MLB

Washington Nationals
2014 Adam LaRoche vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.259
 
Career Avg.
.264
Name  Adam LaRoche
Born  11/6/1979
Height  6-3
Weight  205
Number  0
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000000000000
Dario Alvarez, NYMRP000000100000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000002300000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000000100000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001100000
Phillippe Aumont, PHIRP000001000000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000000000000
Scott Baker, NYYRP000000100000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP000010000000
Dallas Beeler, CHCRP000000001000
Joe Beimel, RP000001000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000001000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000001000000
Vic Black, NYMRP000001000000
Brad Brach, BALRP010000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP000002001000
Ryan Buchter, LOSRP000000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000004300000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000000200000
Arquimedes Caminero, MIARP000002000000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP000000100000
David Carpenter, NYYRP000001000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000000201000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000001000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001010000
Steve Cishek, MIARP010000000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000001100000
Kevin Correia, SP000010000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000005100100
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000000100000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000000100000
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000002000000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000001100000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000001100000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000002100000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000002000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP010003300000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000000100000
Marco Estrada, TORSP010001000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000000000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000000100000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000000000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000001000000
Yohan Flande, COLSP000003100000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP000000100000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP000000100000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP000000100000
Matt Garza, MILSP000001000000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000000200000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000003200000
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP000001000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000001000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000001000000
David Hale, COLSP000000000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000001100000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000001100000
Brad Hand, MIASP000002100000
Aaron Harang, PHISP000001500000
Dan Haren, MIASP000000001000
Will Harris, HOURP000000000000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000000100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000100000000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP000000000000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000002000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000002300000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001100000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000001000100
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000001100000
Juan Jaime, ATLRP000000000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP000001000000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP010000100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000003300100
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000100000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000000100000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000001000000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000001100000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000001000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000002000000
George Kontos, SFGRP000000000000
Mat Latos, MIASP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000001000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000001000100
Colby Lewis, TEXSP000000000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001000100
Francisco Liriano, PITSP000001000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000001200000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001300100
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000100000
Jeff Manship, CLERP000001000100
Carlos Marmol, RP000001000000
Ethan Martin, PHIRP000000100000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Nick Masset, MIARP000001000000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000000200000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000001000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000100000
Vin Mazzaro, MIARP000000000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000001000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000001000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000000000
Wade Miley, BOSSP000002000200
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000000200000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000010000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000000000000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP000000000000
Franklin Morales, SP000002000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000001100100
Charlie Morton, PITSP000000000000
Pat Neshek, HOURP000000100000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000001000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000001000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000100000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000200000
Curtis Partch, SFGRP000001000000
Chris Perez, RP000000100000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000001100000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000001100000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000100000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000010100000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000001000000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP010000000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000000000000
Robbie Ross Jr., BOSSP000000100000
Chris Rusin, COLSP000011000100
Fernando Salas, ANARP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000100000000
Ervin Santana, MINSP000000101000
Rob Scahill, PITRP000000000000
Gus Schlosser, COLRP000010000000
Chasen Shreve, NYYRP000000000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000000000000
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP000000100000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP000000100000
Huston Street, ANARP000000000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000001000
Eric Stults, ATLSP000001000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000100100000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000000000000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP000000000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000001200000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000100000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001000000
Raul Valdes, TORRP000000000000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP000001100000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000000100000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP000000100000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP000000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000100000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000000100000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000001200100
Tony Watson, PITRP000001000000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000100000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000000300000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000000000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000000001000
Brian Wilson, RP000000000000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000001000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000001100000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000002000100
Jamey Wright, RP000000010000
Wesley Wright, RP010000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
1st
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
UVA 21
DUKE 24
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
2nd
ORL 21
DAL 38
 
2nd
IND 25
SAC 42
 
2nd
WAS 30
TOR 42
 
1st
DET 0
HOU 3
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
 
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 51
SOUTH 59
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
2nd
TXST 62
LALAF 60
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
 
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Half
PVU 47
ALAAM 23
 
2nd
GRAM 29
ARKPB 40
 
2nd
PRIN 62
DART 49
 
2nd
SCST 43
DELST 38
 
2nd
COLST 64
FRES 39
 
2nd
MINN 49
NEB 42
 
2nd
WYO 51
NEV 47
 
2nd
GAELS 53
PEPP 53
 
2nd
NW 44
PURD 55
 
2nd
BAY 64
TEX 51
 
2nd
CHAT 66
CITA 55
 
2nd
SMISS 46
WKENT 60
 
2nd
CORN 44
YALE 54
 
2nd
NORST 33
HAMP 26
 
2nd
SAV 30
NCAT 31
 
1st
BGU 26
AKR 25
 
1st
KENT 28
ALA 13
 
1st
CLMB 32
BRO 28
 
1st
LIB 24
CSOU 33
 
1st
BUCK 25
COL 25
 
1st
UVA 21
DUKE 24
 
1st
NE 34
ELON 25
 
1st
CHAR 28
FIU 38
 
1st
ODU 26
FATL 23
 
1st
SAMF 22
FUR 27
 
1st
DUQ 16
GMAS 12
 
1st
PENN 13
HARV 22
 
1st
LBSU 21
HAW 25
 
1st
BONA 20
LAS 23
 
Half
NAVY 37
LAF 40
 
1st
PBY 13
LONG 26
 
1st
WOFF 20
MERC 26
 
1st
ETST 20
NCCU 28
 
1st
MCNST 10
NO 5
 
1st
FLGC 27
NKENTUCKY 16
 
1st
IONA 12
PETE 19
 
1st
UNF 29
USCU 22
 
1st
LAM 13
ABCHRIST 9
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
ARKLR
 
1st
STEPH 10
TAMCC 8
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
1st
NYR 2
CAR 0
 
1st
WIN 0
DAL 1
 
1st
NJD 2
FLA 0
 
1st
PHI 1
TOR 0
 
1st
TAM 0
CLB 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI