MLB

New York Mets
2014 Juan Lagares vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.281
 
Career Avg.
.262
Name  Juan Lagares
Born  3/17/1989
Height  6-1
Weight  175
Number  12
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000000000
Mike Adams, RP100000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000012010000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000002000100
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000002000100
Phillippe Aumont, PHIRP000001000000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP010000000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000001000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP100000000000
Joe Beimel, RP000000100000
Matt Belisle, RP010001000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000001000000
Christian Bergman, COLSP000001100000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000000000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP000010100000
Blaine Boyer, RP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Brooks Brown, COLSP000001000000
David Buchanan, PHISP000102010000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000100100000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP100000000000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000000000
David Carpenter, ATLRP000001000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000000000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000100000
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP000001000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000002100000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Daniel Corcino, CINRP000000100000
Kevin Correia, SP000100000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000001000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001100000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000101000000
Matt Daley, RP000000000000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000101000000
Dane De La Rosa, ANARP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000000100000
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP000000000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000002000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000300000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000000000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000000100000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000001000000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000000100000
Doug Fister, WASSP000002100000
Yohan Flande, COLSP000001000000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000000100000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000000000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP100100000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000002000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000001100000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000000000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000101110000
Kevin Gregg, RP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000003000000
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000000000000
David Hale, ATLSP000020200000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000001210000
Brad Hand, MIASP000001000000
Aaron Harang, SP000001100000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000001000000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000000000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000011100000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000003100000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP000001000000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000001000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000001000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000010000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000001000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000001100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000001010000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000001100000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000001000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000016000000
Mat Latos, CINSP000000100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000000200000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP010001000000
Colby Lewis, SP000010000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000001100000
Jeff Manship, RP000000001000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000000000000
Chris Martin, COLSP000001000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000200000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000010000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000003100000
Franklin Morales, SP000001100000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000001000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000001000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000001000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP010000000000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000001000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000100000
Jake Peavy, SP000002000000
Brad Penny, SP000000000000
Chris Perez, RP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000000000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000001000000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP010001200000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000010000000
Sergio Romo, RP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001000100
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000001000100
Ervin Santana, SP000002000000
Gus Schlosser, ATLRP000000000000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000000000000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP000010100000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000010200000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000002000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP000021000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000110000
Dan Straily, CHCRP000000100000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000001000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000200000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000001100000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP000000000000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000001000100
Blake Treinen, WASRP000000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B000001000000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP000000000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000001000000
Edinson Volquez, SP000001100000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000000000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP000001000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000000000000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000100000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000001000100
Jerome Williams, PHISP000002000000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000100000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000200000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000100000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000002210000

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
 
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 34
NAVY 42
 
4th
ARZ 35
ARST 21
 
3rd
AFA 23
COLST 10
 
4th
UCLA 10
STAN 31
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
 
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 56
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
2nd
PROV 70
YALE 66
 
2nd
UGA 39
MINN 46
 
2nd
WISC 52
OKLA 39
 
Half
Terriers 33
NORST 24
 
2nd
PEAY 28
STEPH 44
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
1st
VALPO 4
DRAK 0
 
1st
CIN 4
MTST 0
 
1st
SDU 0
PRIN 3
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
3rd
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN