MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Jordan Baker010001.679.006.096616167.7
Vic Carapazza100001.002.577.072209171.4
Mark Carlson010000.831.1515.2822517067.9
Phil Cuzzi010001.253.388.083323065.6
Bob Davidson000001.142.577.052235071.8
Gerry Davis100000.881.138.0711011075.7
Laz Diaz010003.0016.205.0139923367.6
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.11055111268.3
Paul Emmel100001.000.007.051025068.4
Clint Fagan010002.068.445.196524172.9
Chad Fairchild010001.712.577.083244164.3
Tom Hallion100001.625.198.2115536263.2
Adam Hamari100001.002.258.073215066.1
Ed Hickox100000.781.177.261105075.9
James Hoye100001.260.006.180009073.3
Dan Iassogna100000.882.258.062215066.1
Jeff Kellogg010002.4517.183.277723171.6
Will Little100001.002.577.072204170.6
Gabe Morales000001.582.846.195216176.8
Alan Porter100001.503.006.042253157.3
David Rackley100001.141.297.071113174.7
Mark Ripperger000001.333.006.052234065.4
Stu Scheurwater000000.860.007.050013060.2
Paul Schrieber010002.6310.135.1106646060.0
John Tumpane010001.769.535.2106606472.6
Larry Vanover100000.291.297.021103076.3
Mark Wegner100001.407.205.065412267.7
Tim Welke000000.833.006.044217171.4

  • NFL: San Diego at Denver

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: North Carolina at Virginia

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Seattle at Carolina

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Pittsburgh

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego Chargers at Denver Broncos

    Tonight at 8:25 on 620am

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Calgary Flames

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • Logan Zone with Steve Logan

    Saturday at 10:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Carolina Panthers vs. Seattle Seahawks

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
UCONN
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
IND
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
MIAMI
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
NYI
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PIT
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
ARI
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
STL
VAN
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
CAR
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
BUF
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CLB
8:25pm Tonight
DEN
SDC