MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Alfredo Marte vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.170
 
Career Avg.
.174
Name  Alfredo Marte
Born  3/31/1989
Height  5-11
Weight  195
Number  57
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
R.J. Alvarez, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP110140000011001.0004.0001.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP25100100000000.000.000.167
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Frank Garces, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Zack Greinke, LOSSP23010100000000.333.333.500
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Hand, MIASP12000100000000.000.000.333
Dan Haren, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, HOUSP12100000000000.000.000.333
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP26011021100000.167.333.167
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP25110031100000.200.400.200
Corey Knebel, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13000021000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22011011100000.5001.000.500
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13010021000000.333.333.333
Francisco Liriano, PITSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, ATLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP12010000010000.5001.500.500
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, KANSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Adam Ottavino, COLRP33000022000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13111010100000.333.667.333
Donn Roach, CHCRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP10000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP12000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP12000000000010.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP110100001000001.0002.0001.000

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
 
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
 
8th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
 
10th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 2
TAM 3
 
6th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
2nd
BOS 0
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 1
 
5th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
OAK
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 53
CLE 70
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
2nd Intermission
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR