MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Jake Arrieta vs. Batter

Career W-L
34-32
 
Career ERA
4.48
Name  Jake Arrieta
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  225
Number  49
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH10100330000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B4040011110000000100
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS10100330000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100220000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP10100220000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B10100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B20200660000000200
Dylan Axelrod, CINSP10100220000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP10100220000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100110000000000
Tucker Barnhart, CINC10111110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100330000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B10100330000000000
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC10100330000000000
Mookie Betts, BOSCF10100220000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF20200561000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS10100330000000000
Justin Bour, MIA1B10100110000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF20200440000000100
Ryan Braun, MILRF20200560010000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B10100120000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF10100330000000100
Jay Bruce, CINRF30311880000000100
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF10100330000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS10100330000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B10100330000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B404009120000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP10100120000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF10100330010000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS30311660000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF20200550000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS10100330000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH10100330000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP10111220000000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B10100230000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10100220000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B10100330000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF20200660000000200
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF10100220000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF20200560000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100220000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF20200660000000110
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF10100110000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B10100330000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B20200460000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B10100220000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B10100120100000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100330000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP10100220000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS10100220000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B30311990000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B10100340100000100
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B10100330000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP20200440000000000
Greg Garcia, STL2B10100220000000000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP10100110000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B20200660000000100
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100230000000000
Ryan Goins, TOR2B10100220000000100
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100330000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF10100330000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF20200660000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF10100220000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF20200560000100000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100330000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF10100330000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B10100220000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF30311690000000100
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B10111110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS10100230000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100330000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10100330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS20200550000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF10111330000000000
Pedro Hernandez, COLSP10100220000000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP10100010000010000
Elian Herrera, MILLF10100220000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF10100330000000100
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000100
Matt Holliday, STLLF404009110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B10100330000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100330000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP10100220000000000
Nick Hundley, BALC10100220000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100330000000100
Jon Jay, STLCF20200340000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B10100330000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF10100330000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B20200450000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC10100220000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B10100330000000000
John Lackey, STLSP10100220000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF10100330000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100230000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B20200660000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B10100230000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100330000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC20200660000000000
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF10100330000000000
Donald Lutz, CINLF10111110000000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP10100220000000000
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF10100330000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF10100330000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100330000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF10100330000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B20200550000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC10100330000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC20200560000000000
Shelby Miller, STLRP10100220000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC30300770000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC10100230000000000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP10100220010000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B20200560000000010
Michael Morse, SFG1B10100330000000100
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B20200660000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B10100230000000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF10100330000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100330000000000
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B10100120000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH10100330000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B20200130000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF20200550000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF10100330000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF20200660000000000
Steve Pearce, BAL1B10100330000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B10100330000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10111330000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF10100230000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100330010000100
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS4040010110000000000
Cord Phelps, BAL2B10100110000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B20211660000000200
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC10100330000000000
Kevin Pillar, TORCF10100330000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC10100130000200000
Martin Prado, NYY3B10100330000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100220000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B20200561000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100220000000000
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC10100220000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC10100220000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100330000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF10100110000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100330010000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B10100330000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100330000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
David Ross, BOSC10100220000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC10100220000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100230000010000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B10100330000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10111330000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF10100140000010000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B10100330000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B20200440000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS10100330000000000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF10100220000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF10100220000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS10100440000000100
Seth Smith, SDPLF10100230000000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100330000000100
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF20200550000000000
Eric Stults, SDPSP10100110000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF20200561010000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS10100220000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B10100010000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF10100330000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B10100330000000000
Danny Valencia, TOR3B10100330000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF10100220000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF10100220000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B10100330000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP10100220000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP10100120000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100230000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP10100020000020000
Kolten Wong, STL2B20200660000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP10100220000000000
David Wright, NYM3B10100130010000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100330000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF10100330000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10100230010000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP10100220000000000

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Oakland at Denver

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Denver at Cincinnati

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Devils

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Hawaii Bowl: Fresno State vs. Rice

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
Final
TOR 118
NYK 108
Final
CLE 105
MEM 91
Final
MIA 100
BOS 84
Final
BRK 110
DET 105
Final
SAC 108
LAL 101
Final
ORL 88
PHI 96
Final
WAS 92
PHO 104
Final
MIN 96
IND 100
Final
OKC 99
NOP 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
POR
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ATL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
SAC
2:00pm Today
MEM
BYU
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
Final
HAMP 75
NARZ 66
 
Final
SDU 71
SDCHR 61
 
Final
BC 71
USC 75
Final
NICST 64
TROY 65
 
Final
BRAD 47
UCI 55
 
Final
UGA 65
SHU 47
Final
ALA 60
APP 59
Final
KSU 53
NDST 52
 
Final
WASU 82
SJST 53
Final
UTEP 78
ALCOR 45
 
Final
SEAT 66
SACST 47
 
2:00pm Today
BRAD
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
BRO
 
2:00pm Today
NW
ILLCH
2:00pm Today
FSU
STET
 
2:30pm Today
GWU
OHIO
3:00pm Today
KNST
ELON
 
3:00pm Today
ARKPB
SUTAH
 
4:00pm Today
PSU
DART
4:30pm Today
COL
DEP
4:30pm Today
UCI
UWGB
 
5:00pm Tonight
PORT
L
 
5:30pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SCST
 
6:00pm Tonight
PURD
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
IDAHO
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MAN
6:00pm Tonight
OSU
UMO
6:00pm Tonight
MSU
CITA
6:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
TRUETT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MNTER
BING
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
ETST
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
EKENT
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILLST
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
KU
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIB
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
MERC
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
NORST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALCOR
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
NILL
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
OU
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
TENNM
7:00pm Tonight
VT
VMI
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
WMARY
7:05pm Tonight
IND
NO
 
7:30pm Tonight
UCONN
CLMB
7:30pm Tonight
STJ
LBSU
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
WOFF
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
CSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SIUE
CHIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MICH
COPST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
FUR
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
GRAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
LOYC
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
UNF
 
8:00pm Tonight
VANDY
PENN
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
SEMIZ
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
SOUTH
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAT
UAB
8:00pm Tonight
OKLA
WEBER
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
MURST
 
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
ORU
 
8:05pm Tonight
DRAK
SIMPSON
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
TENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
LSU
COC
9:00pm Tonight
AFA
JVST
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
KSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV
MIAMI
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UWMIL
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
NDAK
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
NE
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NNM
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
UCD
 
9:00pm Tonight
OREG
UCSB
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WISC
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
LCST
 
9:05pm Tonight
PORST
WALLA
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
MARS
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
TAMCC
 
10:30pm Tonight
HOU
BSU
11:00pm Tonight
WICHS
LMU
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
TULA
11:00pm Tonight
SDST
UCR
Final
DET 1
COL 2
Final
EDM 5
DAL 6
Final
BOS 4
BUF 3
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
Final
CHI 4
TOR 0
Final
WIN 3
PHI 4
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
OTT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
PIT
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ARI
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
SJS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAL
 
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
Final
STL 27
NYG 37
Final
OAK 26
BUF 24
Final
DAL 42
IND 7
Final
ARI 6
SEA 35
8:30pm Tonight
CIN
DEN