MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Josh Harrison vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.315
 
Career Avg.
.282
Name  Josh Harrison
Born  7/8/1987
Height  5-8
Weight  195
Number  5
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13021010000000.667.667.667
Brett Anderson, LOSSP26000010000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP13021010101000.6672.000.667
Chris Archer, TAMSP13011011000000.333.333.333
Luis Avilan, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13020000000001.667.667.667
Matt Belisle, STLRP10100100000010.000.0001.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Vic Black, NYMRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Brad Brach, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP33121000001000.6671.667.667
Brooks Brown, COLSP33010020000010.333.333.333
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP22111000010000.5001.500.500
David Buchanan, PHISP26010000000010.167.167.167
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP13011010000000.333.333.333
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP122211000010001.0002.5001.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP26110020010000.167.500.167
Trevor Cahill, ARISP13000020000000.000.000.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tony Cingrani, CINSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Preston Claiborne, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Phil Coke, RP11100000000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13000031000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP27220021100000.286.429.286
Johnny Cueto, CINSP414163010201010.429.786.429
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP33110000000000.333.333.333
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP25000030000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP211101000100001.0003.0001.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP59150010300011.556.889.556
Dana Eveland, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Buck Farmer, DETRP13110000100000.333.667.333
Mike Fiers, MILRP13000011000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP27221000001000.286.714.286
Brian Flynn, KANSP13110000000010.333.333.333
Eric Fornataro, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP311033010100001.273.364.273
Luis Garcia, PHIRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Matt Garza, MILSP27000010000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Miguel Alfredo Gonzalez, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP44222010001000.5001.250.500
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP13010010000000.333.333.333
David Hale, COLSP24110000000000.250.250.250
Jason Hammel, CHCSP34111120000010.250.250.500
Brad Hand, MIASP13010010100000.333.667.333
Aaron Harang, PHISP27010010000000.143.143.143
Blaine Hardy, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, MIASP25023000100000.400.600.400
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Heath Hembree, BOSRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jim Henderson, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, HOUSP13111010000010.333.333.333
Greg Holland, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP27011110001000.143.571.250
Tommy Hunter, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP23100220000000.000.000.400
Juan Jaime, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Dan Jennings, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Eric Jokisch, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP25141100120001.8001.800.833
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP33022000101000.6672.000.667
Tom Koehler, MIASP13120000100010.6671.000.667
Ian Krol, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Jason Lane, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22111010000000.500.500.500
Mike Leake, CINSP26020010100000.333.500.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Kyle Lohse, MILSP24110000000000.250.250.250
Aaron Loup, TORRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP415462020201000.400.733.400
Tyler Lyons, STLRP25232000100000.600.800.600
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP44000020000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Carlos Martinez, STLRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP26010000000000.167.167.167
Dustin McGowan, LOSSP13110010010000.3331.000.333
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP22010000000010.500.500.500
Wade Miley, BOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Miller, COLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP26000010000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, KANSP13021000100000.6671.000.667
Bryan Morris, MIARP22010010000000.500.500.500
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, HOURP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP25220110000000.400.400.500
Vidal Nuno, ARISP26010020100000.167.333.167
Logan Ondrusek, RP22011000000000.500.500.500
Adam Ottavino, COLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Curtis Partch, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP26020020000000.333.333.333
Chris Perez, MILRP33011000001000.3331.333.333
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP121201000000111.0001.0001.000
David Price, DETSP14010010000010.250.250.250
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Ranaudo, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ray, ARIRP12110100100010.5001.000.667
Todd Redmond, TORRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Donn Roach, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Tyson Ross, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.333
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP27020020100000.286.429.286
Ervin Santana, MINSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Max Scherzer, WASSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Gus Schlosser, COLRP112100001000001.0002.0001.000
Bo Schultz, TORRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP49130010100021.333.444.400
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Will Smith, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Tim Stauffer, MINRP12110010000000.500.500.500
Matt Stites, ARISP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Straily, HOURP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP14011010000000.250.250.250
Marcus Stroman, TORRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, ATLSP13120000000010.667.667.667
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP10101100000000.000.0001.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP10200200000000.000.0001.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP12110100000000.500.500.667
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13112000100000.333.667.333
Jose Valverde, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP12110010000000.500.500.500
Carlos Villanueva, STLSP23011000100000.333.667.333
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Arodys Vizcaino, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP242401001000001.0001.2501.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP411050110000000.455.455.500
Jordan Walden, STLRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Whelan, OAKRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP12110000000000.500.500.667
Alex Wilson, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Wilson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Randy Wolf, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP27020000100000.286.429.286
Travis Wood, CHCSP26022010100000.333.500.286
Rob Wooten, MILRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Brandon Workman, BOSRP13020000000001.667.667.667
Jamey Wright, TEXRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Wesley Wright, BALRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP222200000000001.0001.0001.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP14010000000000.250.250.250

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • ACC: Syracuse at Duke

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
DET
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
ATL
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MEM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
BRK
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
MIL
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
SAN
Final
LIP 94
KNST 75
 
