MLB

Chicago White Sox
2014 Matt Lindstrom vs. Batter

Career W-L
17-21
 
Career ERA
3.68
Name  Matt Lindstrom
Born  2/11/1980
Height  6-3
Weight  215
Number  27
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jesus Aguilar, CLE1B01100110000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B01100110000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01300330000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF03300330000000010
Alex Avila, DETC02300330000000100
Mike Aviles, CLESS01100010000010000
Daric Barton, OAK1B01100110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100110000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH01100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00100110000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100110000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF04400440000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH01100110000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B03300330000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100110000000100
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00100110000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01300330000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01200220000000000
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF00100110000000000
Curt Casali, TAMC00100110000000100
Nick Castellanos, DET3B02400340000000100
Welington Castillo, CHCC01100010000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B02200220000000000
Chris Colabello, MINRF02200220000000100
Carlos Corporan, HOUC01100110010000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01100110000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF01200220000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF01100010000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01200220000000000
Adam Duvall, SFG1B01100110000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00200220000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01100110000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100110000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01400340000010000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00100110000000010
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS02300330000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01100110000000000
Nick Franklin, TAM2B00100010000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00100110000000100
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01100110000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC02200220000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS01100110000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF01100110000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00100110000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01100110000000000
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B00100110000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC00100010000010000
Tyler Holt, CLECF00100110000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF00100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF01100010000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01100110000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC00100010000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH01100010000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01300330000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B03300330000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B00100110000000000
James Loney, TAM1B01200220000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01100110000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01100010000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100110000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF02300230000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH01100110000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B02200220000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC01100110000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH01100110000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH02300330000000000
David Murphy, CLERF02200120000000000
Wil Myers, TAMRF01100110000000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00100110000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC01100110000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B01100110000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B01100110000000000
Steve Pearce, BAL1B00100110000000100
Roberto Perez, CLEC00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC01100110000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100110010000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH01100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B03300330000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B02200220000000000
Ryan Raburn, CLERF01100110000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00100110000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01200220000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00100110000000100
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS00100010000010000
Cody Ross, ARIRF01100110000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B02200220000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF01200220000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF01200220000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01100110000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00100110000000100
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00100010000100000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00100110000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC01100010000100000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01100010010000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01100011000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01100110000000000
Danny Valencia, TOR3B01100110000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF03300230000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01100110000000100

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL