MLB

San Francisco Giants
2013 Chad Gaudin vs. Batter

Career W-L
45-44
 
Career ERA
4.44
Name  Chad Gaudin
Born  3/24/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  57
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Matt Adams, STL1B10200330000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B11300340000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B11300350000000000
Norichika Aoki, MILRF10100330000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00100010000000000
J.P. Arencibia, TORDH00100220000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B10100330010000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100220000000100
Carlos Beltran, STLDH00100110000000000
Yuniesky Betancourt, MIL1B00100110000000000
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS10100230000000000
Kyle Blanks, SDP1B00100110000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, KAN2B00100220000000000
Rob Brantly, MIAC10100010000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF00100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF00100110000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF10100230000000100
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS11300560000010000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100120000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B10200440000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100110000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, OAKRF00100220000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP10100220000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF10100230000000100
Allen Craig, STLLF10200440000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF10200440000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100220000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC10100110000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF01100110000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B10100330000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF00100010000000000
Chris Denorfia, SDPRF01200220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS00100110000000000
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100220000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00100110000000000
Adam Eaton, ARICF10100330000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC10300440000000000
Mark Ellis, LOS2B10200330000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100120000100000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP10100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF10200340100000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP00100110000000000
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B10100120000000000
Dexter Fowler, COLCF01300330000000000
Juan Francisco, MIL3B10100230000000100
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100120000000100
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B11300550010000000
David Freese, STL3B10100220000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC00100110000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B10100120000000010
Caleb Gindl, MILRF10100230000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B20300670000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF10200440000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B10100330000000000
Alberto Gonzalez, NYY2B00100110000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF01300330010000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS20200550000000000
Jesus Guzman, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B11300440000000100
Jerry Hairston, LOSSS00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS10100120000000000
Chase Headley, SDP3B11300560000000200
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS20200240000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF10100230000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF10100330000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00100110000000000
Nick Hundley, SDPC10200330000000000
Cesar Izturis, CINSS10100120000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10200330000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B10100220000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF10100120000100000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00100120000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00200220000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP10100220000000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP10200330000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP10100110000000000
Pete Kozma, STLSS10200330000000000
Jason Kubel, CLELF20200660000000100
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00100121000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP10100220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00100110000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B00100120000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC10200440000000100
Tyler Lyons, STLRP10100220000000000
Manny Machado, BAL3B10100330000000000
Jake Marisnick, MIACF10100120000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF10100220000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100230010000000
John Mayberry Jr., PHICF10200440000000000
Brian McCann, ATLC11200440000000100
Nate McLouth, BALCF10100230000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100220000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP10100220000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC10200330000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC20300670100000000
Logan Morrison, MIA1B20200450000000100
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00100110000000000
Dioner Navarro, CHCC00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC00100010000000000
Sean O`Sullivan, SDPRP10100220000000100
Jordan Pacheco, COLC02200220000000000
Gerardo Parra, ARIRF20200550000000000
Xavier Paul, CINCF10100230000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B10100120101000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100230000100000
Juan Pierre, MIALF10100220000000000
Placido Polanco, MIA3B20200550000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF10100330000000000
Martin Prado, ARI3B20300770000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100330000000000
Nick Punto, LOS2B00200120000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF10200340000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS10100330000000110
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00100220000000100
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100330000000000
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00100220000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC01100110000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF00100110000000100
Darin Ruf, PHI1B10100230000000000
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF20200330000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC10100231000000000
Dave Sappelt, CHCCF00100110000000000
Jordan Schafer, ATLCF01100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, CHCRF00100110000000000
Skip Schumaker, LOS2B00100010000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS10200440000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS11300550000000000
Tyler Skaggs, ARISP10100120000010000
Seth Smith, OAKLF00100010000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100330000000000
Alfonso Soriano, NYYLF00100110000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF20200550000000000
Taylor Teagarden, BALC10100220000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP10100220000000001
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01300330000000000
Dan Uggla, ATL2B11300440000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF11200440000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF11300450010000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B10200440000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B10200440000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00100110000000000
Raul Valdes, PHIRP10100010000010000
Will Venable, SDPCF10100220000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B10100230000100000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP00100110000000000
Ryan Webb, MIARP10100110000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100330000000100
Chris Young, OAKCF00100220000000000
Delmon Young, TAMLF10200440000000000
Michael Young, LOS2B10200440000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00100010000000000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19