MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Jordan Baker010001.679.006.096616167.7
Vic Carapazza100001.002.577.072209171.4
Mark Carlson010000.831.1515.2822517067.9
Phil Cuzzi010001.253.388.083323065.6
Bob Davidson000001.142.577.052235071.8
Gerry Davis100000.881.138.0711011075.7
Laz Diaz010003.0016.205.0139923367.6
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.11055111268.3
Paul Emmel100001.000.007.051025068.4
Clint Fagan010002.068.445.196524172.9
Chad Fairchild010001.712.577.083244164.3
Tom Hallion100001.625.198.2115536263.2
Adam Hamari100001.002.258.073215066.1
Ed Hickox100000.781.177.261105075.9
James Hoye100001.260.006.180009073.3
Dan Iassogna100000.882.258.062215066.1
Jeff Kellogg010002.4517.183.277723171.6
Will Little100001.002.577.072204170.6
Gabe Morales000001.582.846.195216176.8
Alan Porter100001.503.006.042253157.3
David Rackley100001.141.297.071113174.7
Mark Ripperger000001.333.006.052234065.4
Stu Scheurwater000000.860.007.050013060.2
Paul Schrieber010002.6310.135.1106646060.0
John Tumpane010001.769.535.2106606472.6
Larry Vanover100000.291.297.021103076.3
Mark Wegner100001.407.205.065412267.7
Tim Welke000000.833.006.044217171.4

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN