MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Zack Greinke vs. Batter

Career W-L
123-90
 
Career ERA
3.55
Name  Zack Greinke
Born  10/21/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  190
Number  21
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B11.5000001.1222022113.501.50
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000000.1233010081.006.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000001.200001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF201.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B201.0000001.211105215.400.60
Christian Bergman, COLSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Roger Bernadina, LOSCF11.5000001.111102006.750.75
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF301.0000002.241122103.382.25
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF301.0000002.210003200.000.38
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000001.200021000.001.20
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP101.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Trevor Cahill, ARISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.1211011027.006.00
Matt Cain, SFGSP201.0000001.010002100.001.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000001.010001100.001.00
Tony Campana, ANACF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0000000.201000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000001.111112116.751.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Chris Colabello, MINRF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS11.5000001.200001000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS501.0000003.220005300.000.55
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000001.0122110118.002.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF201.0000002.131012000.001.71
Chris Dominguez, SFGRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000000.2211110113.504.50
Adam Duvall, SFG1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.032200000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.121000000.006.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Fiers, MILRP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS101.0000001.110001100.000.75
Todd Frazier, CIN3B11.5000001.0222120118.003.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B01.0000000.111000000.003.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01.0000001.210000000.000.60
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B201.0000002.010025200.001.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000001.211102015.400.60
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000001.101113006.750.75
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000002.010001100.000.50
Nick Greenwood, STLRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000001.000021000.002.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Aaron Hill, ARI2B201.0000002.220002200.000.75
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.1122020013.500.75
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF201.0000002.000011000.000.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000001.120000000.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Don Kelly, DETLF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Joe Kelly, BOSSP01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.201000000.000.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
George Kottaras, TORC01.0000000.110011100.006.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000001.2132000110.800.60
Jake Lamb, ARI3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Sandy Leon, WASC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP201.0000000.200002200.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000000.140011000.0015.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF201.0000001.010010000.002.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.100011000.003.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.031100010.000.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC11.5000001.2122032110.800.60
Wade Miley, ARISP201.0000001.110001000.000.75
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC301.0000002.131123013.862.14
Franklin Morales, COLSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B201.0000002.031112004.502.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF301.0000002.030003000.001.50
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.021011100.003.00
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Jon Niese, NYMSP00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B101.0000000.011100010.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS201.0000003.000001000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF301.0000002.030001100.001.50
Joe Panik, SFG2B201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Gerardo Parra, MILRF201.0000002.040000000.002.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF501.0000004.122204014.150.46
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF201.0000001.010000000.001.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF201.0000000.2211121113.504.50
Buster Posey, SFGC501.0000003.051122103.002.33
Martin Prado, NYY3B201.0000002.020003200.001.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Guillermo Quiroz, SFGC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000001.031101009.003.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000000.012210010.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000001.100011000.000.75
Garrett Richards, ANASP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.120001100.006.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Wilin Rosario, COLC301.0000002.201102003.380.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000001.031101009.003.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B201.0000000.2432020027.006.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC201.0000001.100013000.000.75
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B501.0000003.230001000.000.82
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B11.5000001.220001000.001.20
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Alfredo Simon, CINSP11.5000001.000002000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.111100016.750.75
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jorge Soler, CHCRF00.0000000.1222010054.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF301.0000002.150014200.002.57
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Oscar Taveras, STLRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000001.011101009.001.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B201.0000002.000003000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS201.0000002.050000000.002.50
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0000001.100004100.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.210002000.000.60
Edinson Volquez, PITSP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Logan Watkins, CHC2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Alex Wood, ATLSP00.0000000.200002200.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000002.210002100.000.38
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000000.010000000.000.00

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
2nd
LOS 3
CAR 2
 
Final
MIA 93
LAC 110
Half
SAC 52
CHI 47
 
Final
WVU 20
KST 26
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
3rd
TXST 28
ARKST 17
 
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
 
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
 
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
Final
VILL 72
BUCK 65
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
 
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
Final
TCU 86
NO 71
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
Final
IND 74
SMU 68
Final
UAB 71
SFLA 73
 
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
 
Final
SAV 59
WINT 58
 
Final
NIOWA 73
MRGST 53
 
Final
MISS 69
SOUTH 38
 
Final
SCAR 69
CORN 45
Final
VANDY 72
LIP 62
 
Final
ARST 68
LMU 44
 
Final
ALA 81
SMISS 67
 
Final
GRCN 64
TXARL 66
 
Final
NILL 78
IDAHO 67
 
Final
CAL 73
SYR 59
 
2nd
GAELS 76
DEN 62
 
2nd
NARZ 61
FRES 47
 
2nd
PAC 77
PACU 52
 
2nd
SDST 28
CALST 18
 
Half
UCLA 60
NICST 29
 
Final
PHI 2
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
NAS 2
Final
MON 4
STL 1
Final
TOR 5
TAM 2
Final
WIN 3
DET 4
Final
DAL 3
ARI 1
Final
CAL 3
CHI 4
Final
COL 2
WAS 3
2nd Intermission
VAN 3
ANA 2
 
2nd
LOS 3
CAR 2
 
2nd
SJS 1
FLA 1
 
Final
OAK 24
KAN 20