MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Alex Wood vs. Batter

Career W-L
14-14
 
Career ERA
2.89
Name  Alex Wood
Born  1/12/1991
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  40
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF02.0000001.010000000.001.00
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.200010000.001.50
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP00.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B11.5000002.132202207.711.29
John Baker, CHCC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000001.010002100.001.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Domonic Brown, PHILF11.5000001.110001000.000.75
John Buck, ANAC01.0000000.012200010.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF11.5000001.210002000.000.60
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01.0000002.010003200.000.50
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000010.210001000.001.50
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000010.2211010013.503.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.1211110027.009.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP01.0000001.200003100.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000000.2211010113.503.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Khris Davis, MILLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF02.0000000.1411110027.0015.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS21.6670001.2322020210.801.80
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000001.200012100.000.60
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000001.010003000.001.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B21.6670002.110002000.000.43
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Fernandez, MIASP02.0000001.110002000.000.75
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jeff Francoeur, SDPRF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B31.7500002.230000000.001.13
Nate Freiman, OAK1B101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dillon Gee, NYMSP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000000.022210010.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF101.0000000.1111410027.0015.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000000.2111100113.503.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000001.011110019.002.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jason Hammel, OAKSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF201.0000000.210011000.003.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000001.220000000.001.20
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS12.3330003.110004000.000.30
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B01.0000001.010002000.001.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Koyie Hill, PHIC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000001.111001000.000.75
Reed Johnson, MIALF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000001.100002000.000.00
Taylor Jordan, WASSP11.5000001.200002000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jeff Kobernus, WASLF101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01.0000001.1222010113.501.50
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000001.100003000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B21.6670003.200008300.000.00
Ryan Lavarnway, BOS1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Sandy Leon, WASC21.6670002.000002000.000.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B11.5000000.2311010013.504.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC201.0000000.220000000.003.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.121102006.751.50
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000001.100002000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000001.210000000.000.60
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF11.5000001.111101116.750.75
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000001.020011100.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B22.5000003.021123303.001.33
Nate McLouth, WASCF11.5000002.000001000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01.0000000.031100000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000002.010000000.000.50
Wade Miley, ARISP01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Brad Miller, SEASS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kendrys Morales, SEADH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000001.111104216.750.75
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chris Nelson, SDP3B01.0000001.101100006.750.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B01.0000001.200003100.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000010.200010000.001.50
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF12.3330003.223304307.360.55
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Andy Parrino, OAKSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000000.1311011027.009.00
David Peralta, ARIRF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000001.100010000.000.75
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF01.0000000.210002100.001.50
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Wilson Ramos, WASC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B21.6670001.241112115.403.00
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Rene Rivera, SDPC01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000011.010001100.001.00
Dan Robertson, TEXCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS11.5000003.000002000.000.00
Hector Rondon, CHCRP101.0000000.110000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000001.000010000.001.00
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC02.0000001.120001000.001.50
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B01.0000001.012121109.003.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000011.010003200.001.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B02.0000000.200011100.001.50
Jean Segura, MILSS201.0000001.200000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.120011000.002.25
Justin Smoak, SEA1B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000001.1322000113.502.25
Donovan Solano, MIASS11.5000002.120003100.000.86
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.211000000.001.50
Steven Souza Jr., WASCF101.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
George Springer, HOURF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF22.5000004.022203114.500.50
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS01.0000000.112001100.003.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01.0000001.121101006.751.50
Blake Treinen, WASRP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jayson Werth, WASRF11.5000001.011131009.004.00
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF12.3330003.051112103.002.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Eric Young, NYMLF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.210002000.001.50

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Friday at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
2nd OT
SAN 104
MEM 106
 
Half
POR 43
MIL 41
 
2nd
DEN 41
HOU 32
 
2nd
LAC 39
IND 39
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
 
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
1st OT
CIN 64
SDST 60
 
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
2nd
NMU 50
CARK 41
 
2nd
PEPP 36
HOW 27
 
2nd
CPSL 39
NE 45
 
1st
UNLV 26
PORT 29
 
1st
OREG 6
CSNO 8
 
1st
WASH 15
GRAM 3
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
2nd
VAN 0
DAL 1