MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Phil Hughes vs. Batter

Career W-L
72-60
 
Career ERA
4.33
Name  Phil Hughes
Born  6/24/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  240
Number  45
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWS1B4040010122000000300
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Zoilo Almonte, NYYCF10100330000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B20200550000000100
Jose Altuve, HOU2B10100330000000000
Brett Anderson, COLSP10100120000010000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS20200770000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF4040014140000000100
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100330000000200
Alex Avila, DETC10100330000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS20200660000000100
Erick Aybar, ANASS10100330000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF20200660000000100
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B20200440000000100
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF10100330000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B20200670100000100
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10100230000100000
Brennan Boesch, ANALF10100330000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS20210670000100000
Michael Bourn, CLECF20200670000100000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF10100220000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF20200770000000100
Billy Butler, KANDH4040012120000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS20200670000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF20200660000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B20200660000000100
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF20200660000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF10100440000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B20200550000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B10100330000000000
Mike Carp, TEX1B10100220000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH10100220000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B20200660000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC10100330000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF10100220000000100
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B20200660000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF10100330000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF20200880000000000
Christian Colon, KANSS10100330000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100330000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH10100330000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH20200660000000000
Jordan Danks, CWSCF10100230000000100
Chris Davis, BAL1B10100330000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF20200550000000100
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF30300660000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100330000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B10100330000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B20200660000000200
Stephen Drew, NYY2B10110330000000100
Adam Dunn, OAK1B30300880000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF10100330000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF4040011120000000110
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF20200660000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B20200660000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS4040010121000000100
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS10100330000000100
Tyler Flowers, CWSC40400780000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B10100230000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF10100330000000010
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100110000000000
David Freese, ANA3B10100330000000100
Sam Fuld, OAKLF20200560000000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF20200660000000000
Leury Garcia, CWS2B10100220000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF20200770000000010
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B30300660000000000
Chris Gimenez, CLEC20200660000000100
Ryan Goins, TOR2B10100220000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF20210660000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100220000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10100330000000100
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS10100220000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF4040012120000000100
Anthony Gose, TORCF10100220000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC10100330000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100330000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF10100220000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF10100330000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B20200660000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS20200660000000000
Corey Hart, SEARF10100330000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10100330000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC10100220000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B10110440000000100
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B20200660000000000
Nick Hundley, BALC20200440000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF20200660000000100
Chris Iannetta, ANAC10100231000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH20200660000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100440000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B303009100000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF20200660000000000
John Jaso, OAKC20200550000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF10100440000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS20200660000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B10100330000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF20200770000000000
James Jones, SEARF10100440000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B10100330000000100
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B10100330000000100
Ian Kinsler, DET2B20200770000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B10100330000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC10100330000000100
Jake Lamb, ARI3B10100440000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B20200550000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100220000000100
Adam Lind, TOR1B20200560000000100
James Loney, TAM1B10100330000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B10100330000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100230000000000
Manny Machado, BAL3B10100330000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF20200770000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF20200670000010100
Victor Martinez, DETDH20200560000100000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF10100330000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC20200460000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100330000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B10100220000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS10100330000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC10100330000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH10100330000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B10100330000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B10100330000000100
Brandon Moss, OAK1B20200561000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B4040012120000000100
David Murphy, CLERF10100330000000100
Mike Napoli, BOS1B20210660000000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF10110330000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100220000000000
Chris Nelson, SDP3B10100220000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B20200660000000100
David Ortiz, BOSDH20210770000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC10100330000000000
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B10100330000000000
Steve Pearce, BALLF10100220000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B20210770000000200
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B10100330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100230000100000
Roberto Perez, CLEC20200440000000100
Salvador Perez, KANC4040012120000000100
A.J. Pollock, ARICF10100440000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B10100330000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS4040011110000000100
Jose Ramirez, CLESS10100440000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF20200450000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100440000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF10100330000000100
Rene Rivera, SDPC10100330000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAM2B10100330000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS20200660000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
David Ross, BOSC20210550000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP10100220000000000
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B10100330000000100
Carlos Sanchez, CWS2B10100330000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B20200770000000000
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS10100010000010000
Michael Saunders, SEACF10100440000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B20200550000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B10100330000000000
Marcus Semien, CWS2B10100330000000000
J.B. Shuck, CLELF10100330000000000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF20200440000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF20200440000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B10100330000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF20200660000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B20200450000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B20200660000000000
George Springer, HOURF10100330000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF20200460000100000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B10100330000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B10100330010000000
Mike Trout, ANACF10100440000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARILF10100330000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10100330000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF20200660000000100
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF10100110000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAKC10100330000000000
Zach Walters, CLE2B10100330000000000
Zelous Wheeler, NYY3B10100330000000000
Matt Wieters, BALC10100330000000000
Andy Wilkins, CWS1B10100330000000000
Bobby Wilson, ARIC10100330000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF20200770000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B10100440000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC10100330000000000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT