MLB

Houston Astros
2014 Matt Dominguez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.215
 
Career Avg.
.233
Name  Matt Dominguez
Born  8/28/1989
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  30
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP33100000000000.000.000.000
Nate Adcock, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP25023021100000.400.600.400
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13011000000000.333.333.333
Burke Badenhop, RP22011000000000.500.500.500
Scott Baker, RP12000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12000021000000.000.000.000
Erik Bedard, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ronald Belisario, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Zach Britton, BALRP22010000000000.500.500.500
David Buchanan, PHISP13110011100000.333.667.333
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP26000032000000.000.000.000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP11001000000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP25000021000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP36221021000000.333.333.333
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP25120000200000.400.800.400
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12010111000000.500.500.667
Louis Coleman, KANRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Tim Collins, KANRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP12011000000000.500.500.333
Ryan Cook, OAKRP43000011000000.000.000.250
Neal Cotts, RP54022020001000.5001.250.400
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP26347000003000.6672.167.667
Yu Darvish, TEXSP39031020000000.333.333.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Delabar, TORRP11000011000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP25110100100000.200.400.333
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Downs, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP24010011000000.250.250.250
Roenis Elias, SEASP25010010000000.200.200.200
Danny Farquhar, SEARP33100020000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP22010010100000.5001.000.500
Justin Germano, RP12000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP26000020000000.000.000.000
Erik Goeddel, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP26120000100000.333.500.333
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Luke Gregerson, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, RP21000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Preston Guilmet, PITRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP26011010000000.167.167.167
Jason Hammel, SP12112000000000.500.500.500
Brad Hand, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
J.A. Happ, TORRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Aaron Harang, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Harris, HOURP22010000000000.500.500.500
Matt Harrison, TEXSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP410133110101000.300.700.364
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Rich Hill, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP13001000000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP13021000001000.6671.667.667
Drew Hutchison, TORSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Irwin, SP12011000000000.500.500.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP410121140100000.200.300.273
Juan Jaime, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP33010010100000.333.667.333
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP33000020000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP13010020000000.333.333.333
Jim Johnson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP412021041000000.167.167.167
Joe Kelly, BOSSP11001000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13000011000000.000.000.000
Michael Kohn, TAMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Colby Lewis, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Michael Mariot, KANRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP59052000000000.556.556.556
Ryan Mattheus, RP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP25010010000000.200.200.200
Trevor May, MINSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Zach McAllister, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP26000021000000.000.000.000
Pat McCoy, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Yoervis Medina, SEARP66250010100000.8331.000.833
Roman Mendez, TEXRP44000010000000.000.000.000
Miles Mikolas, SP24120000000000.500.500.500
Wade Miley, ARISP13000032000000.000.000.000
Justin Miller, DETRP221230000010001.0002.5001.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP25110100000000.200.200.333
Mike Minor, ATLSP12213011001000.5002.000.667
Rafael Montero, NYMSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Morrow, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP25000100000000.000.000.167
Ivan Nova, NYYSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP11000011000000.000.000.000
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sean O`Sullivan, RP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP76021010001000.333.833.333
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP13010011000000.333.333.333
Martin Perez, TEXSP13010000000001.333.333.333
Glen Perkins, MINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Yohan Pino, MINSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP23010020000000.333.333.333
Rick Porcello, DETSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Aaron Poreda, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
Ryan Pressly, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP26011121001000.167.667.286
Zach Putnam, CWSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP25120000000000.400.400.400
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP24000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ray, DETRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP22211000100000.5001.000.333
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Reed, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP410131121000000.300.300.364
Tanner Roark, WASRP12011000000000.500.500.500
David Robertson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP32010111000000.500.500.667
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP34110021000000.250.250.250
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Michael Roth, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
CC Sabathia, NYYSP13000022000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP43010100000000.333.333.500
Danny Salazar, CLESP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP412000050000000.000.000.000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP34220100000000.500.500.600
Tanner Scheppers, TEXSP13111000000000.333.333.333
Max Scherzer, SP25000131000000.000.000.167
Evan Scribner, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP13010021000000.333.333.333
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP24000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP38001021000000.000.000.000
Carson Smith, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Smith, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP24120000100000.500.750.500
Rafael Soriano, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Craig Stammen, WASRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Straily, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP12011000000000.500.500.500
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP23010010000000.333.333.500
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP24000100000000.000.000.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP66010022000000.167.167.167
Carlos Torres, NYMRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13010010000000.333.333.333
Yordano Ventura, KANSP24011010000000.250.250.200
Justin Verlander, DETSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Neil Wagner, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP26010021000000.167.167.167
Jered Weaver, ANASP37021010001000.286.714.286
Daniel Webb, CWSRP33111011100000.333.667.333
Ryan Webb, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Allen Webster, BOSSP13012000001000.3331.333.333
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP53000200000000.000.000.400
C.J. Wilson, ANASP511230121000000.273.273.333
Alex Wood, ATLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Steven Wright, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Young, SP37211120001000.143.571.250
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP12010100000000.500.500.667

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
 
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
 
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
 
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
 
2nd
WYO 7
BSU 28
 
2nd
NEV 14
FRES 21
 
2nd
WASH 17
ORST 7
 
2nd
HAW 7
UNLV 14
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
 
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
2nd
WISC 73
BSU 47
 
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
 
2nd Intermission
EDM 0
CHI 6
 
2nd Intermission
CAL 1
NJD 3
 
2nd
SJS 1
ARI 2
 
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14