MLB

Washington Nationals
2014 Jordan Zimmermann vs. Batter

Career W-L
57-40
 
Career ERA
3.24
Name  Jordan Zimmermann
Born  5/23/1986
Height  6-2
Weight  220
Number  27
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Adams, STL1B02.0000001.031100019.003.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000000.2122011127.001.50
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000001.110002000.000.75
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B11.5000001.010002100.001.00
Phillippe Aumont, PHIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS01.0000000.011110000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Justin Bour, MIA1B201.0000001.111112006.751.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.1222010054.006.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B201.0000001.010000000.001.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF11.5000001.0222000018.002.00
David Buchanan, PHISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF21.6670002.030003000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000002.010003000.000.50
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000000.020010000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B02.0000002.010002100.000.50
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Juan Centeno, NYMC101.0000000.2222000027.003.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jarred Cosart, MIASP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF02.0000001.010021000.003.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000001.020001000.002.00
Tony Cruz, STLC01.0000000.212001000.001.50
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000000.111000000.003.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000001.2222100110.801.80
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B301.0000002.130001000.001.29
Mark Ellis, STL2B01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yohan Flande, COLSP101.0000001.000011000.001.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS201.0000001.231100005.401.80
Gavin Floyd, ATLSP01.0000001.000003000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B11.5000001.140000000.003.00
Carlos Frias, LOSRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000001.021101019.002.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.000003100.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000002.000001000.000.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000001.2122031010.800.60
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF301.0000003.030013000.001.33
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000000.200002100.000.00
David Hale, ATLSP00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Brad Hand, MIASP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS301.0000004.122102002.080.46
Jason Heyward, ATLRF11.5000001.131120006.753.75
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000001.030000000.003.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF02.0000002.211101003.380.38
Ryan Howard, PHI1B21.6670002.200004000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.200010000.000.60
Austin Jackson, SEACF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF02.0000001.220001000.001.20
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B11.5000002.023201009.001.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF301.0000002.122100003.860.86
Garrett Jones, MIA1B201.0000002.2444051113.501.50
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF301.0000003.121103002.700.60
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.2011100013.501.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Lance Lynn, STLSP02.0000001.011003200.001.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.110011100.006.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B301.0000004.240005300.000.86
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000001.031102009.003.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B301.0000003.041101003.001.33
Jon Niese, NYMSP101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Vidal Nuno, ARISP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000002.122201007.710.86
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Joc Pederson, LOSCF00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000000.2222021127.003.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS02.0000001.200011100.000.60
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000001.210001100.000.60
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC101.0000001.110012100.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.110011100.006.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS21.6670001.2322120110.802.40
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000001.200002100.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC201.0000002.000001000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC201.0000002.120022000.001.71
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ervin Santana, ATLSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS11.5000001.220002000.001.20
Grady Sizemore, PHICF11.5000001.020000000.002.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.121111006.752.25
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS201.0000002.000002000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.241123005.403.60
Tim Stauffer, SDPRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Eric Stults, SDPSP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Taylor, SEASS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.1222011154.006.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000001.212104015.400.60
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF01.0000002.100004200.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B21.6670002.120001000.000.86
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B02.0000002.000001100.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B201.0000002.030011000.002.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF301.0000004.061101002.251.50
Eric Young, NYMLF201.0000002.200001000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC101.0000001.000002000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Thursday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Thursday at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
Final
MIA 7
FIU 2
 
Final
DET 12
FLASO 2
 
Final
PHI 103
TOR 114
Final
BRK 110
GSW 108
Final
MIA 115
PHO 98
Final
MIN 105
LAC 110
Final
DAL 102
NOP 93
Final
TEX 61
BAY 59
Final
SYR 47
UVA 59
Final
SHSU 76
CARK 49
 
Final
NWST 92
SELA 79
 
Final
NCAT 67
COOK 50
 
Final
HOW 61
NORST 59
 
Final
DELST 85
HAMP 75
 
Final
STEPH 83
INCWORD 62
 
Final
MCNST 70
LAM 69
 
Final
NO 79
NICST 89
 
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
Final
ALAAM 75
TXSOU 77
 
Final
VT 59
BC 66
Final
MVSU 66
GRAM 62
 
Final
ISU 77
OKLA 70
 
Final
ALAST 65
PVU 67
 
Final
ARKPB 64
JST 62
 
Final
NYR 4
NAS 1
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
2nd Intermission
SJS 3
MON 0