MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Edinson Volquez vs. Batter

Career W-L
64-59
 
Career ERA
4.55
Name  Edinson Volquez
Born  7/3/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  225
Number  36
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF10100230000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B404109100000000000
Zoilo Almonte, NYYCF10100220000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100230000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B10100330000000000
Alex Avila, DETC10100330000000000
John Baker, CHCC10200340000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100120010000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B10200440000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100230000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10100230000000100
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B10200220000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF20210231000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF4040013130000000100
Domonic Brown, PHILF10100330000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF30300780000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP10100220000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC10100220000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF10100330000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B10100330000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100330000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100130000000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B10100330000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B4041012130000100100
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF10100330000000100
Starlin Castro, CHCSS10200440000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100230000000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP10100220000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS30300880000000100
Allen Craig, BOSLF30300680010000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF10100330000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC20210550000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP10100330000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10100230100000000
Khris Davis, MILLF4040011121000000200
Rajai Davis, DETCF10100330000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS30310550000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS20200660000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100330010000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B20200560000000100
A.J. Ellis, LOSC10100231000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B20210330000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100230000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS10100230000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100220000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF20200660000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP10100220010000000
Brian Flynn, MIASP10100110000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100230000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B30300891000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP20200240010010000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF10100330000000000
Matt Garza, MILSP10100230000010000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B4040010120110010000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF4040014140000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B20200460110000100
Dee Gordon, LOS2B20200770000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF20200560000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100230000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP10100220000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF10100330000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF30300890000000000
Jason Hammel, OAKSP00100110000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC10100330000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100220000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF10100110000000000
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF10100110000000000
Elian Herrera, MILLF10100330000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF4041010120100100000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100230000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100330000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF30310890000010010
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF10100440000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10100330000000000
Kelly Johnson, BOS3B10100220000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B10100330000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH10100330000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF20200450000000200
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF10100330000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100330000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC10100220000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF20200660010000100
Junior Lake, CHCLF10100440000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100130010000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B10100330000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP10100220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100220000000000
James Loney, TAM1B10100330000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B10100330000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC4040010130010100000
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF10100330000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP10100120010000000
Alfredo Marte, ARILF10100330000000000
Andy Marte, ARI3B00000000000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF10100330000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100330000000000
John Mayberry, PHICF10100110000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC10100330000000000
Dustin McGowan, TORSP10100220000000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF10100220000000100
Devin Mesoraco, CINC20200252000000000
Shelby Miller, STLSP10110010000010000
Yadier Molina, STLC20200550000000100
Miguel Montero, ARIC10100330010000100
Tyler Moore, WAS1B10100330000000000
Franklin Morales, COLSP10100120000010000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B20200560000000100
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B10100330000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP10100220000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP10100121000000000
Mike Olt, CHC3B00100110000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B20200560100000100
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC10100330000000000
Ben Paulsen, COL1B10100330000000100
Brayan Pena, CINC10100330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100230000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS4041010120000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP10100120000000000
Audry Perez, STLC10110010000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B30300891010000100
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100330000000100
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B4040011121000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS10100120000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC20200660000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF10100220000000100
Robbie Ray, DETSP10100220000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC10100330000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B20200660000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF10100340000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100330000000100
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B20200560000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B10100330000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100230000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100230100000100
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00100110000000000
Cameron Rupp, PHIC10100330000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100330000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP10100230000010000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC10100120000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP10100130000020100
Logan Schafer, MILCF10100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100330000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B20200250010100000
Jean Segura, MILSS404009100000010000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP10100110000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100220000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000000
Denard Span, WASCF20200670000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF10100330000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS10100330000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLCF10110440000000000
Michael Taylor, WASRF10100231000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B10100330000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS20200450000000100
Blake Treinen, WASRP10100120000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B10100330000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B20200660000000100
Juan Uribe, LOS3B10100330000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B10100230000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B10100330000000100
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B10100230000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B20200350000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP20200440000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100330000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B10110231000000000
David Wright, NYM3B10100330010000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100230000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF10100330000000100
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B10100230000000000

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Today at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Tonight at 5:00 on METV 50.2

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Fourth Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • MLB: Cleveland at Kansas City

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Seattle at Oakland

    Tomorrow at 4:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Miami at Louisville

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
7:05pm Saturday
NOR 4
DUR 1
 
Final
ECU 52
NCCU 7
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
Final
TOR 2
NYY 0
Final
CWS 6
DET 3
Final
STL 1
CHC 5
Final
PIT 3
CIN 2
Final
BAL 3
MIN 2
Final
TAM 7
BOS 0
Final
KAN 2
CLE 3
Final
CWS 4
DET 8
Final
ATL 0
MIA 4
Final
NYM 2
PHI 7
Final
HOU 2
TEX 0
Final
ARI 0
COL 2
Final
STL 13
CHC 2
Final
SDP 2
LOS 1
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
ANA 2
OAK 0
Final
SEA 1
WAS 3
1:07pm Today
TOR
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
PHI
 
1:35pm Today
PIT
CIN
 
1:35pm Today
BAL
MIN
 
1:40pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
2:10pm Today
CWS
DET
 
2:10pm Today
HOU
TEX
 
2:15pm Today
STL
CHC
 
3:35pm Today
ANA
OAK
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
4:10pm Today
SDP
LOS
 
4:10pm Today
SEA
WAS
 
5:10pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:07pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
Final
MICH 52
APPST 14
Final
NAVY 17
OSU 34
Final
UAB 48
TROY 10
Final
UVA 20
UCLA 28
Final
PURD 43
WMICH 34
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
UMASS 7
BC 30
Final
NW 24
CAL 31
Final
NEB 55
FATL 7
Final
UMO 27
MARS 42
Final
ND 48
RICE 17
Final
MIZZ 38
SDST 18
Final
ALA 33
WVU 23
Final
AUB 45
ARK 21
Final
STAN 45
UCD 0
Final
UGA 45
CLEM 21
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
Final
KSU 14
OHIO 17
Final
OKLA 48
LATU 16
Final
KST 55
SAUST 16
Final
USC 52
FRES 13
Final
MSST 49
SMISS 0
Final
OKST 31
FSU 37
Final
TEX 38
UNT 7
Final
NMU 24
UTEP 31
8:05pm Saturday
UF 0
IDAHO 0
Final
LSU 28
WISC 24
Final
OREG 62
SD 13
 
Final
HAW 16
WASH 17
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
UTST
7:30pm Tonight
BAY
SMU
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
Final
ECU 52
NCCU 7
 
7:05pm Saturday
NOR 4
DUR 1
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR