MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Jordan Baker010001.679.006.096616167.7
Vic Carapazza100001.002.577.072209171.4
Mark Carlson010000.831.1515.2822517067.9
Phil Cuzzi010001.253.388.083323065.6
Bob Davidson000001.142.577.052235071.8
Gerry Davis100000.881.138.0711011075.7
Laz Diaz010003.0016.205.0139923367.6
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.11055111268.3
Paul Emmel100001.000.007.051025068.4
Clint Fagan010002.068.445.196524172.9
Chad Fairchild010001.712.577.083244164.3
Tom Hallion100001.625.198.2115536263.2
Adam Hamari100001.002.258.073215066.1
Ed Hickox100000.781.177.261105075.9
James Hoye100001.260.006.180009073.3
Dan Iassogna100000.882.258.062215066.1
Jeff Kellogg010002.4517.183.277723171.6
Will Little100001.002.577.072204170.6
Gabe Morales000001.582.846.195216176.8
Alan Porter100001.503.006.042253157.3
David Rackley100001.141.297.071113174.7
Mark Ripperger000001.333.006.052234065.4
Stu Scheurwater000000.860.007.050013060.2
Paul Schrieber010002.6310.135.1106646060.0
John Tumpane010001.769.535.2106606472.6
Larry Vanover100000.291.297.021103076.3
Mark Wegner100001.407.205.065412267.7
Tim Welke000000.833.006.044217171.4

  • ACC: Louisville at Pittsburgh

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke at UNC

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Notre Dame

    Tonight at 6:30 on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Pro Bowl

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
STJ 53
DUKE 46
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
 
3:30pm Today
CLE
OKC
6:00pm Tonight
NOP
DAL
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
IND
6:00pm Tonight
PHO
LAC
6:00pm Tonight
ATL
MIN
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
DET
7:00pm Tonight
SAN
MIL
8:00pm Tonight
GSW
BOS
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
WAS
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
HOU
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
 
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
 
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
 
2nd
UCF 32
CIN 41
 
2nd
WICHS 53
DRAK 33
 
2nd
STJ 53
DUKE 46
 
2nd
MAR 47
FAIR 42
 
2nd
HART 50
MAINE 48
 
2nd
MAN 54
MON 54
 
2nd
PRIN 93
ROWAN 45
 
2nd
SIENA 42
PETE 64
 
2nd
RIU 42
BONA 41
 
2nd
BING 40
USB 45
 
2nd
MLOWELL 40
VERM 48
 
1st
BUT 21
SHU 10
 
1st
SALA 25
YALE 14
 
4:00pm Today
PITT
LOU
4:00pm Today
ILLST
NIOWA
4:30pm Today
IONA
NIAG
 
4:30pm Today
GTDNS
UMBC
 
6:30pm Tonight
TENST
BEL
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
7:00pm Tonight
VILL
CREI
7:30pm Tonight
MD
NW
8:30pm Tonight
UTAH
WASH
5:00pm Tonight
TEAMFOLI
TEAMTOEWS
8:15pm Tonight
CARTER
IRVIN