MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Jordan Baker010001.679.006.096616167.7
Vic Carapazza100001.002.577.072209171.4
Mark Carlson010000.831.1515.2822517067.9
Phil Cuzzi010001.253.388.083323065.6
Bob Davidson000001.142.577.052235071.8
Gerry Davis100000.881.138.0711011075.7
Laz Diaz010003.0016.205.0139923367.6
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.11055111268.3
Paul Emmel100001.000.007.051025068.4
Clint Fagan010002.068.445.196524172.9
Chad Fairchild010001.712.577.083244164.3
Tom Hallion100001.625.198.2115536263.2
Adam Hamari100001.002.258.073215066.1
Ed Hickox100000.781.177.261105075.9
James Hoye100001.260.006.180009073.3
Dan Iassogna100000.882.258.062215066.1
Jeff Kellogg010002.4517.183.277723171.6
Will Little100001.002.577.072204170.6
Gabe Morales000001.582.846.195216176.8
Alan Porter100001.503.006.042253157.3
David Rackley100001.141.297.071113174.7
Mark Ripperger000001.333.006.052234065.4
Stu Scheurwater000000.860.007.050013060.2
Paul Schrieber010002.6310.135.1106646060.0
John Tumpane010001.769.535.2106606472.6
Larry Vanover100000.291.297.021103076.3
Mark Wegner100001.407.205.065412267.7
Tim Welke000000.833.006.044217171.4

  • NFL: Minnesota at Green Bay

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at UNC

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Alabama at Ole Miss

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MLB: San Francisco at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CAR
 
8:07pm Tonight
PIT
SFG
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PIT
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
MON
 
9:00pm Tonight
EDM
ARI