MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Chris Denorfia vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.195
 
Career Avg.
.272
Name  Chris Denorfia
Born  7/15/1980
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  15
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP120221000000101.0001.0001.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP13010010100000.333.667.333
Ronald Belisario, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, STLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Lisalverto Bonilla, TEXRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP33020000000000.667.667.667
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP24120000010000.5001.000.500
David Carpenter, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP32010000000000.500.500.500
Phil Coke, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Louis Coleman, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP12110111100000.5001.000.667
Kevin Correia, SP13000031000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, MILRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Aaron Crow, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP14110020000000.250.250.250
John Danks, CWSSP26030120100000.500.667.571
Wade Davis, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP26021011110000.333.833.333
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP110110000000101.0001.0001.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13020000000001.667.667.667
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP12010000000010.500.500.500
Jeff Francis, TORSP13120010100000.6671.000.667
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
David Hale, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP27020010000001.286.286.286
Brad Hand, MIASP20100200000000.000.0001.000
J.A. Happ, SEARP26000010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, MIASP12000100000000.000.000.333
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP55130000100000.600.800.600
Heath Hembree, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Derek Holland, TEXSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000001.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Jair Jurrjens, COLSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP14000020000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP12000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP22011000000000.500.500.500
Jon Lester, CHCSP27010010000010.143.143.143
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP23000120000000.000.000.250
Francisco Liriano, PITSP11101200000010.000.000.667
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP12110110100000.5001.000.667
Jean Machi, SFGRP32001010000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, CINSP24000010000000.000.000.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Martin, NYYSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13010110000000.333.333.500
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, BOSSP28122000000000.250.250.250
Mike Minor, ATLSP14010011000010.250.250.250
Franklin Morales, KANSP26030010100000.500.667.500
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Sean Nolin, OAKRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Spencer Patton, TEXRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Oliver Perez, ARIRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
David Price, DETSP14011000000000.250.250.250
Luke Putkonen, DETRP11001000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP12100111000000.000.000.333
A.J. Ramos, MIARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ray, ARIRP130310000100001.0001.6671.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP11100000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP27010020000000.143.143.143
Sergio Romo, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., BOSSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Michael Roth, CLERP112101000000001.0001.0001.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP39130020100000.333.444.333
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Sale, CWSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Ervin Santana, MINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chasen Shreve, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Chris Tillman, BALSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13010010000000.333.333.333
Koji Uehara, BOSRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP14110020000020.250.250.250
Carlos Villanueva, STLSP22000011000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP11100210000000.000.000.667
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Allen Webster, ARISP11001010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wilson, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP24000110000000.000.000.200
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP25341110000000.800.800.833
Travis Wood, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12111000100000.5001.000.500
Wesley Wright, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13110000000000.333.333.333

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • ACC: Syracuse at Duke

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
DET
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
ATL
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MEM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
BRK
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
MIL
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
SAN
Final
LIP 94
KNST 75
 
Final
GHND 47
NAVY 57
 
Final
LAF 74
ARMY 64
 
Final
AMER 69
BUCK 71
 
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
STJ 81
GEOR 70
Final
CLEM 70
GT 63
Final
COL 61
LEH 55
 
Final
FSU 59
LOU 81
Final
MD 66
MICH 56
Final
UGA 68
MIZZ 44
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
LAS 56
RIU 59
Final
UNH 65
MAINE 56
 
Final
IUPUI 80
NEOM 87
 
Final
WINT 80
PBY 53
 
Final
VMI 69
SAMF 80
 
Final
CITA 54
WCU 67
 
Final
DEP 53
BUT 67
Final
LONG 70
CAMP 65
 
Final
TULA 47
CIN 63
Final
VCU 55
DAY 59
Final
TOWS 60
DEL 65
 
Final
WMARY 66
DREX 80
 
Final
JVU 75
FLGC 67
 
Final
EVAN 67
ILLST 69
 
Final
BRAD 52
INDST 60
 
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
WICHS 74
NIOWA 60
Final
UWGB 83
OU 63
 
Final
LSU 73
MISS 63
Final
OKLA 67
TCU 60
Final
BING 76
UMBC 69
 
Final
AFA 60
UTST 74
 
Final
GTDNS 79
VERM 73
 
Final
XAV 66
VILL 78
Final
MNTER 74
WAGN 64
 
Final
ILLCH 61
WRST 46
 
Final
YALE 90
SARAHLAW 55
 
Final
UAB 100
MTST 95
 
Final
NDAK 65
SUTAH 71
 
Final
LIB 77
UNCA 95
 
Final
CHIST 65
WLVRN 44
 
Final
UMO 57
BGU 62
 
Final
SHU 84
LIU 73
 
Final
APP 66
LAMON 43
 
Final
VANDY 73
ALA 66
 
2nd
KENT 80
ARK 57
 
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
MRGST 47
COPST 59
 
Final
SHU 67
CREI 66
 
2nd
BONA 86
DUQ 75
 
2nd
MERC 67
ETST 64
 
Final
UMASS 82
FORD 74
 
Final
RAD 72
GWEBB 62
 
2nd
JMU 79
HOF 69
 
Final
BU 70
HC 77
 
Final
KYST 70
ISU 69
 
2nd
DELST 56
MDES 60
 
Final
LOYC 65
MIZST 51
 
2nd
IDAHO 73
MNTST 68
 
1st OT
MCNST 77
NICST 75
 
2nd
TTU 60
OKST 59
 
Final
PORT 66
SDU 78
 
2nd
BRY 60
Terriers 46
 
1st OT
RMU 59
RFLSH 67
 
Final
UVA 69
VT 57
 
2nd
BAY 78
WVU 64
 
2nd
FUR 55
WOFF 60
 
Final
SILL 63
DRAK 57
 
2nd
FD 60
CCST 49
 
2nd
WMICH 53
EMICH 54
 
2nd
CSOU 54
HIGH 50
 
Half
UNCG 27
CHAT 25
 
Half
SD 44
SDKST 34
 
1st
CARK 31
SELA 27
 
Half
KU 31
TEX 34
 
Half
EWASH 39
MONT 42
 
1st
TROY 22
UGST 34
 
1st
TXST 21
ARKST 16
 
1st
UNT 24
ODU 17
 
6:00pm Tonight
CORN
DART
 
6:00pm Tonight
NCAT
FAM
 
1st
PSU 0
IOWA 2
 
6:00pm Tonight
MORE
JVST
 
1st
PEPP 0
LMU 0
 
1st
SCAR 0
MSST 4
 
6:00pm Tonight
BRO
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
NEV
SJST
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
SAV
 
6:00pm Tonight
BEL
TENST
 
6:00pm Tonight
UF
TENN
6:00pm Tonight
ALAST
TXSOU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SOUTH
ALCOR
 
6:30pm Tonight
JST
MVSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
PEAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSFU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MARS
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
STLU
GMAS
7:00pm Tonight
DAVID
GWU
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
INCWORD
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UWMIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ELON
UNCW
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILL
NW
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
PVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
RICH
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
EKENT
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
TXSA
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
WILL
 
7:05pm Tonight
UMKC
GRCN
 
7:15pm Tonight
NO
ABCHRIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
CHAR
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
FIU
8:00pm Tonight
TXPA
NMST
 
8:00pm Tonight
COC
NE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TAMCC
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCU
GAELS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOUB
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
UTEP
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
TULSA
8:00pm Tonight
UNLV
WYO
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
ARKLR
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
GSOUT
 
8:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
AUB
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
ARZ
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
NARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
BYU
10:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDST
 
10:00pm Tonight
FRES
NMU
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL 0
UCD 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SACST
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
CALST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSNO
UCR
 
10:30pm Tonight
USC
WASH
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
UCI
 
Final
FLA 5
BUF 3
 
Final
NAS 3
DET 4
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
2nd
CLB 0
NJD 1
 
1st
BOS 2
ARI 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYR
10:00pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
OTT
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
STL