MLB

New York Yankees
2014 Shane Greene vs. Batter

Career W-L
5-4
 
Career ERA
3.78
Name  Shane Greene
Born  11/17/1988
Height  6-4
Weight  210
Number  61
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.2133010140.501.50
Jim Adduci, TEXLF01.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.211010000.003.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC201.0000001.010011000.002.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000001.201110005.400.60
Vince Belnome, TAM1B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000000.2011020013.500.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS01.0000000.2211010113.503.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Curt Casali, TAMC00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B201.0000001.200012000.000.60
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Steve Clevenger, BALC11.5000000.210001100.001.50
Nelson Cruz, BALDH21.6670002.021105104.501.00
Jordan Danks, CWSCF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF201.0000002.000003100.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000002.010002100.000.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000001.000010000.001.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B21.6670001.0322111018.004.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000001.010001000.001.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS201.0000001.200003200.000.00
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B00.0000000.001110000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B01.0000001.110000000.000.75
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000000.211000000.001.50
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Dan Johnson, TOR1B00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Adam Jones, BALCF21.6670002.221101003.380.75
Caleb Joseph, BALC11.5000001.100004100.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000001.030000000.003.00
Don Kelly, DETLF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B201.0000001.220012000.001.80
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.210002000.001.50
David Lough, BALLF01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF21.6670001.1422100013.503.75
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF201.0000001.110011100.001.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH201.0000001.221101015.401.20
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B01.0000000.200002200.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01.0000000.1133300181.0012.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01.0000000.1133100181.006.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000001.010011100.002.00
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B11.5000001.010002000.001.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B201.0000000.2311110113.506.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000000.211001100.001.50
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.120001100.006.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.2111110013.503.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000001.120001000.001.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS101.0000001.100000000.000.00
David Ross, BOSC01.0000000.100011100.003.00
Carlos Sanchez, CWS2B00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Geovany Soto, OAKC01.0000000.1222010054.006.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Shane Victorino, BOSRF00.0000000.101001000.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000000.210002100.001.50

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Los Angeles

    Tonight at 10:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
3rd
DUKE 7
UNC 35
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAR
4th
MIA 66
LAC 88
 
10:30pm Tonight
SAC
CHI
4th
WVU 10
KST 23
 
3rd
DUKE 7
UNC 35
 
1st
TXST 0
ARKST 0
 
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
 
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
 
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
 
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
2nd
VILL 63
BUCK 62
 
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
 
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
2nd
TCU 82
NO 65
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
2nd
IND 70
SMU 64
 
2nd
UAB 55
SFLA 59
 
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
 
2nd
SAV 41
WINT 45
 
2nd
NIOWA 46
MRGST 41
 
2nd
MISS 47
SOUTH 23
 
2nd
SCAR 58
CORN 30
 
Half
VANDY 40
LIP 25
 
Half
ARST 28
LMU 22
 
Half
ALA 38
SMISS 30
 
Half
GRCN 31
TXARL 27
 
1st
NILL 17
IDAHO 17
 
1st
CAL 11
SYR 12
 
10:00pm Tonight
GAELS
DEN
10:00pm Tonight
NARZ
FRES
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PACU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SDST
CALST
11:00pm Tonight
UCLA
NICST
 
3rd
PHI 1
MIN 2
 
3rd
OTT 3
NAS 2
 
3rd
MON 4
STL 1
 
3rd
TOR 4
TAM 1
 
3rd
WIN 3
DET 2
 
2nd
DAL 0
ARI 1
 
1st Intermission
CAL 2
CHI 2
 
2nd
COL 0
WAS 1
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAR
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
FLA
3rd
OAK 14
KAN 3