MLB

Chicago White Sox
2014 Addison Reed vs. Batter

Career W-L
9-13
 
Career ERA
4.20
Name  Addison Reed
Born  12/27/1988
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01100110000000000
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01100110000000000
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS01100110000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B01100110000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B03300330000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B01100110000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01100110000000010
Mike Baxter, LOSCF01100010000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B03400340000000000
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC01100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF03300230000010000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01100110000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00100110000000000
Andrew Brown, NYMRF02200220000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC03300330000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01100110000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00100010000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS01100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01100010000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01100110000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01200220000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC03300330000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC01100110000000000
Juan Centeno, NYMC01100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01200220000000100
Zack Cozart, CINSS01100110000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS04500550000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01200220000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF02200220000000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B01200220000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B02300330000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF01100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF06600660000000100
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B01100110000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01200220000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01100110000000000
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF02300330000000000
Irving Falu, MIL2B01100110000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00100110000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01100110000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B01100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B02200220000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01100110000000100
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01100110000000000
Caleb Gindl, MILRF01100110000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B01100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC01200220000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01100110000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF03300330000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B03300231000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC04400340000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF01100110000000000
Alex Guerrero, LOS2B01100110000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B04400440000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF02200220000000000
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B01100110000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B02200220000000100
Chase Headley, NYY3B01100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01100110000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF01100110000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B01100110000000000
Tyler Holt, CLECF01100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01100110000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF01100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF01100110000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF00100110000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01100110000000000
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF01100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF01100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01100110000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01200220000000000
Paul Konerko, CWSDH01100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01100110000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF02200220000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01100110000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B03300330000000000
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF01100110000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B01100010000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01100110000000000
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF02200220000000100
Starling Marte, PITLF01100110000000100
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00100110000000000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF01100110000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF02200220000000100
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01100010100000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01100110000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC01100110010000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF01100110000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01200220000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01100110000000000
Adam Moore, SDPC01100110000000100
Tyler Moore, WAS1B01100110000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B02200220000000000
Michael Morse, SFGLF01100110000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B02200220000000000
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B01100110000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF02200220000000000
Jayson Nix, KAN2B01100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B02200220000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B01100010000100000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF02200220000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01100110000000000
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00100110000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF02200220000000000
Juan Perez, SFGLF01100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC03300330000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF03300330000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS02200220000000100
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B02200220000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF01100110000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01100110000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC04400440000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS02200220000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC04400440000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF01100010000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC03300330000000100
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B02300230000000100
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00100010000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01100010000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF01100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01100110000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B01100110000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF03300230000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF01100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B02200220000000000
Denard Span, WASCF02200220000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01100110000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF03400440000000000
Andrew Susac, SFGC00100110000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF02200220000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF01200220000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS03300230000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B01100110000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00100110000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B03400440010000100
Chase Utley, PHI2B02200120100000100
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B03300330000000000
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B01100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF02200220000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF03300230000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01100110010000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF01100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B01100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B01100110000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF01100110000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL