MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Tim Stauffer vs. Batter

Career W-L
32-34
 
Career ERA
3.87
Name  Tim Stauffer
Born  6/2/1982
Height  6-1
Weight  225
Number  46
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000001.000011100.001.00
Andres Blanco, PHI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B201.0000001.210002000.000.60
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
John Buck, ANAC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.021100000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Tony Cruz, STLC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Duvall, SFG1B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B201.0000000.110001000.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cole Gillespie, TORLF00.0000000.000001100.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B201.0000000.210001000.001.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF101.0000000.010010000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF201.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B201.0000001.000000000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.230000000.004.50
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000000.011100010.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jesus Montero, SEA1B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000001.020000000.002.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Juan Nicasio, COLSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Vidal Nuno, ARISP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC101.0000000.010000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Taylor Teagarden, NYMC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.021110010.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF201.0000000.200001100.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adam Wainwright, STLSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC00.0000000.000000000.000.00

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19