MLB

Colorado Rockies
2014 Rex Brothers vs. Batter

Career W-L
15-11
 
Career ERA
3.49
Name  Rex Brothers
Born  12/18/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  210
Number  49
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000100.200012000.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B01.0000110.200012000.001.50
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEXC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000121.000000000.000.00
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOSSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000110.1122000154.003.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Roger Bernadina, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF101.0000101.000001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000010.200010000.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Christian Colon, KANSS00.0000000.001110000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS11.5000021.021101119.002.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000020.120000000.006.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000100.110001100.003.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.001110000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Gavin Floyd, ATLSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WASLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Freddy Galvis, PHISS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000110.200002000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC01.0000121.002111009.001.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000100.110001100.003.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01.0000000.011110000.000.00
Alex Guerrero, LOS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01.0000100.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000010.021100010.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B01.0000121.000021100.002.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.210011100.003.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF02.0000000.220020000.006.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daisuke Matsuzaka, NYMSP00.0000100.100001000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000021.000011000.001.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B101.0000100.200002200.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jayson Nix, KAN3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MIN3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000110.1333000081.009.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF00.0000000.011000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000110.1022100054.003.00
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Joc Pederson, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000110.000020000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B01.0000100.2111100013.503.00
David Peralta, ARIRF02.0000000.1322100054.0012.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000020.1011100027.003.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000020.2211000113.503.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000100.012200000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000021.000001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF01.0000210.110021000.009.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000010.2111021013.501.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.021100000.000.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000000.200012100.001.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000100.200000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Bobby Wilson, ARIC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Wilson, TEX2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Today at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
Final
BOS 1
MIN 2
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
Final
DET 1
OAK 0
Final
SDP 4
ANA 0
Final
ATL 0
LOS 8
12:10pm Today
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Today
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Today
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Today
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Today
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Today
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Today
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Today
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Today
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Tonight
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
GSW
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
9:00pm Sunday
HOU
GSW
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Today
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR