MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Ryan Vogelsong vs. Batter

Career W-L
49-57
 
Career ERA
4.42
Name  Ryan Vogelsong
Born  7/22/1977
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  32
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF10110110000000000
Jose Abreu, CWS1B10100330000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B10100330000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B10100220000000100
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B20200340000100000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B20200550000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B10100220000000000
Javier Baez, CHC2B10100120000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100230000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP10100220000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B10100330000000000
Christian Bergman, COLSP20200340000010000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF30300880000000100
Peter Bourjos, STLCF10100330000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF10100330000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF10100330000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF20200660000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF10100220000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF20200550000000100
Drew Butera, LOSC20200450000100000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF10100220000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B20200450000000100
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B10100220000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF10100330000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B20200660000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC10100220000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10100220000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF10100330000000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP10100220000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100220000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP10100220000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS20200550000000100
Allen Craig, BOSLF20200560000000100
Carl Crawford, LOSLF4040011120000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100130000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10110330000000000
Jordan Danks, CWSCF10100330000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF10100230000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP10100110000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP10100220000000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP10100220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS20200660000000010
Corey Dickerson, COLCF30300770000000100
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100231000000000
Jose Dominguez, LOSRP10100110000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B10100231000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100330000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B10110330000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B10100330000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC20200450100000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B20200340000010000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100330000000100
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100330000000000
Marco Estrada, MILSP10100010000010000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF20200340000000001
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100231000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100440000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B20200660000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B20200660000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP10100110000000000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP10100120000010000
Evan Gattis, ATLC20200560000000010
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B20200660000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF10100121000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100330000000010
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B30300790000000200
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100220000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF20200460000100000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B4040011110000000200
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10100220000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B4040011110000000010
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC20200350000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF10110340000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS404007100000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B20200660000000100
Billy Hamilton, CINCF20200660000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100220000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100330000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF10100110000000000
Elian Herrera, MILLF10100330000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF20200560000000100
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100330000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B5050014150010000200
Matt Holliday, STLLF20200660000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100330000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF4040010110000000000
John Jaso, OAKC10100330000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10100330000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B20200660000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B10100230000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF404009110000000100
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP20200240000010000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP10100230000010000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B10100130000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF10110330000000000
Jake Lamb, ARI3B10100330000000100
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B20200560000000200
Mike Leake, CINSP10100220000000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP10100120000010000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B30300560100000000
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF10100220000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC10100120000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100330000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100330000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC20200660000000100
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF20200450000000000
Paul Maholm, LOSSP10100120000000000
Martin Maldonado, MILC10100231000000000
Alfredo Marte, ARILF10100330000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100330000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100330000000100
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF10100220000000000
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP10100110000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B10100330000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC20200450000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC20200660000000000
Wade Miley, ARISP20200440000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP10100330000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC20200560000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC5050013141000000300
Justin Morneau, COL1B30300770000000200
Brandon Moss, OAK1B10100330000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B10110330000000000
David Murphy, CLERF10100220000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP10110220000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B10100330000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS10100230000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC10100110000000100
Kyle Parker, COLLF10100110000000000
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100330000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF5050013140000000000
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B10100220000000000
Ben Paulsen, COL1B10100330000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100330000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B10100220000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF20200550000000100
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS20200560000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP10100110000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B20200451000000100
Josmil Pinto, MINC10100330000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100230000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF20200460010000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B30300781000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF20200560000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100230000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B20200660000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF4040011121000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100230000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100230000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B10100110000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC20200550000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10100220000000100
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100330000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100110000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF10100230000000000
Cameron Rupp, PHIC10100220000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B20200450000000200
Danny Salazar, CLESP10100220000000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP10100330000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B10100330000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100110000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS10100330000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS20200560000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF10100330000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF20200550000000200
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000000
Denard Span, WASCF20200770000000210
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B10100330000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP20200440000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF10100120000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B10100330000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF10100330000000100
Julio Teheran, ATLSP10100220000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS10110330000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARILF30300790000000100
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10100020000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP10100020000020000
Justin Upton, ATLLF20200660000000000
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF20200560000000100
Juan Uribe, LOS3B4040010100000000200
Chase Utley, PHI2B10100330000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B10100220000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF10100110000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF20200660000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAKC10100330000000100
Joey Votto, CIN1B10100330000000000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP10100010000010000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP10100220000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF20200660000000200
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100230000000000
David Wright, NYM3B10110330000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100330000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF10110330000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10100230000000000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Tonight at 9:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
Final
LOS 4
CWS 6
 
Final
CLE 4
CIN 2
 
Final
TEX 2
KAN 13
 
Final
SFG 2
OAK 9
 
Final
SEA 4
SDP 3
 
Final
MIL 8
WMIL 0
 
Final
COL 3
ARI 6
 
Final
MIN 3
UMIN 1
 
1:05pm Today
DET
ATL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
HOU
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
STL
 
3:05pm Today
SFG
CHC
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
CWS
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
ANA
MIL
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
OAK
 
3:05pm Today
SEA
SDP
 
3:05pm Today
KAN
TEX
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
5:05pm Tonight
WAS
NYM
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIN
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TOR
 
Final
IND 105
NYK 82
Final
ORL 100
PHO 105
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
TOR 112
CLE 120
Final
BOS 85
UTA 84
Final
MIN 85
DEN 100
Final
NOP 88
DET 85
 
Final
MIA 100
LAL 94
Final
HOU 100
MEM 102
Final
OKC 123
PHI 118
Final
SAN 112
SAC 85
Final
GSW 102
MIL 93
Final
LAC 93
POR 98
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
OKC
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
DAL
 
Final
UNCA 80
LIB 70
 
Final
PSU 67
OSU 77
Final
USB 62
BING 57
 
Final
FORD 66
DUQ 81
Final
GMAS 51
GWU 67
Final
UNH 67
HART 63
 
Final
STJOE 55
LAS 50
Final
Terriers 79
LIU 70
 
Final
GTDNS 83
MAINE 66
 
Final
LOU 59
ND 71
Final
SHU 66
PROV 79
Final
BRY 91
SHU 85
 
Final
MORE 79
SEMIZ 74
Final
MNTER 58
RFLSH 73
 
Final
LSU 63
TENN 78
Final
SFLA 74
UCF 45
Final
VERM 66
UMBC 39
 
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 68
 
Final
UMASS 53
RICH 56
Final
TULA 63
HOU 68
Final
YALE 71
HOW 62
 
Final
PITT 63
MIAMI 67
Final
TXPA 48
NMST 69
 
Final
MSU 72
PURD 66
Final
STLU 48
BONA 64
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
Final
TULSA 47
CIN 56
Final
VANDY 66
MSST 56
Final
OKST 82
TCU 70
Final
UCLA 85
USC 74
Final
WYO 76
UTST 53
Final
MARQ 51
STJ 67
Final
EILL 78
SIUE 66
Final
FRES 68
AFA 66
Final
NEV 62
COLST 78
Final
ILL 69
NEB 57
Final
SJST 51
BSU 68
Final
ORST 62
OREG 65
Final
UNLV 58
SDST 60
Final
HAW 90
UCSB 98
 
4:00pm Today
MDES
MRGST
 
5:00pm Tonight
SIENA
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
LEH
AMER
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
ARK
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAF
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PETE
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MORE
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
NAVY
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
UAB
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
WISC
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
COPST
DELST
 
7:30pm Tonight
FIU
MTST
 
7:30pm Tonight
HAMP
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
SCST
 
7:30pm Tonight
APP
TXST
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
TXARL
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
UGST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ODU
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
SAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SMISS
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
JST
ALAAM
 
8:30pm Tonight
GRAM
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
NICST
CARK
 
8:30pm Tonight
TAMCC
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
NARZ
PORST
 
8:30pm Tonight
LAM
SHSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
SALA
 
8:30pm Tonight
PVU
SOUTH
 
8:45pm Tonight
NO
SELA
 
9:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
ABCHRIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARZ
CAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASH
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
BEL
EILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDAHO
 
9:00pm Tonight
QUIN
MAR
 
9:00pm Tonight
UCONN
MEM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
STEPH
NWST
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
SACST
 
9:00pm Tonight
DAVID
VCU
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
EWASH
 
9:35pm Tonight
DRAK
BRAD
 
10:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSNO
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CSFU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCR
 
11:00pm Tonight
ARST
STAN
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
UTAH
 
Final
WIN 1
OTT 3
Final
DET 2
NYR 1
Final
ANA 3
MON 1
Final
COL 3
PIT 1
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
STL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
VAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
MON