MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Jordan Baker010001.679.006.096616167.7
Vic Carapazza100001.002.577.072209171.4
Mark Carlson010000.831.1515.2822517067.9
Phil Cuzzi010001.253.388.083323065.6
Bob Davidson000001.142.577.052235071.8
Gerry Davis100000.881.138.0711011075.7
Laz Diaz010003.0016.205.0139923367.6
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.11055111268.3
Paul Emmel100001.000.007.051025068.4
Clint Fagan010002.068.445.196524172.9
Chad Fairchild010001.712.577.083244164.3
Tom Hallion100001.625.198.2115536263.2
Adam Hamari100001.002.258.073215066.1
Ed Hickox100000.781.177.261105075.9
James Hoye100001.260.006.180009073.3
Dan Iassogna100000.882.258.062215066.1
Jeff Kellogg010002.4517.183.277723171.6
Will Little100001.002.577.072204170.6
Gabe Morales000001.582.846.195216176.8
Alan Porter100001.503.006.042253157.3
David Rackley100001.141.297.071113174.7
Mark Ripperger000001.333.006.052234065.4
Stu Scheurwater000000.860.007.050013060.2
Paul Schrieber010002.6310.135.1106646060.0
John Tumpane010001.769.535.2106606472.6
Larry Vanover100000.291.297.021103076.3
Mark Wegner100001.407.205.065412267.7
Tim Welke000000.833.006.044217171.4

  • ACC: North Carolina vs. Miami

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego vs. Miami

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida vs. Georgia

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Notre Dame vs. Navy

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke at Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Arizona Coyotes

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35

Scoreboard
NBA
7:00pm Tonight
IND
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
CLE
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
PHI
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
POR
10:00pm Tonight
PHO
SAN
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
CIN
8:02pm Tonight
MEM
TULSA
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LOS
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
NAS