MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Ian Kennedy vs. Batter

Career W-L
66-53
 
Career ERA
3.93
Name  Ian Kennedy
Born  12/19/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  190
Number  22
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Chase Anderson, ARIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B21.6670002.121101103.860.86
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOS3B01.0000000.1111111027.006.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000001.000003000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000001.100003000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B101.0000000.020010000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF21.6670002.111103003.860.43
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF21.6670003.200001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B201.0000002.000002000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Andrew Brown, NYMRF01.0000001.000003000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF11.5000001.211102015.400.60
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP11.5000001.200012100.000.60
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000000.2144000154.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.200012000.001.50
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kevin Correia, LOSSP02.0000001.001002200.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS11.5000000.2422000027.006.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS21.6670001.231012000.002.40
Carl Crawford, LOSLF03.0000002.172213007.713.43
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000002.001002000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.220001000.003.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Randall Delgado, ARIRP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF21.6670002.220005100.000.75
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000001.111102006.750.75
Chris Dominguez, SFGRF201.0000000.2122100127.003.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000001.020001000.002.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC03.0000003.001122103.000.67
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000002.010012000.001.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B11.5000001.121101006.751.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B101.0000000.1122011154.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B03.0000004.042211014.501.25
Dee Gordon, LOS2B02.0000004.122115002.080.69
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000000.1411100127.0015.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS11.5000001.1222010013.501.50
Zack Greinke, LOSSP01.0000001.110000000.000.75
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF11.5000001.220000000.001.20
Jason Hammel, OAKSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP01.0000001.010003200.001.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000000.1411100027.0015.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000002.000003100.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B12.3330001.140011100.003.75
Ryan Howard, PHI1B11.5000001.020010000.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Ender Inciarte, ARICF12.3330002.222204006.750.75
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.110003100.000.75
Taylor Jordan, WASSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF02.0000004.041125002.251.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B21.6670001.221112015.401.80
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP01.0000000.1211011027.006.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Paul Maholm, LOSSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF11.5000001.211102105.400.60
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.000011100.001.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Tyler Matzek, COLSP201.0000000.220002100.003.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP01.0000000.110001100.003.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000001.200011000.000.60
Michael McKenry, COLC201.0000002.010002100.000.50
Nate McLouth, WASCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000001.110001000.000.75
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Miguel Montero, ARIC12.3330001.0544100136.006.00
Franklin Morales, COLSP01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B21.6670001.2322110010.802.40
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000001.211102105.400.60
Adrian Nieto, CWSC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Jayson Nix, KAN2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS02.0000000.2411000013.506.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.020000000.002.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC11.5000000.100010000.003.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B21.6670003.000001100.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF21.6670002.121114003.861.29
David Peralta, ARIRF11.5000001.210002100.000.60
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B11.5000001.0333010127.003.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.1311000027.009.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000000.030000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC11.5000000.240001100.006.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF03.0000005.124407416.750.38
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS02.0000003.021110003.001.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B201.0000001.110012000.001.50
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000001.101101006.750.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000001.100013000.000.75
Hector Sanchez, SFGC01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B21.6670002.211102103.380.38
Ervin Santana, ATLSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF201.0000001.100011000.000.75
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B11.5000002.010002200.000.50
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B101.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF11.5000001.210002000.000.60
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.111111006.751.50
Chris Stewart, PITC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF201.0000001.111112116.751.50
Andrew Susac, SFGC201.0000001.200003200.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Carlos Torres, NYMRP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B11.5000001.020020000.004.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS11.5000001.100032100.002.25
Jacob Turner, CHCRP00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B02.0000001.2622021010.803.60
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B02.0000001.151100006.753.75
Chase Utley, PHI2B11.5000001.031100009.003.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B201.0000001.0133100127.002.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Verlander, DETSP01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP201.0000001.010001100.001.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B11.5000000.220020000.006.00
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLELF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Vance Worley, PITRP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000001.100021000.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000001.120001100.001.50

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Friday at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
1st OT
SAN 95
MEM 98
 
2nd
POR 41
MIL 41
 
1st
DEN 27
HOU 21
 
2nd
LAC 30
IND 27
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
 
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
 
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
 
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
2nd
MSU 66
EMICH 43
 
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
 
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
2nd
CIN 54
SDST 52
 
2nd
AUB 70
WINT 56
 
Half
NMU 35
CARK 30
 
2nd
PEPP 28
HOW 25
 
2nd
CPSL 32
NE 35
 
1st
UNLV 24
PORT 18
 
11:00pm Tonight
OREG
CSNO
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
GRAM
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
1st Intermission
VAN 0
DAL 0