MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Donn Roach vs. Batter

Career W-L
1-0
 
Career ERA
4.75
Name  Donn Roach
Born  12/14/1989
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Anderson, ARIRP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Mike Baxter, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.012220000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.1122200154.009.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alfredo Figaro, MILRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Nicasio, COLSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.101000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
James Shields, KANSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yordano Ventura, KANSP00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 47
 
2nd Intermission
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
3rd
CHA 76
GSW 68
 
1st
UF 15
UNC 30
 
1st
TULSA 0
ECU 0
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
3rd
CHA 76
GSW 68
 
2nd
TOR 39
DAL 48
 
Half
DET 45
MIL 53
 
Half
ATL 41
NOP 28
 
2nd
HOU 25
LAC 28
 
2nd
OKC 30
NYK 13
 
2nd
IND 26
ORL 20
 
1st
SAN 0
SAC 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
1st
VT 3
UVA 3
 
1st
TULSA 0
ECU 0
 
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
 
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
 
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
 
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
 
2nd
TXPA 66
ALAST 83
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 47
 
2nd
TCU 43
BRAD 42
 
2nd
WAKE 56
DELST 63
 
2nd
HART 78
EMERSON 44
 
2nd
STJ 38
GONZ 53
 
2nd
CLEM 54
HIGH 49
 
2nd
SYR 56
HC 37
 
2nd
MD 45
MON 40
 
2nd
JVST 59
SAV 55
 
2nd
MIAMI 82
SALA 66
 
2nd
RUTG 54
VANDY 55
 
Half
PETE 42
TENST 33
 
1st
MARS 15
CLST 28
 
1st
JST 23
HOF 30
 
1st
INDST 21
MEM 25
 
1st
UF 15
UNC 30
 
1st
LATU 13
SAMF 18
 
1st
TULA 42
SELA 34
 
1st
NEB 31
TENNM 24
 
1st
MISS 4
CREI 0
 
1st
PORT 1
MURST 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
2nd Intermission
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
2nd
NJD 4
DET 3
 
2nd
BUF 1
MON 0
 
2nd Intermission
CLB 0
VAN 1
 
2nd Intermission
BOS 0
WIN 1
 
2nd
FLA 1
OTT 2
 
1st
STL 1
EDM 0
 
1st
DAL 0
MIN 0