MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2013 Michael Young vs. Pitcher

2013 Avg.
.314
 
Career Avg.
.300
Name  Michael Young
Born  10/19/1976
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000100000
Alfredo Aceves, RP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000001000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000002100000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000002001000
Luis Ayala, TORRP000002000000
Burke Badenhop, RP000001000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000003100100
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000100000
Brandon Beachy, ATLSP000001100000
Matt Belisle, RP000000000000
Heath Bell, NYYRP000002001000
Rafael Betancourt, COLRP000000000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000001100000
Mitchell Boggs, SFGRP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001100100
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000001000100
Greg Burke, TORRP000000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001000100
Jared Burton, RP000000000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000001100000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000011100000
Chris Capuano, SP000001000100
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Robert Carson, LOSRP000000100000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001100000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000001100000
Simon Castro, COLSP000000000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000002100100
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP000001000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000002000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000001000000
Tim Collins, KANRP000001000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000000000000
Patrick Corbin, ARISP000012101000
Kevin Correia, SP000001100000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000001000000
John Danks, CWSSP000002000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000001000100
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002000000
Ryan Dempster, SP000003000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
Scott Downs, RP000000000000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000000100000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000001100100
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000001100100
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000001000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000011100000
Casey Fien, MINRP000000000000
Stephen Fife, LOSSP000010000000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000002100000
Doug Fister, WASSP000002000000
Jeff Francis, TORSP000000100000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000010000000
Chad Gaudin, RP000001000100
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000001100000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP000001000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000001100000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP000000000000
Luke Gregerson, RP000000000000
Kevin Gregg, RP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000002000000
Jason Grilli, RP000000100000
Matt Guerrier, RP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000000100000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
Donovan Hand, MILRP000000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000003300000
Will Harris, HOURP000000000000
Matt Harvey, NYMSP000006000000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000001000000
Jeremy Hefner, NYMSP000001100000
Jim Henderson, MILRP000000000000
David Hernandez, ARIRP000001000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000001000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000000000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000100000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP000011000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000010000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000011000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000000100000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000001100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000001000000
George Kontos, SFGRP000011000000
Ian Krol, DETRP000000200000
Mat Latos, CINSP000011000000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000101000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000000100000
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP000001100000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001100000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000001000100
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001200000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000002000100
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000001000
Wilton Lopez, COLRP000001000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000000100000
Brandon Lyon, RP000000000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001100000
Paul Maholm, SP000013000000
Shaun Marcum, CLESP000000000000
Jason Marquis, SP000000000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000001100000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000001000000
Kris Medlen, ATLSP000006000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Luis Mendoza, RP000000000000
Jose Mijares, RP000000100000
Wade Miley, ARISP000002000000
Andrew Miller, RP000000100000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000000100000
Clayton Mortensen, KANRP000000000000
Guillermo Moscoso, RP000000100000
Peter Moylan, HOURP000000000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000002100100
Jon Niese, NYMSP000001100000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000013200200
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000001000000
Ross Ohlendorf, SP000001000000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000001000100
Roy Oswalt, HOUSP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000001000100
Josh Outman, NYYRP000010000000
Bobby Parnell, NYMRP000101000000
Mike Pelfrey, SP000002000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000000100000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000001000000
David Purcey, CWSRP000000000000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP000000100000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000001000100
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000002100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000300000
Jon Rauch, RP000000000000
Ryan Reid, MIARP010000000000
Matt Reynolds, ARIRP000000000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000000100000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000000100000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP000011000000
Chaz Roe, PITRP010000000000
Sergio Romo, RP000001000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000000000000
Sandy Rosario, SFGRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000001000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000010000000
Chris Rusin, COLSP000001000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000003000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000001000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000000000
Alex Sanabia, ANASP000000100000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000001200000
Rob Scahill, PITRP000000000000
Max Scherzer, SP000000000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000002000100
James Shields, SP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000001000000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000000000
Kevin Slowey, RP000002100000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000001000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000010000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000002000100
Eric Stults, SP000002100000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000100000
Joe Thatcher, RP000001000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000001000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000100000
Ramon Troncoso, RP000000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000010000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000001000000
Chris Volstad, ANARP000001000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000012000100
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000100000
P.J. Walters, PHISP000002000000
Ryan Webb, BALRP000001000000
Jake Westbrook, STLRP000012100100
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000001110000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000100000000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000002000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000002000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000013100000
Barry Zito, RP000003100000

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
1st
NCSU 8
BSU 5
 
1st
PIT 0
CAR 0
 
1st
CHA 10
GSW 9
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
1st
CHA 10
GSW 9
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
 
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
 
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
 
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 56
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
 
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
 
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
 
2nd
FSU 33
CSOU 19
 
2nd
VALPO 47
DRAK 26
 
2nd
CIN 47
MTST 28
 
2nd
SDU 51
PRIN 42
 
Half
WASU 39
RICE 33
 
Half
CSFU 36
USCU 33
 
1st
GT 25
RIDE 22
 
1st
TXPA 21
ALAST 19
 
1st
NCSU 8
BSU 5
 
1st
TCU 2
BRAD 4
 
1st
WAKE 14
DELST 13
 
1st
HART 13
EMERSON 2
 
1st
STJ 7
GONZ 6
 
1st
CLEM 2
HIGH 0
 
1st
SYR 6
HC 4
 
1st
MD 19
MON 10
 
1st
JVST 16
SAV 8
 
1st
MIAMI 17
SALA 0
 
1st
RUTG 11
VANDY 10
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
3rd
WAS 4
NYI 2
 
1st
PIT 0
CAR 0
 
1st
NJD 1
DET 0
 
1st
BUF 1
MON 0
 
1st
CLB 0
VAN 0
 
1st
BOS 0
WIN 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN