MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Trevor Cahill vs. Batter

Career W-L
64-69
 
Career ERA
4.07
Name  Trevor Cahill
Born  3/1/1988
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  35
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00100110000000000
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00100220000000000
Cristhian Adames, COLSS10100220000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B12300450000000100
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS10100120000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF10100230000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF10100130000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B10100110000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B20200450000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10200340000100100
Cody Asche, PHI3B00100110000000100
Alex Avila, DETC10100120000100100
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100110000000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00100110000000000
Mike Baxter, LOSCF10100220000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00100220000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B20200550000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF20200770000000010
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00100110000000100
Domonic Brown, PHILF00100110000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF00100110000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC11200330000000000
Eddie Butler, COLRP10100220000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00100010000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B10100230000000100
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100220000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00100110000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11200440000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC10100220000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10200230000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100330000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10200330010000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF02200220000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS20200450000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF21300440000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00100110000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP00100010000010000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B10100230000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B10100330000000100
Khris Davis, MILLF01100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF10100330000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00100110000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP10100220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100230000000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP10100120000010000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF20300770000000010
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100220000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC20200440000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF325008100000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC10100220000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00100110000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00100110000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100230000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100330000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01100110000000000
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00100110000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC01100110000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00100120000000000
Caleb Gindl, MILRF01100110000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B10100220000000100
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01100010000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B415008120000100100
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100110000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B4150011130000000200
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC20200450000000100
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00100010000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP10100110000000000
Randal Grichuk, STLRF10100120000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B21300660010000100
Billy Hamilton, CINCF10200440000000100
Brad Hand, MIASP10100220000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP11200330000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100330000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100330000000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP10100220000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B10100220000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF11200240000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00100110000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP20200340000010000
Austin Jackson, SEACF10100330000000100
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP10100220000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10100330000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF10100011010000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B10100330000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF10100220000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF31400680000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100330000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00100010000010000
Junior Lake, CHCLF00100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100230000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP10100220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01200220000000000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP10100120000010000
Donald Lutz, CINLF10200440000000000
Martin Maldonado, MILC01100110000000000
Russell Martin, PITC10100330000000000
Michael Martinez, PIT3B10100330000000100
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100220000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF10100121000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100230000000100
Casey McGehee, MIA3B10100330000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC10100330000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100330000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100330000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC12300340100000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B20300671000000200
Michael Morse, SFGLF20200550000000100
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00100110000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00100110000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF20200560000000100
Ben Paulsen, COL1B10100330000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100330000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS01100110000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF20200550000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS12300550010000100
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF10100330000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC20200550000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF415008111000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00100220000000010
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS415008120000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100330000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC00100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01100010000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC11200130000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10200330000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP10100220000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS10100220000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC11300350000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP10100220000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF10200330000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00100110000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B20200770000000100
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP10100120000010000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC10100330000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP00100110000000000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP10100220000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B20200450000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10100330000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF01100110000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF01100110000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B10200330000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS01100110000000000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00100220000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF00100220000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF20200350000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100330000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100230000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330010000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100330000000000
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B20200550000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF10100130000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF10100330000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF10100220000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00200120000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B21300450000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF01100110000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B21300550000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B00100010100000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B10100220000000100
Will Venable, SDPCF10100220000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100220000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP10100220000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100330000000100
Kolten Wong, STL2B11200330000000000
David Wright, NYM3B00100120000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100330000000000
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B10100330000000100
Chris Young, NYYCF00100010000000000

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
 
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
 
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
 
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 27
NAVY 42
 
3rd
ARZ 35
ARST 21
 
3rd
AFA 17
COLST 10
 
3rd
UCLA 10
STAN 28
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
 
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
2nd
OSU 70
JMU 52
 
2nd
TXSOU 67
LAM 53
 
2nd
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
2nd
BUCK 75
PSU 83
 
2nd
PROV 65
YALE 55
 
2nd
UGA 34
MINN 46
 
2nd
WISC 46
OKLA 35
 
Half
Terriers 33
NORST 24
 
Half
PEAY 28
STEPH 44
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
2nd Intermission
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN