MLB

more stats

AL Matchup -- Chicago White Sox at Seattle

Chicago White Sox (24-31) at Seattle Mariners (25-33)
Game One Seattle 4, Chicago 2
Game Two Tuesday, June 4th, 10:10 p.m.
Game Three Wednesday, June 5th, 3:40 p.m.
Records
2013 Head-to-Head Record Tied 2-2 (Chi 2-1 at Home; 0-1 at Sea)
2012 Head-to-Head Record Chicago 8-1 (5-1 at Chi; 3-0 at Sea)
2011 Head-to-Head Record Chicago 7-2 (2-1 at Chi; 5-1 at Sea)
2010 Head-to-Head Record Chicago 9-1 (7-0 at Chi; 2-1 at Sea)
Home Record Chicago 13-11; Seattle 14-12
Away Record Chicago 11-20; Seattle 11-21
Current Streak Chicago (L7); Seattle (W1)
Record vs. Western Division Chicago 7-10
Record vs. Central Division Seattle 4-10
2013 Meetings
4/05 - Seattle, 8-7 (10) (at Chi - WP: Loe; LP: Jones)
4/06 - Chicago, 4-3 (at Chi - WP: Veal; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
4/07 - Chicago, 4-3 (10) (at Chi - WP: A.Reed; LP: Loe)
6/03 - Seattle, 4-2 (at Sea - WP: Saunders; LP: Danks)
2012 Meetings
4/20 - Chicago, 7-3 (at Sea - WP: Sale; LP: Noesi)
4/21 - Chicago, 4-0 (at Sea - WP: Humber; LP: Beavan)
4/22 - Chicago, 7-4 (at Sea - WP: Danks; LP: Millwood)
6/01 - Chicago, 7-4 (at Chi - WP: Crain; LP: Kelley)
6/02 - Seattle, 10-8 (12) (at Chi - WP: Wilhelmsen; LP: Reed)
6/03 - Chicago, 4-2 (at Chi - WP: Sale; LP: Millwood)
8/24 - Chicago, 9-8 (at Chi - WP: Reed; LP: Wilhelmsen)
8/25 - Chicago, 5-4 (at Chi - WP: Jones; LP: Beavan)
8/26 - Chicago, 4-3 (6 2/3) (at Chi - WP: Jones; LP: Millwood)
2011 Meetings
5/06 - Seattle, 3-2 (at Sea - WP: Fel.Hernandez; LP: Thornton)
5/07 - Chicago, 6-0 (at Sea - WP: Floyd; LP: Fister)
5/08 - Chicago, 5-2 (10) (at Sea - WP: Santos; LP: League)
6/06 - Chicago, 3-1 (at Chi - WP: Danks; LP: Pineda)
6/07 - Chicago, 5-1 (at Chi - WP: Humber; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
6/08 - Seattle, 7-4 (10) (at Chi - WP: Laffey; LP: Santos)
8/26 - Chicago, 4-2 (at Sea - WP: Peavy; LP: Furbush)
8/27 - Chicago, 3-0 (at Sea - WP: Danks; LP: Pineda)
8/28 - Chicago, 9-3 (at Sea - WP: Floyd; LP: Vargas)
2010 Meetings
4/23 - Chicago, 7-6 (at Chi - WP: Thornton; LP: M.Lowe)
4/24 - Chicago, 5-4 (at Chi - WP: Jenks; LP: Aardsma)
4/25 - Chicago, 3-2 (at Chi - WP: Danks; LP: League)
7/19 - Chicago, 6-1 (at Sea - WP: D.Hudson; LP: Pauley)
7/20 - Chicago, 4-0 (at Sea - WP: Danks; LP: Fister)
7/21 - Seattle, 2-1 (11) (at Sea - WP: League; LP: Jenks)
7/26 - Chicago, 6-1 (at Chi - WP: Danks; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
7/27 - Chicago, 11-0 (at Chi - WP: Floyd; LP: Rowland-Smith)
7/28 - Chicago, 6-5 (at Chi - WP: Thornton; LP: J.Wright)
7/29 - Chicago, 9-5 (at Chi - WP: F.Garcia; LP: Pauley)
Chicago last five games Seattle last five games
5/30 - L at Chicago Cubs, 3-8 5/30 - W at San Diego, 7-1
5/31 - L at Oakland, 0-3 5/31 - W at Minnesota, 3-0
6/01 - L at Oakland, 3-4 (10) 6/01 - L at Minnesota, 4-5
6/02 - L at Oakland, 0-2 6/02 - L at Minnesota, 0-10
6/03 - L at Seattle, 2-4 6/03 - W vs. Chicago WSox, 4-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
8th
WAS 2
CHC 0
 
6th
ARI 3
STL 2
 
2nd
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
1st
ATL 0
LOS 0
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Half
HOU 46
GSW 52
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
3rd
ANA 2
CHI 3
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR