MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Domonic Brown vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.235
 
Career Avg.
.248
Name  Domonic Brown
Born  9/3/1987
Height  6-5
Weight  205
Number  9
Position  LF
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000004100000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000001000000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000101000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000011000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000010000000
Pedro Beato, RP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000000200000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000100000
Vic Black, NYMRP000001000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000001000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP010000000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000011100000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000100000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP000001000000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000000000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP000002000100
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001000000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000001000000
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP000001000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000001000000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP000002000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000001000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000001000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000001100000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000002200000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001000000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000001000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000001000100
Steve Delabar, TORRP000000000000
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP000000000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000000000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000002000000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000100000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000100000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000003200000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000001000000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000002100000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000004000000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000100000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000000000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000001000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000004000100
Michael Foltynewicz, HOURP000000100000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000001000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000000000
Frank Garces, SDPRP000001000000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000003200100
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000102200000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000001000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000010000000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP000000000000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP000000000000
Kevin Gregg, RP000000100000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000001000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000001000000
David Hale, ATLSP000000001000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000000000
Aaron Harang, SP000001300000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000000101000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000000100000
Jim Henderson, MILRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000001010000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000100000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000001000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000012000000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000100000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000004100100
George Kontos, SFGRP000000100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000001000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000002000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000001100000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000002000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000012100100
Paul Maholm, SP000001000000
Carlos Marmol, RP000000000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000000000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000003000000
Justin Masterson, RP000000000000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000002000100
Ryan Mattheus, RP000010000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000002000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000002000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Wade Miley, ARISP000001000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP010000100000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP000000100000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000100000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000002000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000012000100
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000000000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000000100000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP010000000000
Manny Parra, CINRP000002000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000000000000
Chris Perez, RP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000100000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP000000000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000001000000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000001000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000001100000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000000100000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000100000
Sergio Romo, RP000000000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000001000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000001000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001100000
James Russell, ATLRP000000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000110000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000101000
Ervin Santana, SP000003300000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000000000000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000000200000
Chasen Shreve, ATLRP000000100000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000003100000
Kevin Slowey, RP000000000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000001000000
Will Smith, MILRP000001000000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000000000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000111000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000003100100
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000001000000
Eric Stults, SP010001000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000105200000
Joe Thatcher, RP000000000000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP000001000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000001000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000001000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001001000
Jose Valverde, RP000000100000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP000001000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000000000000
Edinson Volquez, SP000002100000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000002000000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000000000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000000100000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000001100000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000000100000
Joe Wieland, SDPSP000000000000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP000001000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000011100000
Randy Wolf, TEXSP000000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000001100000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000003100000
Rob Wooten, MILRP000001000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000000000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000002000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000002000000

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 34
NAVY 42
 
4th
ARZ 35
ARST 21
 
3rd
AFA 24
COLST 10
 
4th
UCLA 10
STAN 31
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
 
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 56
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
 
2nd
UGA 45
MINN 52
 
2nd
WISC 57
OKLA 48
 
2nd
Terriers 35
NORST 31
 
2nd
PEAY 32
STEPH 56
 
1st
FSU 0
CSOU 0
 
1st
VALPO 4
DRAK 3
 
1st
CIN 6
MTST 0
 
1st
SDU 4
PRIN 5
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:25pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
3rd
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
2nd
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN