MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Rubby De La Rosa vs. Batter

Career W-L
8-15
 
Career ERA
4.34
Name  Rubby De La Rosa
Born  3/4/1989
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  62
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF11.5000001.011112109.002.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Erick Aybar, ANASS11.5000001.020011000.003.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF03.0000001.2444200121.603.60
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF02.0000002.132210007.711.71
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF11.5000001.231102005.401.80
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.2222000127.003.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Collin Cowgill, ANACF11.5000001.200013100.000.60
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH02.0000001.200002000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01.0000000.220011000.004.50
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000001.200002200.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF11.5000001.110010000.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000001.201101005.400.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS11.5000001.110000000.000.75
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B02.0000000.2422100127.007.50
David Freese, ANA3B11.5000001.210011000.001.20
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.021100010.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B03.0000001.121111006.752.25
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF11.5000000.2211100013.504.50
Anthony Gose, TORCF03.0000001.2122100010.801.20
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS02.0000001.010012000.002.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B11.5000001.110002000.000.75
Nick Hundley, BALC02.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC11.5000001.100022100.001.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B11.5000001.2222000010.801.20
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.210002000.001.50
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam Jones, BALCF02.0000001.0233010127.002.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH101.0000002.000003000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B02.0000001.132101006.752.25
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B11.5000001.140000000.003.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF101.0000000.220002100.003.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000001.011100019.001.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B01.0000001.020000000.002.00
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000001.2122010010.800.60
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000001.101100006.750.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jose Molina, TAMC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B11.5000001.001110009.001.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC02.0000001.021110009.003.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.010020000.000.00
Eury Perez, NYYCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC11.5000001.111100006.750.75
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B00.0000000.1122010054.003.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Kevin Pillar, TORCF01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Jose Pirela, NYY2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B11.5000001.200013000.000.60
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS03.0000002.250001000.001.88
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Austin Romine, NYYC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B02.0000001.011112109.002.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ali Solis, TAMC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Josh Thole, TORC01.0000000.210010000.003.00
Mike Trout, ANACF11.5000001.221103015.401.20
Danny Valencia, TOR3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Christian Walker, BAL1B01.0000000.021100010.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000001.120001000.001.50

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
UNC 77
UCLA 55
 
2nd
TEXAM 7
LSU 7
 
2nd
TEX 3
TCU 13
 
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
 
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
 
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
2nd
UNC 77
UCLA 55
 
1st
WMICH 14
LBSU 16
 
1st
GT 3
MARQ 3
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
1st Intermission
NAS 0
EDM 0
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
1st
SFX 0
SEA 0