MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Yusmeiro Petit vs. Batter

Career W-L
19-26
 
Career ERA
4.76
Name  Yusmeiro Petit
Born  11/22/1984
Height  6-1
Weight  250
Number  52
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000000.12550001135.006.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B11.5000002.010011000.001.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF201.0000002.021111004.501.50
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Tony Campana, ANACF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP01.0000000.210011000.003.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000000.1011200027.006.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000000.2344110154.006.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000000.2121000113.501.50
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000001.201000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Nate Freiman, OAK1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B11.5000001.010011000.002.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF101.0000001.000011100.001.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000001.120002000.001.50
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC11.5000002.021104014.501.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01.0000002.000002000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000001.001101009.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Holliday, STLLF01.0000001.100002100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000001.011102219.001.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000001.100002000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000001.2122010110.800.60
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP01.0000001.110002000.000.75
Junior Lake, CHCLF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B201.0000002.132203117.711.29
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jeff Locke, PITRP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Jordan Lyles, COLSP101.0000001.010003000.001.00
Seth Maness, STLRP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.021100000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF11.5000002.000002100.000.00
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.220001000.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.210010000.001.20
Brent Morel, PIT3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B201.0000002.200003200.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS11.5000002.120002200.000.86
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.2011011013.500.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B11.5000000.110000000.003.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0000001.110002000.000.75
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jace Peterson, SDPSS101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000001.120002000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF11.5000001.210002100.000.60
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF11.5000000.220000000.003.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC01.0000001.0122110018.002.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01.0000001.000003000.000.00
Donn Roach, SDPRP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.1122100154.006.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tony Sanchez, PITC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF01.0000001.110011100.001.50
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.201000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000001.000011000.001.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B00.0000000.210002100.001.50
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.120001100.006.00
Eric Stults, SDPSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF101.0000001.1222010013.501.50
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS101.0000001.100003100.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.111102006.750.75
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF11.5000001.2222021110.801.20
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Wacha, STLRP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000001.211100005.400.60
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Jackson Williams, COLC101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.021100010.000.00
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
7:30pm Monday
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Monday
NYK 0
SAC 0
Final
OKC 92
MIN 84
Final
MEM 103
ORL 94
Final
NOP 99
PHI 74
Final
UTA 90
BOS 99
Final
LAC 102
DEN 98
7:00pm Tonight
IND
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
MIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
WAS
 
Final
AMER 66
ARMY 68
 
Final
OU 59
CLST 56
 
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
PBY 54
HIGH 63
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
Final
DET 53
WRST 64
 
Final
NCAT 71
COPST 84
 
Final
SCST 65
HAMP 56
 
Final
COOK 42
HOW 45
 
Final
NWST 80
NICST 51
 
Final
NO 87
CARK 67
 
Final
CAMP 78
GWEBB 59
 
Final
FAM 65
MDES 72
 
Final
INCWORD 86
MCNST 84
 
Final
SAV 54
NORST 70
 
Final
ABCHRIST 63
SHSU 80
 
Final
LAM 65
STEPH 82
 
Final
SELA 61
TAMCC 70
 
Final
VALPO 73
UWMIL 48
 
Final
ALAAM 78
ALCOR 66
 
Final
ALAST 63
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ARKPB 105
PVU 68
 
Final
ISU 89
TEX 86
Final
MVSU 84
TXSOU 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MICH
NEB
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TULA
TULSA
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
VANDY
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
WVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
GEOR
XAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
EVAN
INDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
TABOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
BAY
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV 0
DEP 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ALA
UF
 
9:00pm Tonight
RUTG 0
MSU 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
TENN
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTST
WYO
 
9:05pm Tonight
SDST
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SDCHR
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
UNLV
 
11:00pm Tonight
BSU
COLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
BUF
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
MIN
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA