MLB

New York Mets
2014 Bartolo Colon vs. Batter

Career W-L
204-141
 
Career ERA
3.95
Name  Bartolo Colon
Born  5/24/1973
Height  5-11
Weight  285
Number  40
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Matt Adams, STL1B201.0000002.000002100.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B11.5000001.0333020127.003.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B21.6670002.120002100.000.86
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B01.0000000.1111011127.003.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000001.011102019.001.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Andres Blanco, PHI2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Justin Bour, MIA1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF101.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B201.0000001.120003200.001.50
Domonic Brown, PHILF31.7500003.022203106.000.67
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP201.0000001.100001100.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF31.7500002.062211029.003.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B03.0000002.000021000.001.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Carpenter, STL3B201.0000001.211102115.400.60
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000000.1222010154.006.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF201.0000002.100001000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000000.230002100.004.50
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Charlie Culberson, COL2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000001.2122022010.800.60
Daniel Descalso, STLSS201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Ian Desmond, WASSS14.2000002.2433100210.131.88
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01.0000000.031100000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000001.100002100.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B02.0000001.121001100.001.50
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B12.3330001.1644010027.004.50
Carlos Frias, LOSRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0000000.2244011154.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.031100000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP11.5000001.011101119.001.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP11.5000002.000003000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF04.0000003.111104102.700.30
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000001.220002100.001.20
Corey Hart, SEA1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.2122021010.800.60
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000000.210012200.003.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF12.3330003.121101102.700.60
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF201.0000001.200001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B31.7500003.213311007.360.55
Tim Hudson, SFGSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF201.0000001.120001100.001.50
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B11.5000002.010000000.000.50
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Reed Johnson, MIALF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000001.210000000.000.60
James Jones, SEARF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF101.0000001.111101006.750.75
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B04.0000001.0677200263.008.00
Colby Lewis, TEXSP01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Jose Lobaton, WASC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP201.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Starling Marte, PITLF11.5000001.010000000.001.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B11.5000002.032201109.001.50
Nate McLouth, WASCF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000002.000001100.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.010000000.001.50
Tyler Moore, WAS1B101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF01.0000001.200001100.000.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Nelson, SDP3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Juan Nicasio, COLSP01.0000000.1133000081.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF11.5000001.210002200.000.60
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.032000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000000.2333111140.506.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.1322011013.502.25
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000001.011100019.001.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000002.000001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC13.2500003.021001000.000.67
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B13.2500003.042203216.001.33
Ben Revere, PHICF31.7500003.161102102.701.80
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Tanner Roark, WASRP02.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS21.6670003.010010000.000.67
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC31.7500002.252201106.751.88
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC11.5000002.010003100.000.50
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000001.211100005.400.60
Ervin Santana, ATLSP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
J.B. Shuck, CLELF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS12.3330002.040000000.002.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000002.000002100.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.130001100.009.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF13.2500003.020002100.000.67
Craig Stammen, WASRP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.021110000.000.00
Max Stassi, HOUC101.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Chris Stewart, PITC11.5000001.110012200.001.50
Ian Stewart, ANA3B01.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF02.0000001.111103106.750.75
Nick Tropeano, HOURP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF12.3330002.130014200.001.71
Justin Upton, ATLLF12.3330003.021103203.000.67
Chase Utley, PHI2B21.6670001.240000000.002.40
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.010011000.002.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Edinson Volquez, PITSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B11.5000001.220001100.001.20
Zach Walters, CLELF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF13.2500001.240022200.003.60
Jerome Williams, PHISP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B201.0000001.220000000.001.20
Christian Yelich, MIACF11.5000002.021102104.501.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
 
2nd
MEM 37
BAY 33
 
1st
UCSB 20
WASU 9
 
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19