MLB

Miami Marlins
2014 Mike Dunn vs. Batter

Career W-L
20-19
 
Career ERA
3.36
Name  Mike Dunn
Born  5/23/1985
Height  6-0
Weight  220
Number  40
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B01300330000000000
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS00100110000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00200220000000100
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B01100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00500550000000100
Erick Aybar, ANASS01100110000000000
John Baker, CHCC00200120000010000
Clint Barmes, PITSS01100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01100011000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100110000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00100110000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00100110000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF00100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF00400440000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF01100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01400440000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00200220010000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01100110000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00100110000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01500450000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00200220000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00200220000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00300130000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00100110000000100
Collin Cowgill, ANACF01100110000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00100110000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100110000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00100110000000100
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01300330000000100
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00200220000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00200220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS01200220000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01400440000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B00100110000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01200220000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01100110000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00100110000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00700770000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00100110000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00100010100000000
Jeanmar Gomez, PITRP01100010000010000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01300330000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100110000000100
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B00100110000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00100110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00200120000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00100110000000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B00100110000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF01200220000000000
Scott Hairston, WASLF00100010000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01200120000010000
Bryce Harper, WASLF01300330000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B00100110000000000
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF00100010000000000
Elian Herrera, MILLF00100110010000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00400440000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00100110000000000
Koyie Hill, PHIC00100110000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF00100110000000100
Ryan Howard, PHI1B0110007100000100000
Nick Hundley, BALC00100110000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01300230000010000
John Jaso, OAKC00100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01200220000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00100010000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01300330000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01100110000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00200220000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01200120000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B02300330000000000
Sandy Leon, WASC00100110000000000
James Loney, TAM1B01200220000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00100110000000100
Starling Marte, PITLF01200220000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01200220000000000
Russell Martin, PITC00100110000000000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00100110000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01100110000000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF01300130000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS00100110000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC00100110000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC01200220000000000
Tyler Moore, WAS1B00200220000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B00200220000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B00100110000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00300330000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01100110000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC01200220000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01100110000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01100110000000000
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B00100010000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00100110000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01100110000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B01200220000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF01200220000000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP01100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF02300330000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC01100110000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC00100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B02300330000000100
Dan Robertson, TEXCF00100010000000000
Shane Robinson, STLCF00100110000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF01200120000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01200220000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF00100110000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF00100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00100011000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00100110000000100
Josh Satin, NYM1B00100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00200220000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS01100110000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF00100110000000100
Travis Snider, PITRF00100110000000000
Geovany Soto, OAKC01100110000000000
Denard Span, WASCF00300330000000000
Chris Stewart, PITC01100110000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF01100010000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARILF01100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00100110000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00300131000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00100110000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B01800780000000100
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00300230000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100010000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00100110000000000
Zach Walters, CLELF00100110000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B01200220000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF01200120000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B00100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B00200220000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF00100011000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00100110000000000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA