MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2014 Jean Segura vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.246
 
Career Avg.
.270
Name  Jean Segura
Born  3/17/1990
Height  5-10
Weight  165
Number  9
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13010000000001.333.333.333
Burke Badenhop, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Homer Bailey, CINSP37121020000000.286.286.375
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP10100000000000.000.0001.000
Matt Belisle, RP10000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP120220000020001.0004.0001.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP26130011020010.5001.167.500
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP13120000000000.667.667.667
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Jared Burton, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Keith Butler, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carter Capps, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13010000000010.333.333.333
Brett Cecil, TORRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Tony Cingrani, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP26120000100000.333.500.333
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13111011000000.333.333.333
Daniel Corcino, CINRP23100111000000.000.000.250
Kevin Correia, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP12100000000010.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP25010021000000.200.200.200
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP12000110000001.000.000.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP13120000000010.667.667.667
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP26021000000000.333.333.333
Randall Delgado, ARIRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Ryan Dennick, CINRP111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP33000010000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP121211001000001.0001.5001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP22011010000001.500.500.500
Kyle Drabek, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP12110000000000.500.500.500
Dana Eveland, NYMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Fornataro, WASRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Carlos Frias, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP23100110000000.000.000.400
Dillon Gee, NYMSP12112000010000.5001.500.500
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Jeanmar Gomez, RP33110010000000.333.333.333
Marco Gonzales, STLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP24020000100010.500.750.500
Nick Greenwood, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP23000110000000.000.000.250
Jason Grilli, RP33110000000000.333.333.333
Justin Grimm, CHCRP55000010000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP13020000000000.667.667.667
Jason Hammel, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Hand, MIASP10000100000000.000.0001.000
J.A. Happ, TORRP25000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Harang, SP132300001000101.0001.3331.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP11101000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP25020000000000.400.400.400
Roberto Hernandez, SP27121010100010.286.429.286
Taylor Hill, WASSP12010000000000.500.500.500
David Holmberg, CINRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP33011000000000.333.333.333
Drew Hutchison, TORSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Casey Janssen, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Jokisch, CHCRP121210000010101.0002.5001.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP21000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP24010000100000.250.500.250
Kyle Kendrick, SP25110000000001.200.200.200
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP24230100000020.750.750.800
George Kontos, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP132300000000001.0001.0001.000
Mat Latos, CINSP37220100010000.286.571.375
Mike Leake, CINSP411230111000000.273.273.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Cliff Lee, PHISP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP24000011000000.000.000.000
Brad Lincoln, PITRP10100000000000.000.0001.000
Francisco Liriano, SP25000010000010.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP37000111000000.000.000.125
Lance Lynn, STLSP38030110100000.375.500.444
Seth Maness, STLRP44110000000000.250.250.250
Jeff Manship, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Martin, COLSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP32000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP24001010000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP23000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP23000100000000.000.000.250
Brandon McCarthy, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP22010000000000.500.500.500
Mark Melancon, PITRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP31000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP28010020000000.125.125.125
Edward Mujica, BOSRP11100000000010.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP24110122000010.250.250.400
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Bud Norris, BALSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP38020120010000.250.500.333
Brad Penny, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Glen Perkins, MINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
David Phelps, NYYRP12010100000010.500.500.667
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B11000010000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP13000011000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010000100000.333.667.333
David Robertson, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP24120100100000.500.750.600
Sergio Romo, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22010000000000.500.500.500
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33010000100000.333.667.333
Tyson Ross, SDPSP25133000001001.6001.200.600
CC Sabathia, NYYSP13100000000000.000.000.000
Casey Sadler, PITRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP26232010000001.500.500.500
Ervin Santana, SP14010000000000.250.250.250
Rob Scahill, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP44010000000000.250.250.250
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP25011100000010.200.200.333
Kevin Slowey, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP33100021000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Stites, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26020010000001.333.333.333
Pedro Strop, CHCRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Eric Stults, SP12010100000000.500.500.667
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP22011000000010.500.500.500
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP26110100000000.167.167.286
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000010.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP13122000110000.6671.667.667
Alex Torres, SDPRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP44010000000010.250.250.250
Jacob Turner, CHCRP36110110000010.167.167.286
Jose Veras, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP24111100000000.250.250.400
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13020000000000.667.667.667
Edinson Volquez, SP49100000000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP24010000000000.250.250.250
Adam Wainwright, STLSP37120010000000.286.286.286
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP44021000000001.500.500.500
Randy Wolf, TEXSP13100000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP24000000000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP24110111000000.250.250.400
Brandon Workman, BOSRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Vance Worley, PITRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Wesley Wright, CHCRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Kirby Yates, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13110010000000.333.333.333

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL