MLB

Texas Rangers
2014 Alexi Ogando vs. Batter

Career W-L
28-16
 
Career ERA
3.35
Name  Alexi Ogando
Born  10/5/1983
Height  6-4
Weight  200
Number  41
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00100110000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF02400440010000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF01200220000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B01200220000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00100010000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00100110000000000
Alex Avila, DETC01100110000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS01100110000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00100110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100010000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS01100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00100110000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100010000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF00100110000000000
John Buck, ANAC01200120000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01100110000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00100110000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B02200220000000000
Mike Carp, TEX1B00100110000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH00100110000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01100110000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00100110000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF01200220000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00200220000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH01100110000000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00100110000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B01100110000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00200020010000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100110000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100010010000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00100010000010000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF02200220000000000
Nick Franklin, TAM2B01100110000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00100110000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00100010000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100110000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF01100110000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000000
Corey Hart, SEA1B01200220000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF01100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF01100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00100010000000000
James Jones, SEARF01100110000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC00100110000000100
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01100110000000100
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01100110000000100
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00100110000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00100110000000000
James Loney, TAM1B00100110000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00100110000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH01100010100000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00200220000000000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00100010000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS01200220000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B00100110000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01200220010000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC00100110000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00100110000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00100110000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01200220000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100110000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00200220000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00100110000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01100010000000000
Nick Punto, OAK2B00200220000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00100110000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00100120000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF01100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS01100110000000000
David Ross, BOSC00100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00100010000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF01100110000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00100011000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B02200220000000000
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00100110000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B02200220000000100
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00200220000000000
George Springer, HOURF01100110000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00100110000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF01100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00100110000000100
Chase Utley, PHI2B00100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS01100110000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF00200120000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF00100110000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00100110000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC01200220000000000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19