MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Pedro Alvarez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.231
 
Career Avg.
.235
Name  Pedro Alvarez
Born  2/6/1987
Height  6-3
Weight  235
Number  24
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000001000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000100000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000001000000
Brett Anderson, LOSSP000001000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001100000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000001000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000001100000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000000100000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000000000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000001001000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000001000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000001000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000001000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP000001000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000000100000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000001000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000001000000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000000100000
Nick Christiani, CINRP000000000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP000001000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000001000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000000000000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000022300000
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000000110000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000001000000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000000000000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP000000100000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000001100000
Dana Eveland, BOSRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Buck Farmer, DETRP000000000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000000100000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000000100000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP000014000100
Matt Garza, MILSP000100200000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000001000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000010100000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000002000000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP000000000000
David Hale, ATLSP000001000000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000003300000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000000000000
Dan Haren, MIASP000001000000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000000000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000100000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000002100100
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001100000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP000000100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000000100000
John Lackey, STLSP000001000000
Jason Lane, SDPSP000000100000
Mat Latos, MIASP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000002100100
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000001100000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000013100000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000001000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001200000
Tyler Lyons, STLRP000001000100
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000000000
Paul Maholm, SP000001100000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000001000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000011100000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000100000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000001000100
Dustin McGowan, SP000000100000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000001000100
Wade Miley, BOSSP000001000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000010300000
Franklin Morales, SP000001100100
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000000000
Brandon Morrow, SDPSP000001100000
Jason Motte, CHCRP000000100000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000002000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000100000
Logan Ondrusek, RP000000000000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP000000000000
Manny Parra, CINRP000011000000
Curtis Partch, SFGRP000000000000
Troy Patton, RP000011000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS000000001000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000002100000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000000000000
David Phelps, MIARP000002000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000001000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000000000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000001000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000001000000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000001000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000000000000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000002010000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000001000100
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000001000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000002000000
James Russell, ATLRP000000100000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000001101100
Ervin Santana, MINSP000002000100
Sergio Santos, LOSRP000000000000
Max Scherzer, WASSP000001000000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000003000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000000000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000001000000
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP000001000000
Will Smith, MILRP000010000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000100000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001000000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000001000100
Huston Street, ANARP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000000000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000000100000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000100000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000001000
Blake Treinen, WASRP000000200000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000010100000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000001000100
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000000300000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000000000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000001000000
Kevin Whelan, OAKRP000000000000
Randy Wolf, TEXSP000000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000100000
Rob Wooten, MILRP000000000000
Wesley Wright, RP000000200000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000001000000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
 
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
 
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA