MLB

Tampa Bay Rays
2014 Jose Lobaton vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.234
 
Career Avg.
.230
Name  Jose Lobaton
Born  10/21/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  210
Number  59
Position  C
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Dario Alvarez, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP13000031000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Beeler, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP11000010000000.000.000.500
Matt Cain, SFGSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
David Carpenter, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP25011020100000.200.400.200
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP12010010000000.500.500.500
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Jake Diekman, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Darin Downs, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP12110011100000.5001.000.500
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Dana Eveland, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP13110011100000.333.667.333
Mike Fiers, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP25110010100000.200.400.200
Matt Garza, MILSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP25110010000000.200.200.200
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Gorzelanny, DETRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
David Hale, ATLSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Cole Hamels, PHISP26120010000000.333.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Aaron Harang, PHISP25001022000000.000.000.000
Will Harris, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP24000120000000.000.000.200
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP22000020000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP13010010000000.333.333.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13000011000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Seth Maness, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Marmol, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Vin Mazzaro, MIARP12000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP25030110000000.600.600.667
Mike Minor, ATLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Perez, RP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP110101000000001.0001.0001.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Joe Savery, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP22010100100000.5001.000.667
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP24010021000000.250.250.250
Julio Teheran, ATLSP37330231100000.429.571.556
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Michael Wacha, STLRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Jordan Walden, STLRP33010000100000.333.667.333
Jered Weaver, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP25030000000000.600.600.600
Jerome Williams, PHISP11000011000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
 
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA