MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 John McDonald vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.171
 
Career Avg.
.233
Name  John McDonald
Born  9/24/1974
Height  5-9
Weight  180
Number  8
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mike Adams, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Albers, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP11000110000010.000.000.500
Anthony Bass, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12001011000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Bruce Billings, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, NYYRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11100000000000.000.000.000
Phil Coke, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Collins, KANRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, MILRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP220220001000001.0001.5001.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Hale, COLSP11000100000000.000.000.500
J.A. Happ, SEARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP12000020000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
John Lannan, COLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13010010000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Martinez, TEXRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Dustin McGowan, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP10000000000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Justin Miller, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bud Norris, BALSP13000032000000.000.000.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP11000100000000.000.000.500
Dan Otero, OAKRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
Aaron Poreda, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP21000000000000.000.000.000
Luke Putkonen, DETRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Fernando Rodney, SEARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Matt Thornton, WASRP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP11000000000000.000.000.000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
4th
CHA 82
TOR 75
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
6th
NYY 0
PIT 3
 
4th
IND 70
CHI 68
 
4th
WAS 90
MIA 75
 
4th
ORL 97
SAC 95
 
4th
CHA 82
TOR 75
 
4th
PHI 57
UTA 66
 
Half
ATL 53
CLE 43
 
2nd
NOP 43
BOS 46
 
2nd
HOU 44
DET 38
 
2nd
MEM 39
LAL 36
 
2nd
BRK 31
PHO 33
 
1st
SAN 26
DEN 18
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
 
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
 
2nd
KSU 70
AKR 67
 
2nd
BUF 63
BGU 60
 
2nd
DART 61
BRO 65
 
2nd
WMICH 63
CMICH 53
 
2nd
PENN 46
CLMB 37
 
Final
PRIN 66
CORN 53
 
2nd
OU 59
ILLCH 62
 
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
2nd
BST 46
NILL 48
 
2nd
EMICH 80
TOL 55
 
2nd
NIOWA 71
BRAD 43
 
2nd
MURST 49
MORE 42
 
Half
HARV 19
YALE 22
 
1st
DREX 7
COC 5
 
1st
CITA 11
FUR 16
 
8:55pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
2nd Intermission
NJD 1
CLB 3
 
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
2nd
OTT 1
BUF 2
 
2nd
DET 2
CAL 3
 
1st
CHI 0
EDM 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT