MLB

Texas Rangers
2014 Jeff Baker vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.264
 
Career Avg.
.267
Name  Jeff Baker
Born  6/21/1981
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Brett Anderson, LOSSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Luis Avilan, ATLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP43101010000010.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, STLRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP111120000100001.0003.0001.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP14111000100000.250.500.250
Jerry Blevins, WASRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP12010010000000.500.500.500
David Carpenter, NYYRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP12100100000000.000.000.333
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP33110010000000.333.333.333
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP22011000010000.5001.500.500
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13000011000000.000.000.000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Josh Fields, HOURP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP25121100000000.400.400.500
Nick Greenwood, STLRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Justin Grimm, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
David Hale, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP513340142100000.308.385.357
Jason Hammel, CHCSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B111100000000001.0001.0001.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP33010000100000.333.667.333
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Huff, LOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jim Johnson, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, COLSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP12000011000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP25121020000000.400.400.400
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, CINSP26122000001000.333.833.333
Jeff Manship, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, BOSSP13011000010000.3331.000.333
Tommy Milone, MINSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Franklin Morales, KANSP26230022200000.500.833.500
Mike Morin, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Motte, CHCRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP38120110000000.250.250.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13010022100000.333.667.333
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Perez, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP12000011000000.000.000.000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
David Price, DETSP13111000000000.333.333.333
Cory Rasmus, ANARP12000011000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Francisco Rodriguez, RP22000020000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ervin Santana, MINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP13010010000000.333.333.333
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, ATLSP24230100100000.7501.000.800
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, STLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Jordan Walden, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Alex Wood, ATLSP39031022000000.333.333.333
Jamey Wright, TEXRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP11000000000000.000.000.000

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
ORL 35
CHA 41
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
Final
CHI 86
LAC 96
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
2nd
ORL 35
CHA 41
 
Half
BOS 65
GSW 49
 
2nd
IND 45
PHI 34
 
2nd
SAC 43
POR 49
 
1st
LAL 10
OKC 22
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
1st
WAKE 24
PITT 21
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
OREG
7:30pm Tonight
OSU
PURD
8:30pm Tonight
COL
ARST
9:30pm Tonight
UCLA
WASU
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
2nd Intermission
PIT 4
CLB 1
 
3rd
FLA 3
TAM 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
STL