MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Caleb Thielbar vs. Batter

Career W-L
5-3
 
Career ERA
2.59
Name  Caleb Thielbar
Born  1/31/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  56
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00200220000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00200220000000010
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00100110000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00200220000000000
Alex Avila, DETC01200220000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS00100110000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS00200220000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01200121000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00200220000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00300330000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100110000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00700670000000000
John Buck, ANAC01100110000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH00200220000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00100110000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00100110000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01300330000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00100110000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF02200120000100000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00100110000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF01200220000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00200220000000100
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF01200220000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH01100110000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC00100110000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00100110000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF00100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00200220000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00100110000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC00100010000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00100110000000010
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100010000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH00100110000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00100010000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B01200120000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01300440000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00100110000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00200220000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00300330000000010
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00300230000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01200220000000100
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00200220000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00200220000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00100110000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00200120000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00100110000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00200220000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00100010000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC00100110000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF00200220000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00100110000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF00100010000000000
Grant Green, ANALF01100110000000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B01100110000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000000
Corey Hart, SEA1B00100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00100010000100000
Brock Holt, BOS3B00100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF00200220000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B00100110000000000
John Jaso, OAKC00100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00100010000100000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01300330000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00100110000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF00100110000000000
James Jones, SEARF00100110000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC01100110000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00100010000100000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00100110000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00400440000000000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00100110000000000
David Lough, BALLF00100110000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100110000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00200220000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00200220000000100
Brian McCann, NYYC01200220000000000
John McDonald, ANA3B01200120000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS00100110000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B00100110000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00400340000000000
David Murphy, CLERF00100110000000000
John Ryan Murphy, NYYC00100110000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00100110000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Chris Nelson, SDP3B00100110000000000
Shawn O`Malley, ANALF01100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00100110000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00100110000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00100110000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00100110000000000
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B00100110000000000
Roberto Perez, CLEC00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC00200220000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00300330000000000
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00100010000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00100110000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00300230000010000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00200220000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00100110000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00100110000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF00100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS01200220000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00100110000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00600460100000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF00100010000100000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01100110000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00300230000000000
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B01200220000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF00100110000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00200220000000100
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00200220000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01200220000000010
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00400340000000100
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00100110000000000
Josh Thole, TORC00100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000100
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00100110000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF00100110000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00200120000100000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Kentucky at Missouri

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
PHI 89
DET 69
Final
CLE 99
POR 94
Final
TOR 119
SAC 102
Final
MIN 110
BOS 98
Final
ATL 113
BRK 102
Final
HOU 99
DAL 94
Final
NOP 85
DEN 93
Final
NYK 100
OKC 92
Final
SAN 95
CHA 86
Final
UTA 89
LAC 94
Final
PHO 106
WAS 98
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
MIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
CHI
 
Final
VERM 44
GTDNS 47
 
Final
NAVY 64
AMER 54
 
Final
UMBC 56
BING 68
 
Final
JMU 88
DEL 82
 
Final
RICH 86
DUQ 55
Final
UNCW 82
ELON 65
 
Final
USB 72
HART 66
 
Final
WMARY 100
HOF 79
 
Final
COL 54
LAF 59
 
Final
PSU 63
MINN 58
Final
MAINE 58
UNH 63
 
Final
DREX 65
NE 60
 
Final
FORD 63
RIU 64
Final
SFLA 52
SMU 63
Final
MARQ 70
SHU 80
Final
LSU 64
SCAR 58
Final
UCF 62
TEMPL 86
Final
LONG 64
UNCA 74
 
Final
FSU 82
WAKE 76
Final
CCAR 68
WINT 75
 
Final
OU 84
WRST 76
 
Final
ND 77
DUKE 73
7:30pm Wednesday
GHND 0
HC 0
 
Final
CSOU 77
RAD 84
 
Final
OKLA 81
TTU 36
Final
BRAD 57
DRAK 69
 
Final
BUCK 68
LEH 62
 
Final
WICHS 58
LOYC 47
Final
ILLST 67
MIZST 57
 
Final
PEAY 69
MORE 82
 
Final
SDKST 86
NEOM 64
 
Final
ARST 73
ORST 55
Final
HOU 59
RICE 48
Final
SILL 52
NIOWA 59
Final
NCSU 57
CLEM 68
Final
MEM 70
ECU 58
Final
MIAMI 50
GT 70
Final
PURD 83
IND 67
Final
TCU 61
KU 64
Final
BC 72
LOU 81
Final
MISS 79
MSST 73
Final
CREI 77
STJ 74
Final
SJST 52
AFA 66
Final
ARZ 90
OREG 56
Final
WASH 74
STAN 84
2:00pm Today
PROV
DEP
 
6:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
ARMY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RFLSH
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
CHAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
CCST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
COC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMASS
DAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
FUR
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
FD
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
Terriers
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAGN
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
STLU
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VMI
WCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
APP
 
7:30pm Tonight
TENNM
EILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
GHND
HC
 
8:00pm Tonight
CIN
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
MAST
 
8:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
ILLCH
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
JVST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
MTST
 
8:00pm Tonight
PETE
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LALAF
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
TROY
LAMON
 
9:00pm Tonight
MURST
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
PORT
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UAB
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
UMKC
 
9:05pm Tonight
WLVRN
CHIST
 
9:30pm Tonight
USC
COL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
HAW
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
PEPP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
SCU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCSB
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
UTAH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSFU
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
GAELS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
CAL
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
USF
 
Final
NJD 2
TOR 1
Final
WAS 4
PIT 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
ARI
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CLB
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
NAS
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
MIN
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
ANA