MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Jhonny Peralta vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.263
 
Career Avg.
.267
Name  Jhonny Peralta
Born  5/28/1982
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  27
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000013100000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000000000000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000000100000
John Axford, RP000000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000012100000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000001000000
Erik Bedard, LOSSP000000100000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000001000000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000000000000
Blaine Boyer, MINRP000000100000
Zach Britton, BALRP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP010000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000002200000
David Buchanan, PHISP000001100000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000000100000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000002000100
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000010100000
David Carpenter, NYYRP000000000000
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP000001000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000000100000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000001000000
Nick Christiani, CINRP000001000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000003100000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Preston Claiborne, MIARP010000000000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP000001000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000001000000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000103200000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000000100000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000011300000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001100000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP000000000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000001000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000002000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000001310000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP000000000000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP000011000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000010000000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP000001000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000000200000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000000100000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000001000000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP000012200100
Marco Estrada, TORSP010010000000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000001000100
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000200000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000002000000
Yohan Flande, COLSP000001000000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP000003000200
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000001100000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP000011100000
Matt Garza, MILSP000001100100
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000000000000
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP000000000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000000000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000010000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000000000000
Tom Gorzelanny, DETRP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000100000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000001100000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP000002000000
David Hale, COLSP000000100000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000001000100
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000002100000
Aaron Harang, PHISP000002000000
Dan Haren, MIASP000002000000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP000001100000
Jim Henderson, MILRP000000000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000002100000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000000000
David Holmberg, CINRP000000310000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000100000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000000200000
David Huff, LOSRP000001000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000000000000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000100000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001100100
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000002000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000001000000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000002100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000012100000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001000100
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000100000
George Kontos, SFGRP000000000000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000010000000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000003000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000101300000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000200000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000000000000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP000102200000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000003100100
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000001000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000000100000
Paul Maholm, SP000000001000
Martin Maldonado, MILC000000000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000000000000
Nick Masset, MIARP000001000100
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000001000000
Vin Mazzaro, MIARP000100000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000001000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000100000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Wade Miley, BOSSP010000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000000000000
Franklin Morales, SP000000100000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000100000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000000210000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000001000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000001200000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000001000000
Logan Ondrusek, RP000011000000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP000000010000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000000000
Blake Parker, CHCRP000000000000
Curtis Partch, SFGRP000000100000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000004300100
Chris Perez, RP000000010000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000000000000
David Phelps, MIARP000100000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000001100000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000100000
David Robertson, CWSRP000100000000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000010100000
Wilking Rodriguez, NYYRP000000100000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000000100000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000002000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000021000000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP000000000000
James Russell, ATLRP000001000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000002000000
Ervin Santana, MINSP000000000000
Rob Scahill, PITRP000001000000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000000100000
James Shields, SP000000100000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000000200000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000100000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001000000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP000001000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000000100000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000001000100
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Eric Stults, ATLSP000002000100
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000001000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000001000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000000000
Blake Treinen, WASRP000010000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000010000000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000002200000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP000000000000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000001000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP000000000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP000003100200
Edinson Volquez, KANSP000003200100
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000001000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000000000000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000000000000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000100100000
Brian Wilson, RP000000100000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000200000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000001210000
Rob Wooten, MILRP000001000100
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000100000
Vance Worley, PITRP000000100000
Wesley Wright, RP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000012000100

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Monday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
 
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
 
4th
SAN 73
LAC 87
 
2nd
GSW 32
PHO 42
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CSOU
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
 
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
 
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
2nd
UNLV 45
AFA 37
 
2nd
UCD 43
CPSL 47
 
2nd
GONZ 43
MEM 25
 
2nd
UCI 54
UCSB 39
 
2nd
SACST 41
MONT 47
 
2nd
PORST 63
MNTST 43
 
1st
UCLA 27
COL 23
 
2nd
CALST 37
SEAT 39
 
Half
WLVRN 27
UMKC 26
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
2nd
CAL 0
EDM 2
 
1st Intermission
SJS 1
CHI 0