MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2014 Carlos Gomez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.284
 
Career Avg.
.260
Name  Carlos Gomez
Born  12/4/1985
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  27
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP13000031000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13010000000020.333.333.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13120010000000.667.667.667
Burke Badenhop, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP410122400200000.200.400.429
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, STLRP22010000000010.500.500.500
Christian Bergman, COLSP12110010000000.500.500.500
Dellin Betances, NYYRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP110112000010001.0004.0001.000
Blaine Boyer, MINRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Brad Brach, BALRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Zach Britton, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP33000010000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP13121000001000.6671.667.667
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP12110010000000.500.500.500
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Keith Butler, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Capuano, NYYSP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, NYYRP10100100000010.000.0001.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP12110100100010.5001.000.667
Brett Cecil, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13013010001000.3331.333.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP10000000000010.000.0001.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP13013020001000.3331.333.333
Randy Choate, STLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13000031000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP23110121010010.3331.000.600
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13000021000000.000.000.000
Daniel Corcino, CINRP26111021100000.167.333.167
Kevin Correia, SP13013000001000.3331.333.333
Jarred Cosart, MIASP13010011100000.333.667.333
Johnny Cueto, CINSP27121030001001.286.714.286
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP13220000100000.6671.000.667
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP26021020000000.333.333.333
Randall Delgado, ARIRP111120000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Dennick, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP14000031000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP12000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13212000001000.3331.333.500
Kyle Drabek, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP121201001000001.0001.5001.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Casey Fien, MINRP22110010100000.5001.000.500
Eric Fornataro, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP12011010001000.5002.000.500
Christian Friedrich, COLSP25110010000000.200.200.200
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13111000000010.333.333.333
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Ken Giles, PHIRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP25000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP26011020001000.167.667.167
Jason Grilli, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22010010000000.500.500.500
David Hale, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP13010000100000.333.667.333
Jason Hammel, CHCSP25010011100010.200.400.333
Brad Hand, MIASP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
J.A. Happ, SEARP25121100100000.400.600.500
Dan Haren, MIASP10200200000000.000.0001.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP13010000000001.333.333.500
Roberto Hernandez, SP310221030101000.200.600.200
Taylor Hill, WASSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
John Holdzkom, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Holmberg, CINRP25000010000000.000.000.167
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12000110000010.000.000.333
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP24011000000001.250.250.250
Eric Jokisch, CHCRP12100110000000.000.000.333
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP24221021100010.500.750.600
Kyle Kendrick, SP27130020200010.429.714.429
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13010010000010.333.333.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP27321110101011.286.857.375
Tom Koehler, MIASP26231000200000.500.833.500
George Kontos, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP14000020000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP39221010100010.222.333.222
Brandon League, LOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP413162100110010.462.692.467
Sam LeCure, CINRP53011210100000.333.667.600
Cliff Lee, PHISP13020000010000.6671.333.667
Jon Lester, CHCSP25000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13023010001000.6671.667.667
Brad Lincoln, PITRP12110010100000.5001.000.500
Francisco Liriano, PITSP12111100000000.500.500.667
Jeff Locke, PITRP37010000000001.143.143.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP38000160000000.000.000.111
Tyler Lyons, STLRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP43211100000000.333.333.500
Jeff Manship, CLERP220210000000001.0001.0001.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Martin, NYYSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP45220030000000.400.400.500
Nick Masset, MIARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP13110010000010.333.333.333
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP23110100000000.333.333.500
Tyler Matzek, COLSP25110100000000.200.200.333
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dustin McGowan, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP38111120001000.125.500.222
Mike Minor, ATLSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Bryan Morris, MIARP33000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP27133021001000.429.857.375
Jason Motte, CHCRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Pat Neshek, HOURP44000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP27120021000000.286.286.286
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Bud Norris, BALSP12111000000010.500.500.667
Darren O`Day, BALRP21000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13000000000010.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP33010020000001.333.333.333
Manny Parra, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SFGSP37031230000003.429.429.556
Brad Penny, CWSSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, MIARP111101000000101.0001.0001.000
David Price, DETSP14000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP22111010100000.5001.000.500
Todd Redmond, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13020000000000.667.667.667
Wandy Rodriguez, ATLSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP22000020000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33000030000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP26000040000000.000.000.000
CC Sabathia, NYYSP13011020001000.3331.333.333
Chris Sale, CWSSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP11000000000000.000.000.500
Ervin Santana, MINSP14232011001000.7501.500.750
Rob Scahill, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP42211110100030.5001.000.750
Alfredo Simon, DETSP26110000100000.167.333.167
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Drew Storen, WASRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26130000010011.500.833.500
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Eric Stults, ATLSP13120000000010.667.667.667
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP121201001000101.0001.5001.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP28020050000000.250.250.250
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP12010110000001.500.500.667
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP33110000000000.333.333.333
Jacob Turner, CHCRP24020010100010.500.750.500
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP35230010100010.600.800.600
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP24112111001010.2501.000.333
Edinson Volquez, KANSP517241021001000.235.412.235
Michael Wacha, STLRP13010010000000.333.333.500
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP26221010101000.3331.000.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP410241020000010.400.400.500
Adam Warren, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP14121000001000.5001.250.500
Brian Wilson, RP10000100000011.000.0001.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Randy Wolf, TEXSP13111000000010.333.333.333
Alex Wood, ATLSP12111100001000.5002.000.667
Travis Wood, CHCSP22212300000000.500.500.800
Brandon Workman, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP27110010100000.143.286.143
Wesley Wright, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP12000120000000.000.000.333

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
SAN 85
LAC 105
 
Half
GSW 52
PHO 51
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
 
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
2nd
UNLV 62
AFA 55
 
2nd
UCD 55
CPSL 58
 
2nd
GONZ 63
MEM 39
 
2nd
UCI 72
UCSB 53
 
2nd
SACST 54
MONT 62
 
2nd
PORST 76
MNTST 58
 
2nd
UCLA 29
COL 23
 
2nd
CALST 48
SEAT 48
 
2nd
WLVRN 32
UMKC 28
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
2nd
CAL 0
EDM 2
 
2nd
SJS 1
CHI 0