MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Kyle Kendrick vs. Batter

Career W-L
74-68
 
Career ERA
4.42
Name  Kyle Kendrick
Born  8/26/1984
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  38
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Matt Adams, STL1B11.5000001.021112019.003.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B11.5000001.1222000113.501.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF11.5000001.130001100.002.25
Justin Bour, MIA1B201.0000002.010000000.000.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000000.2243000240.503.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000000.220001100.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000001.120000000.001.50
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01.0000001.221110015.401.80
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF11.5000001.200011000.000.60
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS11.5000001.021102009.002.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000002.222212016.751.13
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B01.0000000.2122011027.001.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00.0000000.200012100.001.50
Doug Fister, WASSP11.5000001.200001000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00.0000001.110000000.000.75
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B22.5000002.1444230115.432.57
Evan Gattis, ATLC11.5000001.000002000.000.00
Dillon Gee, NYMSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B11.5000000.1521100127.0018.00
Chris Getz, TOR2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF11.5000001.130002000.002.25
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF11.5000001.010020000.003.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC11.5000001.010020000.003.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000002.120022000.001.71
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brad Hand, MIASP201.0000001.201101105.400.00
J.A. Happ, TORRP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF11.5000001.200003200.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000000.2121011013.501.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS201.0000002.210002000.000.38
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF22.5000002.142222107.712.57
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000000.031100000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.2122000010.800.60
Tim Hudson, SFGSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000001.1222000013.501.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B22.5000004.032202114.500.75
Reed Johnson, MIALF11.5000001.000000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B21.6670003.143313228.101.50
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B22.5000002.2133000010.130.38
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01.0000000.2422200027.009.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC12.3330002.021110004.501.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B12.3330003.012211116.000.67
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Jose Lobaton, WASC02.0000001.200012000.000.60
Jeff Locke, PITRP01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B01.0000001.210011000.001.20
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11.5000000.240010000.007.50
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jordan Lyles, COLSP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.1322011154.009.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000001.011101009.001.00
Carlos Martinez, STLRP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC201.0000001.220021000.002.40
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF11.5000001.100011000.000.75
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.120010000.009.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B21.6670003.062102103.002.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.1133111181.006.00
Wade Miley, ARISP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Mike Minor, ATLSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Brent Morel, PIT3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B11.5000001.0222100118.003.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0000000.022110000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000002.2566000120.251.88
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B101.0000000.2144000154.001.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF11.5000002.242204106.751.50
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000001.1222000013.501.50
Wily Peralta, MILSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B11.5000001.110011000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B12.3330001.241101005.402.40
Jose Reyes, TORSS01.0000000.2111100113.503.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B11.5000000.1233000181.006.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tanner Roark, WASRP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Shane Robinson, STLCF11.5000000.200000000.000.00
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC11.5000002.100001000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000002.000003100.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Ervin Santana, ATLSP101.0000000.000001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF101.0000000.000001000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jean Segura, MILSS11.5000001.110000000.000.75
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS22.5000003.030011000.001.33
Alfredo Simon, CINSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Seth Smith, SDPLF11.5000001.121101106.751.50
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS201.0000002.120010000.001.29
Denard Span, WASCF12.3330001.251101115.403.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000002.201111003.380.38
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Eric Stults, SDPSP101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Julio Teheran, ATLSP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01.0000000.052210010.000.00
Josh Thole, TORC01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS11.5000001.030000000.003.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF22.5000003.120013100.000.90
Justin Upton, ATLLF22.5000002.030001100.001.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.032200010.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF11.5000001.220001100.001.20
Adam Wainwright, STLSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000001.0122022018.001.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF12.3330001.1366200140.503.75
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP01.0000002.000002000.000.00
Josh Wilson, TEXSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Alex Wood, ATLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000003.044301019.001.33
Christian Yelich, MIACF21.6670002.2633221010.133.00
Chris Young, NYYCF01.0000002.210013200.000.75
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B02.0000001.1122100013.501.50

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
 
3rd
TULSA 17
ECU 28
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
TOR 102
DAL 106
 
Final
DET 88
MIL 104
 
Final
ATL 100
NOP 91
 
Final
HOU 85
LAC 102
 
Final
OKC 105
NYK 78
 
Final
IND 98
ORL 83
 
4th
SAN 112
SAC 104
 
3rd
DEN 93
PHO 64
 
2nd
POR 33
MEM 32
 
1st
LAL 15
MIN 13
 
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
3rd
VT 10
UVA 13
 
3rd
TULSA 17
ECU 28
 
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
 
Final
TXPA 79
ALAST 91
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
TCU 57
BRAD 49
 
Final
WAKE 65
DELST 72
 
Final
HART 83
EMERSON 50
 
Final
STJ 66
GONZ 73
 
Final
CLEM 62
HIGH 59
 
Final
SYR 72
HC 48
 
Final
MD 61
MON 56
Final
JVST 74
SAV 71
 
Final
MIAMI 87
SALA 75
Final
RUTG 68
VANDY 65
 
Final
PETE 66
TENST 58
 
Final
MARS 59
CLST 68
 
Final
JST 56
HOF 86
 
Final
INDST 62
MEM 72
 
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
 
Final
LATU 77
SAMF 64
 
Final
TULA 71
SELA 61
 
Final
NEB 75
TENNM 64
 
Final
MISS 75
CREI 68
 
Final
PORT 64
MURST 61
 
2nd
MARQ 57
MSU 68
 
2nd
ARK 70
UNT 60
 
2nd
NCOL 78
STET 60
 
2nd
IND 79
UNCG 72
 
2nd
SJST 53
WMICH 74
 
2nd
MNTST 89
TXARL 64
 
2nd
UVA 45
LAS 26
 
2nd
STLU 31
MSST 42
 
2nd
COLST 45
PAC 37
 
1st
UTAH 26
NDAK 20
 
1st
ILL 2
BAY 7
 
1st
UAB 5
UCLA 16
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
NJD 4
DET 5
 
Final
BUF 2
MON 1
 
Final
CLB 0
VAN 5
 
Final
BOS 2
WIN 1
 
Final
FLA 3
OTT 2
 
Final
STL 4
EDM 3
 
3rd
DAL 3
MIN 3