MLB

Cleveland Indians
2014 Nick Swisher vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.208
 
Career Avg.
.251
Name  Nick Swisher
Born  11/25/1980
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  33
Position  1B
Bats  S
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000100000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000001000000
Scott Baker, RP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000000000000
Erik Bedard, SP000000200000
Joe Beimel, RP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, RP000000000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000001100000
Craig Breslow, RP000000100000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000001000000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP000001000000
Jared Burton, RP000000000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP010000200000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000000000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000000100000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000002000000
Bruce Chen, SP000000300000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001000000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000000100000
Phil Coke, RP000001000100
Kevin Correia, SP000001000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000002200000
Logan Darnell, MINRP000000000000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000000000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000001000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000001000000
Scott Downs, RP000000000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000010100000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000002100000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000002000000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000001000000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP000000000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000013100100
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP010000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000000000000
Shane Greene, NYYRP000001000000
Luke Gregerson, RP000001100000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000000000000
Preston Guilmet, PITRP000000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000003100000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000000000000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000001000100
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000001100000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000001100000
Greg Holland, KANRP000001000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000000100000
David Huff, NYYRP000000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000000000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000000100000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Casey Janssen, RP000000200000
Kris Johnson, SP000100000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000102000000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP000000000000
Phil Klein, TEXRP000000000000
Corey Knebel, TEXRP000000000000
Mat Latos, CINSP000001000000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000001000000
Jon Lester, SP000010100000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000000100000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000000000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP010000000000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP000001000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000000000
Paul Maholm, SP000000000000
Michael Mariot, KANRP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000000000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000011100000
Miles Mikolas, SP000000000000
Andrew Miller, RP000010000000
Jim Miller, NYYRP000000000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000001100000
Brandon Morrow, SP000000000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000000100000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000000000000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000000000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000001000100
Troy Patton, RP000000000000
Felipe Paulino, SP000000100000
Jake Peavy, SP100001000000
Mike Pelfrey, SP000001100000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
David Phelps, NYYRP000001000000
Yohan Pino, MINSP000000100000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000002000100
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000001000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000003100000
Evan Reed, RP000001000000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP000002000000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000000000000
Fernando Rodriguez, OAKRP000000000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000100000
Sergio Romo, RP000002000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000002000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000000000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000001000000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000000100000
Sergio Santos, TORRP000000000000
Joe Savery, OAKRP000001000000
Max Scherzer, SP000002000000
James Shields, SP000000100000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000001000000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000000000000
Chad Smith, DETRP000000000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000100000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP000002000100
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000000000000
Eric Stults, SP000100200000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000101000000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000200000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000001000000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000001100000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000002000000
Donnie Veal, ATLRP000000100000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000002000000
Drew VerHagen, DETSP000000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000100100000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000001000100
Neil Wagner, TAMRP010001000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000001000000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000100000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000001000000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000000000000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000000000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000000100000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000001000000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000000000
Chris Young, SP000001300000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000001000000

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 1
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
4th
NYK 75
PHI 61
 
4th
CLE 79
TOR 95
 
3rd
HOU 68
DAL 55
 
3rd
MIN 62
SAC 70
 
Half
SAN 51
BRK 36
 
2nd
MIL 52
WAS 47
 
2nd
UTA 23
NOP 25
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
4th
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 20
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
3rd
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
3rd
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
3rd
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
Half
UCONN 0
CIN 27
 
2nd
UCLA 17
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 58
BEL 49
 
2nd
NDST 63
HAMP 54
 
2nd
IND 75
LAM 66
 
2nd
TTU 59
MIZST 51
 
2nd
HOU 60
MRGST 46
 
2nd
NAVY 39
NE 64
 
2nd
ALAAM 75
OAKW 52
 
2nd
WILL 45
SELA 50
 
2nd
TULA 68
SONO 38
 
2nd
TXPA 66
A 63
 
2nd
RICE 42
WMARY 57
 
Half
TXARL 44
HOUB 26
 
Half
MINN 32
UMBC 26
 
1st
UTEP 21
NMST 31
 
1st
GONZ 33
STTHOM 21
 
1st
SUTAH 22
WLVRN 23
 
1st
PBY 2
MORE 9
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
2nd Intermission
NAS 1
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 4
LOS 1
 
1st
COL 1
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14