Final
GHND 47
NAVY 57
 
Final
LAF 74
ARMY 64
 
Final
AMER 69
BUCK 71
 
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
STJ 81
GEOR 70
Final
CLEM 70
GT 63
Final
COL 61
LEH 55
 
Final
FSU 59
LOU 81
Final
MD 66
MICH 56
Final
UGA 68
MIZZ 44
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
LAS 56
RIU 59
Final
UNH 65
MAINE 56
 
Final
IUPUI 80
NEOM 87
 
Final
WINT 80
PBY 53
 
Final
VMI 69
SAMF 80
 
Final
CITA 54
WCU 67
 
Final
DEP 53
BUT 67
Final
LONG 70
CAMP 65
 
Final
TULA 47
CIN 63
Final
VCU 55
DAY 59
Final
TOWS 60
DEL 65
 
Final
WMARY 66
DREX 80
 
Final
JVU 75
FLGC 67
 
Final
EVAN 67
ILLST 69
 
Final
BRAD 52
INDST 60
 
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
WICHS 74
NIOWA 60
Final
UWGB 83
OU 63
 
Final
LSU 73
MISS 63
Final
OKLA 67
TCU 60
Final
BING 76
UMBC 69
 
Final
AFA 60
UTST 74
Final
GTDNS 79
VERM 73
 
Final
XAV 66
VILL 78
Final
MNTER 74
WAGN 64
 
Final
ILLCH 61
WRST 46
 
Final
YALE 90
SARAHLAW 55
 
Final
UAB 100
MTST 95
 
Final
NDAK 65
SUTAH 71
 
Final
LIB 77
UNCA 95
 
Final
CHIST 65
WLVRN 44
 
Final
UMO 57
BGU 62
 
Final
SHU 84
LIU 73
 
Final
APP 66
LAMON 43
 
Final
VANDY 73
ALA 66
 
2nd
KENT 83
ARK 64
 
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
MRGST 54
COPST 65
 
Final
SHU 67
CREI 66
 
2nd
BONA 90
DUQ 75
 
Final
MERC 69
ETST 64
 
Final
UMASS 82
FORD 74
 
Final
RAD 72
GWEBB 62
 
Final
JMU 82
HOF 73
 
Final
BU 70
HC 77
 
Final
KYST 70
ISU 69
 
2nd
DELST 61
MDES 62
 
Final
LOYC 65
MIZST 51
 
2nd
IDAHO 79
MNTST 70
 
1st OT
MCNST 83
NICST 78
 
2nd
TTU 63
OKST 62
 
Final
PORT 66
SDU 78
 
Final
BRY 61
Terriers 51
 
1st OT
RMU 69
RFLSH 67
 
Final
UVA 69
VT 57
 
Final
BAY 78
WVU 66
 
Final
FUR 60
WOFF 62
 
Final
SILL 63
DRAK 57
 
2nd
FD 62
CCST 55
 
2nd
WMICH 59
EMICH 56
 
2nd
CSOU 54
HIGH 50
 
2nd
UNCG 30
CHAT 25
 
2nd
SD 51
SDKST 39
 
1st
CARK 31
SELA 27
 
Half
KU 31
TEX 34
 
2nd
EWASH 47
MONT 49
 
Half
TROY 25
UGST 39
 
1st
TXST 27
ARKST 18
 
1st
UNT 28
ODU 20
 
1st
CORN 0
DART 2
 
6:00pm Tonight
NCAT
FAM
 
1st
PSU 7
IOWA 7
 
1st
MORE 6
JVST 9
 
1st
PEPP 8
LMU 6
 
1st
SCAR 7
MSST 4
 
1st
BRO 2
PRIN 10
 
1st
NEV 0
SJST 0
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
SAV
 
1st
BEL 10
TENST 4
 
1st
UF 12
TENN 5
 
6:00pm Tonight
ALAST
TXSOU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SOUTH
ALCOR
 
6:30pm Tonight
JST
MVSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
PEAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSFU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MARS
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
STLU
GMAS
7:00pm Tonight
DAVID
GWU
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
INCWORD
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UWMIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ELON
UNCW
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILL
NW
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
PVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
RICH
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
EKENT
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
TXSA
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
WILL
 
7:05pm Tonight
UMKC
GRCN
 
7:15pm Tonight
NO
ABCHRIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
CHAR
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
FIU
8:00pm Tonight
TXPA
NMST
 
8:00pm Tonight
COC
NE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TAMCC
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCU
GAELS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOUB
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
UTEP
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
TULSA
8:00pm Tonight
UNLV
WYO
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
ARKLR
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
GSOUT
 
8:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
AUB
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
ARZ
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
NARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
BYU
10:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDST
 
10:00pm Tonight
FRES
NMU
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL 0
UCD 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SACST
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
CALST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSNO
UCR
 
10:30pm Tonight
USC
WASH
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
UCI
 
Final
FLA 5
BUF 3
 
Final
NAS 3
DET 4
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
2nd
CLB 0
NJD 1
 
1st Intermission
BOS 2
ARI 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYR
10:00pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
OTT
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
STL