MLB

Tampa Bay Rays
2014 Jake Odorizzi vs. Batter

Career W-L
11-15
 
Career ERA
4.13
Name  Jake Odorizzi
Born  3/27/1990
Height  6-2
Weight  185
Number  23
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01.0000000.210011000.003.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Jim Adduci, TEXLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000001.100011000.000.75
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B201.0000001.000030000.003.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF11.5000001.011122009.003.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS12.3330002.021111004.501.50
Justin Bour, MIA1B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF01.0000001.100002100.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Bryce Brentz, BOSRF01.0000000.021100000.000.00
John Buck, ANAC101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH02.0000000.2211110013.504.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000002.000002000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF02.0000001.110000000.000.75
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B11.5000002.001112104.500.50
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000001.121101116.751.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Rusney Castillo, BOSCF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Garin Cecchini, BOS3B01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF12.3330001.110013000.001.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF201.0000002.000003100.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Colabello, MINRF00.0000000.1122010154.003.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF22.5000003.000023100.000.67
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000000.1222011054.006.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH02.0000003.011112003.000.67
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B02.0000002.010033200.002.00
Khris Davis, MILLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF11.5000001.231111005.402.40
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS02.0000000.220001000.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B01.0000001.200012000.000.60
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
David Freese, ANA3B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF201.0000002.022201019.001.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF02.0000001.0355010145.003.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF101.0000001.021100009.002.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS02.0000002.132200017.711.29
Corey Hart, SEA1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B11.5000001.100010000.000.75
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.1222100213.502.25
Brock Holt, BOS3B11.5000002.1133030111.570.43
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B02.0000001.030002000.003.00
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000001.011102009.001.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000000.210011100.003.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS21.6670003.000000000.000.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B101.0000001.100012000.000.75
Adam Jones, BALCF02.0000001.1833010120.256.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
James Jones, SEARF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000001.0122010018.001.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
David Lough, BALLF01.0000001.210013100.001.20
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000001.200012000.000.60
Nick Markakis, BALRF02.0000002.042222019.003.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF201.0000001.020002000.002.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC21.6670001.2544010221.603.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon Moss, OAK1B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B02.0000002.000013000.000.50
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000001.000003100.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF11.5000002.000022100.001.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000001.211002000.000.60
Efren Navarro, ANA1B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000000.000020000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH11.5000003.000002000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000001.210004000.000.60
Salvador Perez, KANC02.0000001.020011000.003.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC01.0000000.220001000.003.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000002.010010000.001.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF201.0000001.210001100.000.60
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000001.000003200.000.00
David Ross, BOSC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B11.5000000.210010000.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B01.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF01.0000000.130001000.009.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000001.000011000.001.00
Geovany Soto, OAKC101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
George Springer, HOURF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF21.6670002.021112004.501.50
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.2244110154.004.50
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Christian Vazquez, BOSC01.0000000.011110000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Adam Wainwright, STLSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B11.5000001.200011000.000.60
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.000003100.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF11.5000000.2311000113.504.50
Delmon Young, BALLF01.0000000.023310010.000.00

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN