MILRP000000000000
Henry Rodriguez, ARIRP000000100000
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP000000000000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000000100000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000001000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000000100000
Ervin Santana, MINSP000000200000
Max Scherzer, WASSP000000000000
James Shields, SDPSP000001000100
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP000000000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000300000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000100000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001000100
Blake Treinen, WASRP000001000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000002000100
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000000100000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000002100000
Carlos Villanueva, STLSP000001100000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000100000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000001000000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000001000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000001000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001100000
Wesley Wright, BALRP000000000000
Chris Young, SP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000001100000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • HSBB: Class 4A Regional Final: Teams TBD

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
Final
NYY 1
PIT 3
 
Final
IND 98
CHI 84
Final
WAS 99
MIA 97
Final
ORL 119
SAC 114
Final
CHA 103
TOR 94
Final
PHI 83
UTA 89
Final
ATL 106
CLE 97
Final
NOP 98
BOS 104
Final
HOU 103
DET 93
Final
MEM 97
LAL 90
Final
BRK 100
PHO 108
Final
SAN 120
DEN 111
2nd
GSW 48
DAL 38
 
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
Final
KSU 79
AKR 77
 
Final
BUF 77
BGU 75
 
Final
DART 75
BRO 69
 
Final
WMICH 74
CMICH 62
 
Final
PENN 54
CLMB 46
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
Final
OU 69
ILLCH 72
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
Final
BST 67
NILL 71
 
Final
EMICH 85
TOL 59
 
Final
NIOWA 71
BRAD 46
Final
MURST 80
MORE 77
Final
HARV 52
YALE 62
 
Final
DREX 48
COC 56
Final
CITA 56
FUR 73
Final
CCAR 74
UNCA 57
 
Final
USF 62
PAC 58
Final
BAY 77
TTU 74
2nd
INDST 50
LOYC 80
 
2nd
CLST 70
DET 50
 
2nd
EKENT 44
BEL 39
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
Final
NJD 2
CLB 3
Final
CAR 1
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
BUF 2
Final
DET 2
CAL 5
Final
CHI 2
EDM 1
 
2nd
ANA 0
PIT 3